All Star Youth East vs West Cricket Teams

June 28, 2013

The Tokio Millennium Re 8 & Under League Games and prize presentation, the Hiscox 11 & Under All Star Game and the Bank of Bermuda Foundation 14 & Under All Star Game takes place on Saturday [June 29] at the National Sports Centre, North Field.

The Tokio Millennium Re 8 & Under league games starts at 9am, the Hiscox 11 & Under starts at 11.30am, and the Bank of Bermuda Foundation 14 & Under All Star Game starts at 2.15pm.

Hiscox 11 & Under East v West All Star Players :

Hiscox 11 & Under East

  • Ryan Outerbridge – St. David’s CC
  • Mackai Gittens – St. David’s CC
  • Malachi Trott – Bailey’s Bay CC
  • Iyuan Smith – Bailey’s Bay CC
  • Kayla Raymond – Prep Stars
  • Aziah Askia – Prep Stars
  • Zahn Richardson – St. Georges CC
  • Rohan Richards – St. Georges CC
  • Sanchez Simons – Cleveland CCC
  • Tybrae Robinson – Cleveland CCC
  • Jerez Eve – Flatts
  • Rudy Hammond – Flatts
  • Monique Waite – Wolves
  • Coach – Deryck Raymond [Prep Stars]

Hiscox 1 1 & Under West

  • Jamori Manders – Western Stars SC
  • Jahziah Steede – Western Stars SC
  • Micaiah Furbert – Warwick Workmen’s
  • Jamar Stovel – Warwick Workmen’s
  • Trinae Edwards – Willow Cuts CC
  • Shea Hassell – Willow Cuts CC
  • Malik Smith – PHC
  • Xan-Jae Minks-Savery – PHC
  • Jayce Fraser – Somerset CC
  • Jazir Warner – Somerset CC
  • Marco Basden – Rangers
  • TBC – Rangers
  • Jatwoine Minors – Wolves
  • Coach – Shaun Roberts [Somerset CC]

Bank of Bermuda Foundation 14 & Under East v West All Star Players

Bank of Bermuda Foundation 14 & Under East

  • Jahkai Brangman – St. Georges CC
  • Nzari Paynter – St. Georges CC
  • Keyoshi Robinson – St. Georges CC
  • Ajai Daniels – Devonshire Rec
  • Deshun Hendrickson – Devonshire Rec
  • Jahdae Wade – Devonshire Rec
  • Jolanni Richardson – Cleveland CCC
  • Ahria Simons – Cleveland CCC
  • Isaiah Greaves – Cleveland CCC
  • Azende Furbert – Bailey’s Bay CC
  • Zenawi Bowen – Bailey’s Bay CC
  • TBC – Bailey’s Bay CC
  • Coach – Carlton Smith [Cleveland CCC]

Bank of Bermuda Foundation 14 & Under West

  • Haile Eve – Willow Cuts CC
  • Joseph Basden – Willow Cuts CC
  • Azar Morrissey – Willow Cuts CC
  • Aljae Richardson – Somerset CC
  • Tazuri Gibson – Somerset CC
  • Jamori Godden – Somerset CC
  • Kacy Greene – PHC
  • Jade Morrissey – PHC
  • Davin Dill – PHC
  • Dalin Richardson – Warwick White
  • Kristian Singh – Warwick White
  • Cameron Jeffers – Warwick Reds
  • Josi Butterfield – Warwick Reds
  • Coach – Joseph Butterfield [Warwick Workmen]
Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

.