Day #2: Hinson Hall Equestrian Results
The second day of the Hinson Hall Jumper Show got underway at the National Equestrian Center on Vesey Street in Sunday [Jan 27]. Philip Correia riding Landtango won the Adult Equitation Over Fences Class, with Claire Howard and Just A Rose finishing second and Patrice Swan and Gold River finished third.
In the Junior Equitation 15-18 Years Over Fences Class, Riley Correia and Esquire finished first, Ashley Gibbs and Landtango finished second and Sierra Wolffe and Brown Eyed Girl finished third.
Adult Equitation Over Fences
- 1st – Philip Correia/Landtango
- 2nd – Claire Howard/Just A Rose
- 3rd – Patrice Swan/Gold River
- 4th – Vicki Steele/Sun Kissed
- 5th – Cindy Redford/24 Carrot
- 6th – Michael Rodrigues/Deportista
Junior Equitation 15-18 Years Over Fences
- 1st – Riley Correia/Esquire
- 2nd – Ashley Gibbs/Landtango
- 3rd – Sierra Wolffe/Brown Eyed Girl
- 4th – Justus Anderson/Swift Current
- 5th – Azaria Smith/Gold River
- 6th – Keira Whited/Itza Miracle
Open Equitation Medal, Horses & Ponies
- 1st – Riley Correia/Esquire
- 2nd – Claire Howard/Just A Rose
- 3rd – Justus Anderson/Swift Current
- 4th – Khaleb Tota/Hey Dude
- 5th – Michael Rodrigues/Deportista
- 6th – Vicki Steele/Sun Kissed
Junior Equitation 15-18 Years
- 1st – Riley Correia/Esquire
- 2nd – Ashley Gibbs/Landtango
- 3rd – Melissa Tatem-Samson/Midore WF
- 4th – Keira Whited/Itza Miracle
- 5th – Azaria Smith/Gold River
- 6th – Justus Anderson/Swift Current
Adult Equitation
- 1st – Sonia Ringer/Midore WF
- 2nd – Claire Howard/Just A Rose
- 3rd – Philip Correia/Landtango
- 4th – Patrice Swan/Gold River
- 5th – Suzette Sailsman/Wiriana
- 6th – Michael Rodrigues/Deportista
Pairs, Under Saddle
- 1st – Cloudy Hill/Christian Truran & The Guardian/Casey Truran
- 2nd – Boom Boom Pow/Isabella Benson & Happy Feet/Samantha Stempel
- 3rd – Esquire/Riley Correia & Landtango/Ashley Gibbs
- 4th – Laredo/Carla Stempel & Maximus/Hannah Simmons
Walk & Trot Equitation over X-Rails 10 Years & Under – WT
- 1st – Emma Stegmann/Just Pete
- 2nd – Emily Rowntree/Golden Girl
- 3rd – Robin Stempel/Happy Feet
- 4th – Kayla Bardgett/Dream Come True
- 5th – Julien Halgan/Crème De La Crème
- 6th – Jolie Crisson/Phantom
Open X-Rails Equitation
- 1st – Emily Cox/Beethoven
- 2nd – Jolie Crisson/Phantom
- 3rd – Julien Halgan/Crème De La Crème
- 4th – Liam Zuill/Color Me Happy
- 5th – Emily Rowntree/Golden Girl
- 6th – Ella Kuchanny/Deportista
Walk & Trot Equitation 10 Years & Under
- 1st – Emma Stegmann/Just Pete
- 2nd – Ella Kuchanny/Deportista
- 3rd – Kayla Bardgett/Dream Come True
- 4th – Julien Halgan/Crème De La Crème
- 5th – Emily Cox/Beethoven
- 6th – Robin Stempel/Happy Feet
X-Rails Open Hunter, Horses & Ponies
- 1st – Color Me Happy/Liam Zuill
- 2nd – Happy Feet/Robin Stempel
- 3rd – Creme De La Creme/Julien Halgan
- 4th – Midori WF/Melissa Tatem-Samson
- 5th – Phantom/McKenzie Hassell
- 6th – Boom Boom Pow/Georgia Roberts
Lead Line Equitation Under 8 Years
- 1st – Che-Chulae Dowling/Spot The Dot
- 2nd – Ariane Willmott/Spyders Dynasty
- 3rd – Caitlyn Holder/Beethoven
- 4th – Amelia Halgan/Crème De La Crème
- 5th – Cairo Simmons/Michael Angelo
- 6th – Zoe Hasslekuss/Army Boy
Open Walk & Trot Equitation
- 1st – Lucy Benson/Just Pete
- 2nd – Amber Bridges/You’ll Be Amazed
- 3rd – Julian Halgan/Crème De La Crème
- 4th – Cody Rego/Sweet Mimosa
- 5th – Emily Rowntree/Golden Girl
- 6th – Eilidh Redmond/Michael Angelo
Lead Line Equitation Under 8 Years
- 1st – Che-Chulae Dowling/Spot The Dot
- 2nd – Nicholas Lopes/Sweet Mimosa
- 3rd – Zoe Hasslekuss/Army Boy
- 4th – Cairo Simmons/Michael Angelo
- 5th – Caitlin Holder/Beethoven
- 6th – Ariane Willmott/Spyders Dynasty
Open Hunter Under Saddle, Walk & Trot only
- 1st – Beethoven/Emily Cox
- 2nd – Jack Frost/Courtney Brombey
- 3rd – Crème De La Crème/Julien Halgan
- 4th – Just Pete/Lucy Benson
- 5th – You’ll Be Amazed/Amber Bridges
- 6th – Phantom/Jolie Crisson
Junior Equitation Under 12 Years Over Fences
- 1st – Hannah Simmons/Maximus
- 2nd – Courtney Bromby/Jack Frost
- 3rd – Candyce Martins/Rum N Ginger
- 4th – Christian Truran/Cloudy Hill
- 5th – Caiomhe Collery/You’ll Be Amazed
- 6th – Kyjah Simons/Army Boy
Short Stirrup Equitation 12 Years & Under Over Fences
- 1st – Jesse Soares/Trade’s Promise
- 2nd – Casey Truran/The Guardian
- 3rd – Samantha Stempel/Happy Feet
- 4th – Alyssa Rowse/Ready Or Not
Junior Equitation 12-14 Years Over Fences
- 1st – Kristen Bean/Laredo
- 2nd – Khaleb Tota/Hey Dude
- 3rd – Lucas Bridges/You’ll Be Amazed
- 4th – Marcus Darrell/The Patriot
- 5th – Isabella Benson/Boom Boom Pow
- 6th – Hannah Mallon/Ready Or Not
Junior Equitation Under 12 Years
- 1st – Hannah Simmons/Maximus
- 2nd – Courtney Bromby/Jack Frost
- 3rd – Clare Tomlinson/Golden Sun
- 4th – Sierra Wilkinson/Island Fling
- 5th – Christian Truran/Cloudy Hill
- 6th – Candyce Martins/Rum N Ginger
Short Stirrup Equitation 12 Years & Under
- 1st – Jesse Soares/Trade’s Promise
- 2nd – Casey Truran/The Guardian
- 3rd – Samantha Stempel/Happy Feet
- 4th – Elizabeth Madeiros/Golden Girl
- 5th – Lauren Smith/Color Me Happy
- 6th – Alyssa Rowse/Ready Or Not
Junior Equitation 12-14 Years
- 1st – Kristen Bean/Laredo
- 2nd – Khaleb Tota/Hey Dude
- 3rd – Lucas Bridges/You’ll Be Amazed
- 4th – Marcus Darrell/the Patriot
- 5th – Isabella Benson/Boom Boom Pow
- 6th – Hannah Mallon/Ready Or Not