Bermuda Karting Club Racing Season Continues

March 3, 2015

The Bermuda Karting Club Season continued at the Bermuda Motor Sports Park in the East End with some high flying action and speed battles taking place all over the track.

In the Junior Cadet Class, Jacob Pereira won two of the three races on the day with Ryan Burgess winning the other, Ashley Horseman won all three races in the Junior Clone Class.

Ryan Lopes won all three races in the TAG Junior Class, while Jason North won two of the three races in the TAG Senior Class, with David Barbosa winning the other.

Brandon Frank took the line honors in all three races in the 125 Shifters Class.

Junior Cadet Class – Race #1

1st – Ryan Burgess
2nd – Jacob Pereira
3rd – Nathan DeCosta
4th – Nile Bean
5th – Jacob Hines

Junior Cadet Class – Race #2
1st – Jacob Pereira
2nd – Ryan Burgess
3rd – Nile Bean
4th – Nathan DeCosta
5th – Jacob Hines

Junior Cadet Class – Race #3

1st – Jacob Pereira
2nd – Ryan Burgess
3rd – Nile Bean
4th – Nathan DeCosta
5th – Jacob Hines

Junior Clone Class – Race #1

1st – Ashley Horseman

Junior Clone Class – Race #2

1st – Ashley Horseman

Junior Clone Class – Race #3

1st – Ashley Horseman

TAG Junior – Race #1

1st – Ryan Lopes
2nd – Owen DeCosta
3rd – Cara Mallon
4th – Blake Horseman

TAG Junior – Race #2

1st – Ryan Lopes
2nd – Blake Horseman
3rd – Owen DeCosta
4th – Cara Mallon

TAG Junior – Race #3

1st – Ryan Lopes
2nd – Blake Horseman
3rd – Owen DeCosta
4th – Cara Mallon

TAG Senior – Race #1

1st – Jason North
2nd – Scott Barnes
3rd – Chris Osborne
4th – David Barbosa
5th – Amber Lopes
6th – Patrick Ingham
7th – Corey Lewis
8th – Richard Walker-Talbot
9th – Tyler Smith
10th – Andy Pereira
11th – Steven Eversley
12th – Jeremy Madeiros

TAG Senior – Race #2

1st – David Barbosa
2nd – Jason North
3rd – Patrick Ingham
4th – Corey Lewis
5th – Amber Lopes
6th – Chris Osborne
7th – Steven Eversley
8th – Scott Barnes
9th – Andy Pereira

TAG Senior – Race #3

1st – Jason North
2nd – David Barbosa
3rd – Patrick Ingham
4th – Corey Lewis
5th – Chris Osborne
6th – Steven Eversley
7th – Scott Barnes
8th – Amber Lopes
9th – Andy Pereira
10th -Richard Walker-Talbot

125 Shifters – Race #1

1st – Brandon Frank
2nd – Ryan Rebello

125 Shifters – Race #2

1st – Brandon Frank
2nd – Ryan Rebello

125 Shifters – Race #3

1st – Brandon Frank
2nd – Ryan Rebello

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

.