Photos/Video/Results: Karting Racing

January 27, 2012 | 0 Comments

Bermuda Karting Association Racing continued at the Southside Motor Sports Park on Sunday [Jan.22]. Young Al Seymour Jr. won all three races in the Junior In-Clone 12 – 15 Year Old Class racing, with Amber Lopes finishing second three times.

Ryan Lopes won all three Junior In-Clone 7 – 12 Years Old Class races, with Owen DeCosta finishing second twice and Blake Horseman finishing second in the other, while David Barbosa won two of the three races in the 125cc Shifter Class, Ben Savil won the other race, Shannon Caisey, Devon Durrant and Savil finished second in races one, two and three.

Patrick Ingham had a hat-trick of wins in the TAG Senior Class, with Steven Corrado, David Barbosa and Luis Martins each recording a second place finish.

TAG Senior Class

Heat Race 1

1st – Patrick Ingham
2nd – Steven Corrado
3rd – David Barbosa
4th – Malcom White
5th – Peter Paul Taylor
6th – Kenneth Harrison
7th – Luis Martins

Heat Race 2

1st – Patrick Ingham
2nd – David Barbosa
3rd – Steven Corrado
4th – Kenneth Harrison
5th – Peter Paul Taylor
6th – Malcom White
7th – Luis Martins

Heat Race 3

1st – Patrick Ingham
2nd – Luis Martins
3rd – Steven Corrado
4th – David Barbosa
5th – Malcom White
6th – Kenneth Harrison
7th – Peter Paul Taylor

125cc Shifter Class

Heat Race 1

1st – David Barbosa
2nd – Shannon Caisey
3rd – Ben Savil
4th – Devon Durrant
5th – Michael Fontanetta

Heat Race 2

1st – Ben Savil
2nd – Devon Durrant
3rd – David Barbosa
4th – Shannon Caisey
5th – Michael Fontanetta

Heat Race 3

1st – David Barbosa
2nd – Ben Savil
3rd – Shannon Caisey
4th – Devon Durrant
5th – Michael Fontanetta

Junior In-Clone Class (7-12years old)

Heat Race 1

1st – Ryan Lopes
2nd – Owen DeCosta
3rd – Blake Horseman
4th – Zanardi Daley
5th – Gianni DeSilva
6th – Jade Douglas

Heat Race 2

1st – Ryan Lopes
2nd – Blake Horseman
3rd – Owen DeCosta
4th – Jade Douglas
5th – Zanardi Daley
6th – Gianni DeSilva

Heat Race 3

1st – Ryan Lopes
2nd – Owen DeCosta
3rd – Blake Horseman
4th – Gianni DeSilva

Junior In-Clone Class (12-15years old)

Heat Race 1

1st – Al Seymour Jr.
2nd – 1 Amber Lopes

Heat Race 2

1st – Al Seymour Jr.
2nd – Amber Lopes

Heat Race 3

1st – Al Seymour Jr.
2nd – Amber Lopes

Click to enlarge photos:

Share via email

Read More About: ,

Category: All, Cars/Bikes, Photos, Sports, Sports

Leave a Reply


.