Photos, Videos & Results: 2011 Tokio Triathlon

May 15, 2011

[Updated with full results & videos] This morning [May 15] the Tokio Millennium Re Triathlon was held. The senior individual, junior advanced and team races started at 9:45am with a 750m swim, 20k bike and 5k run. For novices, the a Try-a-Tri was held at 8:45am over a shorter course of 3m swim, 8k bike and 2k run. Juniors ages seven to 14 will be able to competed starting at 8am in a run, bike, run duathlon, another new first for the Tokio event. We will update with full results as able.

Swimmers coming out of the water:

Biking portion:

JUNIOR RACING BIKE 7 – 10

  • 1 Timothy Vieira 18:28
  • 2 Max De Ste Croix 18:42
  • 3 Cameron De Ste Croix 19:04
  • 4 Nicholas Pilgrim 19:21
  • 5 Alex Bordage 19:25
  • 6 Liam Page 19:33
  • 7 Kion Richardson 20:06
  • 8 Nicholas Brando 20:54
  • 9 Felicia Vieira 21:27
  • 10 Nicholas Narraway 21:27
  • 11 Julianne Oatley 22:17
  • 12 Aaron Booth 22:44
  • 13 Logan Watson-Brown 23:51
  • 14 Jonah Stephens 25:02:00

JUNIOR MOUNTAIN BIKE 7 – 11

  • 1 Ross Cooper 20:17
  • 2 Zoe Skinner 22:56
  • 3 Jalen Fox 23:15
  • 4 Max McConachie 23:17
  • 5 Gareth Cooper 25:57:00

JUNIOR TEAM 7 – 10

  • 1 Warwick Winners 19:01
  • 2 Francis Patton P3 22:11

TRY A TRI

  • 1 Alana Caldwell 35:35:00
  • 2 Scott Watson-Brown 35:45:00
  • 3 Neil McConachie 38:19:00
  • 4 Paul Harney 39:56:00
  • 5 David Northcott 40:34:00
  • 6 Rebecca Christie 41:42:00
  • 7 Hilary Stoddart 42:04:00
  • 8 Lisa Latham 44:35:00
  • 9 Tammy Richardson 48:46:00
  • 10 Anant Borole 51:02:00

SENIOR INDIVIDUAL

  • 1 Evan Naude 1:02:54
  • 2 Jonathan Herring 1:05:36
  • 3 Mark Wilcox 1:08:44
  • 4 Ryan Gunn 1:08:53
  • 5 Adam Petty 1:09:13
  • 6 Matt Thompson 1:11:22
  • 7 Mark Van Zanden 1:11:30
  • 8 Tim Goodyer 1:11:38
  • 9 Kristyn Tobey 1:11:57
  • 10 Kevin Tucker 1:12:00
  • 11 Chris Harkness 1:12:37
  • 12 Bryan McCullough 1:13:36
  • 13 Geoff Smith 1:13:59
  • 14 Peter Mills 1:15:16
  • 15 Jason Correia 1:15:19
  • 16 Martina Olcheski-Bell 1:15:21
  • 17 John Arthur 1:15:52
  • 18 Cora Lee Starzomski 1:16:07
  • 19 Jp Skinner 1:16:31
  • 20 Gary Taylor 1:16:33
  • 21 Gareth Dixon 1:16:35
  • 22 Tony Hall 1:16:43
  • 23 Byron Rencken 1:16:52
  • 24 Jay Riihiluoma 1:17:11
  • 25 Bruce Smith 1:17:44
  • 26 Chris Page 1:18:05
  • 27 Ashley Kirkpatrick 1:18:37
  • 28 Sarah Tory 1:19:44
  • 29 Dennis Fagundo 1:19:48
  • 30 Joanna Shillington 1:19:48
  • 31 Jayne Stevens 1:20:18
  • 32 Duncan Scott 1:20:41
  • 33 Chris Powell 1:21:03
  • 34 Jeff Conyers 1:21:14
  • 35 Claire De Ste Croix 1:22:29
  • 36 Simon Arnott 1:23:03
  • 37 Matthew Claridge 1:23:36
  • 38 Charles Duffy 1:23:43
  • 39 Mike Masterson 1:23:49
  • 40 Raina Steer 1:23:56
  • 41 Belinda Castree 1:24:16
  • 42 Nigel Godfrey 1:25:24
  • 43 Amber Fillary 1:25:5344 Heather Cooper 1:26:04
  • 45 Ian Pilgrim 1:26:14
  • 46 Christine Patton 1:26:45
  • 47 Daryl Alexander 1:27:20
  • 48 Ian Morrison 1:28:00
  • 49 Tony Ward 1:28:08
  • 50 Karen Peckett 1:29:27
  • 51 Rachael Rothwell 1:29:31
  • 52 Kimberly McIvor 1:30:15
  • 53 Teresa Perozzi 1:30:44
  • 54 Lorna Hussey 1:31:58
  • 55 James Roobottom 1:32:27
  • 56 Deanna Didyk 1:32:38
  • 57 Pip Jones 1:35:01
  • 58 Jerome Faure 1:36:31
  • 59 Carolyn Conway 1:36:48
  • 60 Midge Oliver 1:37:48
  • 61 Robert Oliver 1:47:31
  • DQ Sarah Johnston —

SENIOR TEAM MALE

  • 1 Butterfield and Vallis 1:04:15
  • 2 Tokio Millennium 1 1:06:34
  • 3 Hiscox 2 1:07:37
  • 4 Catlin 1:07:41
  • 5 The Firm 1:15:03
  • 6 James Keyes 1:17:43
  • 7 kiwitaliaus 1:18:11
  • 8 Most interesting team in the world 1:20:05
  • 9 The Three Limeys 1:21:09

ADVANCED JUNIOR RACING BIKES

  • 1 Justin Ferreira 1:09:51
  • 2 Mark Godfrey 1:11:25
  • 3 Nico Barclay 1:11:43
  • 4 Alexander Davis 1:12:39
  • 5 Gabriella Arnold 1:20:41
  • 6 Kamryn Minors 1:26:36

SENIOR TEAM MIXED

  • 1 Winners Edge 1:05:42
Share via email

Read More About: , , ,

Category: All, Photos, Sports, Sports

.