Bermuda Karting Racing Club Results

January 13, 2016

The Bermuda Karting Club’s Lindos Group Of Companys “Why Go Any Place Else” Season continued at the Southside Raceway.

Jason North won two of the three Tag Senior Class races on the day, with Amber Lopes picking up the other win.

Owen Decosta won two of the three races in the Tag Junior Class, while Blake Horseman had a win and a second place finish, Horseman also picking up a third.

Jamie Newton won all three races in the Cadet Junior Class, Ryan Burgess recorded two second place finishes, while Nile Bean the other second place finish.

Shannon Caisey was once again in dominating form winning all three races in the Shifter Modifier Class, with David Selley finishing second three times. Ryan Rebello took the checkered flag three times in the Shifter Stock Class.

Tag Senior Class Race 1

1 Jason North
2 Steven Eversley
3 Stephen Corrado
4 Robert Decosta
5 Richard Walker
6 Bilal Binns
7 Amber Lopes

Tag Senior Class Race 2

1 Amber Lopes
2 Steven Eversley
3 Bilal Binns
4 Jason North
5 Stephen Corrado
6 Robert Decosta

Tag Senior Class Race 3

1 Jason North
2 Amber Lopes
3 Steven Eversley
4 Robert Decosta
5 Bilal Binns

Tag Junior Class Race 1

1 Owen Decosta
2 Blake Horseman
3 Ryan Lopes
4 Nick Narraway

Tag Junior Class Race 2

1 Owen Decosta
2 Nick Narraway
3 Blake Horseman
4 Ryan Lopes

Tag Junior Class Race 3

1 Blake Horseman
2 Owen Decosta
3 Nick Narraway
4 Ryan Lopes

Cadet Junior Class Race 1

1 Jamie Newton
2 Nile Bean
3 Ryan Burgess
4 Ashley Horseman
5 Nathan Decosta
6 Jacob Hines
7 Jorja Thomas
8 Jayden Brimmer

Cadet Junior Class Race 2

1 Jamie Newton
2 Ryan Burgess
3 Ashley Horseman
4 Jorja Thomas
5 Jacob Hines
6 Jayden Brimmer
7 Nathan Decosta
8 Nile Bean

Cadet Junior Class Race 3

1 Jamie Newton
2 Ryan Burgess
3 Nile Bean
4 Nathan Decosta
5 Ashley Horseman
6 Jorja Thomas
7 Jacob Hines
8 Jayden Brimmer

SHIFTER Modified Class Race 1

1 Shannon Caisey
2 David Selley
3 Jason Smith
4 Ed Stowe

SHIFTER Modified Class Race 2

1 Shannon Caisey
2 David Selley
3 Ed Stowe
4 Jason Smith

SHIFTER Modified Class Race 3

1 Shannon Caisey
2 David Selley
3 Ed Stowe

Shifter Stock Race 1

1 Ryan Rebello
2 Corey Lewis
3 Jason North

Shifter Stock Race 2

1 Ryan Rebello
2 Corey Lewis
3 Jason North

Shifter Stock Race 3

1 Ryan Rebello
2 Jason North
3 Corey Lewis

bernewssports-banner-twitter-withborder

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

.