Bus Kiosk Closed Due To “Strong Smell”

November 27, 2016

The Bus kiosk at Central Terminal in Hamilton will remain closed for the day, as the Department of Works & Engineering “seek to remove a strong smell in the kiosk,” the Department of Public Transportation said.

A spokesperson said, “The Department of Public Transportation said that they will evaluate the situation tomorrow and advise the public accordingly.

“The DPT apologizes for any inconvenience to valued customers.”

click here Bermuda bus service

Read More About

Category: All, News

Comments (9)

Trackback URL | Comments RSS Feed

  1. Ah AAAAA says:

    I told my co-worker to lay off de KFC!

  2. SSOOOMMMERSEEEEET says:

    Probably the city sewar, …

  3. Sorry says:

    Sorry… that was me. Mexican food and I don’t mix!

  4. evry thing smells different to a midget in an elevator or a kiosk!!!!!

  5. drunken ursula says:

    its got to be those people hanging around all day on the benches.. they eat smoke drink spit throw up urinate ..CoH needs to do something now…please power wash that area weekly.

  6. PBanks says:

    Deja vu, it would seem.

  7. Frank says:

    Build a new one all ready. it seems to be a issue none stop.