Bermuda Karting Racing Club Weekend Results

December 13, 2016

The Bermuda Karting Club Race season continue at the Rubis Moto Sports Way at the Southside Facility.

Jason North drove to victory in all three races in the Shifter Modified Class, while Scott Barnes won all three races in the Shifter Stock Class.

Jeff Sousa took the checkered flag twice in the L206 Class, with Steven Bridges winning the other race, Ryan Burgess won all three races in the Tag Junior Class.

Scott Barnes won two of the three Senior Tag Class races on the day with David Selley winning the other, while Jamie Newton powered his Kart to victory two out three times in the Cadet Junior Class, with Nile bean winning the other race.

Shifter Modified Class Race 1

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Stephen Corrado

Shifter Modified Class Race 2

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Stephen Corrado
  • 3 Shannon Caisey

Shifter Modified Class Race 3

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Stephen Corrado
  • 3 Shannon Caisey

Shifter Stock Class Race 1

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Ryan Lopes
  • 3 Ryan Rebello

Shifter Stock Class Race 2

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Ryan Lopes
  • 3 Corey Lewis
  • 4 Ryan Rebello

Shifter Stock Class Race 3

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Corey Lewis
  • 3 Ryan Lopes

Tag Junior Class Race 1

  • 1 Ryan Burgess
  • 2 Nick Narraway

Tag Junior Class Race 2

  • 1 Ryan Burgess

Tag Junior Class Race 3

  • 1 Ryan Burgess
  • 2 Nick Narraway

L206 Race 1

  • 1 Steven Bridges
  • 2 Jeff Sousa
  • 3 Travis Lewis
  • 4 Joey Newton
  • 5 Speedy Harrison

L206 Race 2

  • 1 Jeff Sousa
  • 2 Steven Bridges
  • 3 Travis Lewis
  • 4 Joey Newton
  • 5 Speedy Harrison

L206 Race 3

  • 1 Jeff Sousa
  • 2 Steven Bridges
  • 3 Joey Newton
  • 4 Travis Lewis
  • 5 Speedy Harrison
  • 6 Fernando Oliveria

Tag Senior Class Race 1

  • 01 Scott Barnes
  • 02 Jason North
  • 03 David Selley
  • 04 Corey Lewis
  • 05 Mark Selley
  • 06 David Barbosa
  • 07 Amber Lopes
  • 08 Ryan Lopes
  • 09 Robert Decosta
  • 10 Andy Perreira
  • 11 Luis Martins
  • 12 Richard Walker
  • 13 Bilal Binns
  • 14 Blake Horseman

Tag Senior Class Race 2

  • 01 Scott Barnes
  • 02 David Selley
  • 03 Blake Horseman
  • 04 Amber Lopes
  • 05 Jason North
  • 06 David Barbosa
  • 07 Luis Martins
  • 08 Corey Lewis
  • 09 Robert Decosta
  • 10 Mark Selley
  • 11 Andy Perreira
  • 12 Ryan Lopes
  • 13 Bilal Binns
  • 14 Richard Walker

Tag Senior Class Race 3

  • 01 David Selley
  • 02 Scott Barnes
  • 03 Jason North
  • 04 Blake Horseman
  • 05 Luis Martins
  • 06 Andy Perreira
  • 07 Amber Lopes
  • 08 David Barbosa
  • 09 Richard Walker
  • 10 Bilal Binns
  • 11 Corey Lewis
  • 12 Mark Selley
  • 13 Ryan Lopes
  • 14 Robert Decosta

Cadet Junior Class Race 1

  • 1 Jamie Newton
  • 2 Ashley Horseman
  • 3 Nile Bean
  • 4 Jacob Hines
  • 5 Jorja Thomas
  • 6 Jauza James

Cadet Junior Class Race 2

  • 1 Nile Bean
  • 2 Jamie Newton
  • 3 Ashley Horseman
  • 4 Jacob Hines
  • 5 Jorja Thomas
  • 6 Jauza James

Cadet Junior Class Race 3

  • 1 Jamie Newton
  • 2 Nile Bean
  • 3 Jacob Hines
  • 4 Ashley Horseman
  • 5 Jauza James
  • 6 Jorja Thomas

bernewssports-banner-twitter-withborder

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

.