Karting Results & Helmet Camera Video

April 3, 2012

Bermuda Karting Association Racing continued on Sunday [Apr.1] at the Southside Motor Sports Park, with Preston Martins, Jahnazae Swan and Al Seymour Jr all winning a race in the Junior In-Clone 12 – 15 Year Old Class racing.

Ryan Lopes won three of the three Junior In-Clone 7 – 12 Years Old Class races, while Scott Barnes won two of the three races in the 125cc Shifter Class, David Barbosa won the other race. David Barbosa won two of the three races in the TAG Senior Class, with Patrick Ingham winning the other race.

TAG Class

Heat Race 1:

1st – David Barbosa
2nd – Ryan Savage
3rd – Patrick Ingham
4th – Jason North
5th – Luis Martins
6th – Robert DeCosta
7th – Gregory White
8th – Peter Paul Taylor
9th – Kenneth Harrison

Heat Race 2:

1st – Patrick Ingham
2nd – Jason North
3rd – Ryan Savage
4th – David Barbosa
5th – Scott Barnes
6th – Robert DeCosta
7th – Kenneth Harrison
8th – Gregory White
DNS – Peter Paul Taylor

Heat Race 3:

1st – David Barbosa
2nd – Luis Martins
3rd – Jason North
4th – Patrick Ingham
5th – Robert DeCosta
6th – Kenneth Harrison
7th – Gregory White
8th – Ryan Savage
DNS – Peter Paul Taylor

125cc Shifter Class

Heat Race 1:

1st – Scott Barnes
2nd – Alexander Roque
3rd – David Barbosa
4th – Devon Durrant
5th – Michael Fontanetta
6th – Shannon Caisey

Heat Race 2:

1st – David Barbosa
2nd – Scott Barnes
3rd – Shannon Caisey
4th – Alexander Roque
5th – Devon Durrant
6th – Michael Fontanetta

Heat Race 3:

1st – Scott Barnes
2nd – Shannon Caisey
3rd – David Barbosa
4th – Alexander Roque
5th – Devon Durrant
6th – Michael Fontanetta

Junior Clone Class (7-12years old)

Heat Race 1:

1st – Ryan Lopes
2nd – Zanardi Daley
DNS Owen DeCosta
DNS Zavier Smith
DNS Ryan Burgess
DNS Gianni DeSilva

Heat Race 2:

1st – Ryan Lopes
2nd – Zavier Smith
3rd – Gianni DeSilva
4th – Ryan Burgess
DNS Owen DeCosta
DNS Zanardi Daley

Heat Race 3:

1st – Ryan Lopes
2nd – Zanardi Daley
3rd – Owen DeCosta
4th – Zavier Smith
5th – Ryan Burgess
6th – Gianni DeSilva

Junior Clone Class (12-15 yeas old)

Heat Race 1:

1st – Preston Martins
2nd – Jahnazae Swan
3rd – Al Seymour Jr.

Heat Race 2:

1st – Al Seymour Jr.
2nd – Jahnazae Swan
3rd – Preston Martins

Heat Race 3:

1st – Jahnazae Swan
2nd – Al Seymour Jr.
3rd – Preston Martins

Share via email

Read More About: , ,

Category: All, Sports, Videos

.


Latest Tweets From Bernews

Sign Up For Our Free Email Newsletters

email-headline011

Latest Videos From Bernews TV