Karting: Memorial Team Event Racing Results

March 8, 2016

The Bermuda Karting Club hosted the “Mike North & Gee Sousa 2016 Memorial Team Event” at the Southside Motor Sports Park, which was sponsored by Jason “Skuzzie” North and Jeff Sousa in honour of their dads who have both passed away.

Jason North drove to victory in all three Tag Senior Class races on the day, with Jamie Newton winning all three races in the Cadet Junior Class.

karting bermuda march 7 2016

Blake Horseman won all three races in the Tag Junior Class, while Shannon Caisey won two of the three races in the Shifter Modifier Class, with Anthony Bean winning the other. Jason North took the checkered flag in all three races in the Shifter Stock Class.

Tag Senior Class Race 1

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Steven Eversley
  • 3 Ryan Rebello
  • 4 Robert Decosta
  • 5 Andy Perreira
  • 6 Bilal Binns
  • 7 Amber Lopes
  • 8 Richard Walker
  • 9 Jeff Sousa

Tag Senior Class Race 2

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Amber Lopes
  • 3 Ryan Rebello
  • 4 Robert Decosta
  • 5 Andy Perreira
  • 6 Bilal Binns
  • 7 Jeff Sousa
  • 8 Steven Eversley
  • 9 Richard Walker

Tag Senior Class Race 3

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Steven Eversley
  • 3 Ryan Rebello
  • 4 Andy Perreira
  • 5 Robert Decosta
  • 6 Amber Lopes
  • 7 Bilal Binns
  • 8 Richard Walker

Tag Junior Class Race 1

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 Ryan Lopes
  • 3 Owen Decosta
  • 4 Ryan Burgess
  • 5 Nick Narraway

Tag Junior Class Race 2

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 Ryan Lopes
  • 3 Owen Decosta
  • 4 Ryan Burgess
  • 5 Nick Narraway

Tag Junior Class Race 3

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 Owen Decosta
  • 3 Ryan Lopes
  • 4 Ryan Burgess

Shifter Modified Class Race 1

  • 1 Anthony Bean
  • 2 Shannon Caisey
  • 3 Devon Durrant

Shifter Modified Class Race 2

  • 1 Shannon Caisey
  • 2 Anthony Bean
  • 3 Devon Durrant

Shifter Modified Class Race 3

  • 1 Shannon Caisey
  • 2 Anthony Bean
  • 3 Devon Durrant

Shifter Stock Race 1

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Corey Lewis
  • 3 Ryan Rebello
  • 4 Michael Fontanetta

Shifter Stock Race 2

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Corey Lewis
  • 3 Michael Fontanetta
  • 4 Ryan Rebello

Shifter Stock Race 3

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Corey Lewis
  • 3 Ryan Rebello
  • 4 Michael Fontanetta

Cadet Junior Class Race 1

  • 1 Jamie Newton
  • 2 Nile Bean
  • 3 Ryan Burgess
  • 4 Nathan Decosta
  • 5 Jacob Perreira
  • 6 Jacob Hines
  • 7 Ashley Horseman
  • 8 Jorja Thomas
  • 9 Jayden Brimmer
  • 10 Charlie Hildabrand

Cadet Junior Class Race 2

  • 1 Jamie Newton
  • 2 Nile Bean
  • 3 Jacob Perreira
  • 4 Nathan Decosta
  • 5 Ryan Burgess
  • 6 Jacob Hines
  • 7 Ashley Horseman
  • 8 Jorja Thomas
  • 9 Charlie Hildabrand
  • 10 Jayden Brimmer

Cadet Junior Class Race 3

  • 1 Jamie Newton
  • 2 Ryan Burgess
  • 3 Nile Bean
  • 4 Jacob Perreira
  • 5 Nathan Decosta
  • 6 Jacob Hines
  • 7 Ashley Horseman
  • 8 Jorja Thomas
  • 9 Jayden Brimmer
  • 10 Charlie Hildabrand

bernewssports-banner-twitter-withborder

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

.