National Squash Championships Day 3 Results

March 18, 2015

Round 3 of the 2015 Digicel Bermuda National Squash Championships took place at the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club, with matches in Five Divisions.

In Men’s Veterans Round 1 action Anthony White defeated Gary Levon 11-2, 11-7, 11-5, while Tony Muldoon defeated Phil Barnes 12-10, 13-11, 6-11, 5-11, 11-4.

Two Marathon matches took place in the Men’s Open PSA Plate Division, Tony Muldoon defeated Malcolm Woodley 8-11, 10-12, 11-4, 11-7, 11-6 and Laird Simmons defeated Phil Barnes 11-9, 11-6, 12-14, 5-11, 11-5.

The Ladies Open Classic Plate Division saw Susanna Armano defeat Jackie Pinchin 11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, while Suzanne won the battle of the Rose’s, she defeated Madeleine Rose 7-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8.

Men’s Veterans Round 1

  • 12 13 06 05 11 Tony Muldoon defeated 10 11 11 11 04 Phil Barnes
  • 11 11 11 Richard Brewer defeated 05 07 05 Adam Hawley
  • 11 11 11 Eugene Bothello defeated 01 03 05 Aaron Smith
  • 11 11 11 John Ashington defeated 09 02 05 John Stout
  • 11 11 11 Anthony White defeated 02 07 05 Gary Levon
  • 11 11 11 Jan Brewer defeated 08 04 05 Edwin Wickham
  • 11 11 11 Murray Brewer defeated 03 05 06 Jeff Ingleman
  • 11 11 11 Colin Alexander defeated 06 07 04 Ricky Spence

Men’s Open PSA Plate

  • 11 11 11 Ben Bramlett defeated 09 06 05 Greg Fitzgerald
  • 11 11 15 Murray Brewer defeated 04 05 13 Dylan Pratt
  • 11 05 11 11 Spencer Moss defeated 08 11 09 08 Shane McDonnell
  • 08 10 11 11 11 Tony Muldoon defeated 11 12 04 07 06 Malcolm Woodley
  • 08 12 11 11 Patrick Neal defeated 11 10 04 09 David Dodwell
  • 11 11 12 05 11 Laird Simmons defeated 09 06 14 11 05 Phil Barnes

Ladies Open Classic Plate

  • 11 11 09 11 Susanna Armano defeated 08 08 11 07 Jackie Pinchin
  • 11 11 11 Tiye Williams defeated 09 09 09 Abigail Brewer
  • 07 11 11 11 Suzanne Rose defeated 11 08 04 08 Madeleine Rose

Ladies Open Plate

  • 11 11 11 Jen Bielby defeated 03 09 08 Karen Bramlett
  • 11 11 11 Charlotte Toogood defeated 02 02 02 Ciara Brady

Men’s B Plate

  • 11 11 11 James Henderson defeated 07 06 04 Mark Zuill
  • 11 11 11 Jeff Ingleman defeated 04 05 03 Jean Marc Colmet
  • 10 08 11 11 11 Andrew Baylay defeated 12 11 07 09 04 Jerome Thomas
Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

.