Bermuda Karting Club Weekend Race Results

February 3, 2015

The Bermuda Karting Club Season continued at the Bermuda Motor Sports Park in the East End a Trophy Race Day.

Zavier Smith won all three races in the Junior Clone Class, while Georgia Thompson all three Junior Comer Class races, with Jacob Pereira winning all three races in the Junior Cadet Class.

In the TAG Junior Class Ryan Lopes recorded two wins, while Blake Horseman won the other race, Jason North won all three races in the TAG Senior Class and Brandon Frank recorded three wins in the 125cc Shifters Class.

Junior Modified Clone Class

Race #1

  • 1st – Zavier Smith

Race #2

  • 1st – Zavier Smith

Race #3

  • 1st – Zavier Smith

Junior Comer Class

Race #1

  • 1st – Georgia Thompson

Race #2

  • 1st – Georgia Thompson

Race #3

  • 1st – Georgia Thompson

Junior Cadet Class

Race #1

  • 1st – Jacob Pereira
  • 2nd – Nathan DeCosta
  • 3rd – Nile Bean
  • 4th – Jayden Brimmer

Race #2

  • 1st – Jacob Pereira
  • 2nd – Nile Bean
  • 3rd – Nathan DeCosta
  • 4th – Jayden Brimmer

Race #3

  • 1st – Jacob Pereria
  • 2nd – Nathan DeCosta
  • 3rd – Jayden Brimmer
  • 4th – Nile Bean

TAG Junior

Race #1

  • 1st – Blake Horseman
  • 2nd – Ryan Lopes
  • 3rd – Lucas Bridges
  • 4th – Cara Mallon
  • 5th – Jahzari Caisey

Race #2

  • 1st – Ryan Lopes
  • 2nd – Blake Horseman
  • 3rd – Lucas Bridges
  • 4th – Cara Mallon
  • 5th – Jahzari Caisey

Race #3

  • 1st – Ryan Lopes
  • 2nd – Lucas Bridges
  • 3rd – Blake Horseman
  • 4th – Cara Mallon
  • 5th – Jahzari Caisey

TAG Senior

Race #1

  • 1st – Jason North
  • 2nd – David Barbosa
  • 3rd – Chris Osborne
  • 4th – Corey Lewis
  • 5th – Amber Lopes
  • 6th – Steven Eversley
  • 7th – Shannon Caisey
  • 8th – Andy Pereira
  • 9th – Richard Walker-Talbot
  • 10th- Patrick Ingham

Race #2

  • 1st – Jason North
  • 2nd – David Barbosa
  • 3rd – Chris Osborne
  • 4th – Steven Eversley
  • 5th – Amber Lopes
  • 6th – Andy Pereira
  • 7th – Corey Lewis
  • 8th – Shannon Caisey

Race #3

  • 1st – Jason North
  • 2nd – David Barbosa
  • 3rd – Chris Osborne
  • 4th – Amber Lopes
  • 5th – Steven Eversley
  • 6th – Shannon Caisey
  • 7th – Corey Lewis
  • 8th – Andy Pereira

125cc Shifters

Race #1

  • 1st – Brandon Frank
  • 2nd – Anthony Bean
  • 3rd – Ryan Rebello
  • 4th – Jason Smith
  • 5th – Che Smith
  • 6th – David Selley

Race #2

  • 1st – Brandon Frank
  • 2nd – Ryan Rebello
  • 3rd – Anthony Bean
  • 4th – Jason Smith
  • 5th – Devon Durrant

Race #3

  • 1st – Brandon Frank
  • 2nd – Anthony Bean
  • 3rd – Ryan Rebello
  • 4th – Jason Smith
  • 5th – Che Smith
  • 6th – Devon Durrant
Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

.