Bermuda Karting Club Racing Results

January 24, 2017

The Bermuda Karting Club Race season continued at the Rubis Moto Sports Way at the Southside Facility.

Jason North drove to victory in all three races in the Shifter Modified Class, while Ryan Rebello won two of the three races in the Shifter Stock Class, Scott Barnes won the other.

Robert Dacosta took the checkered flag three times in the L206 Class, while Corey Lewis won all three races in the L206 Senior Class, Ryan Burgess won all three races in the Tag Junior Class.

Jason North won all three Senior Tag Class races on the day, while Jamie Newton powered his Kart to victory three times in the Cadet Junior Class.

Shifter Modified Class Race 1

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Shannon Caisey

Shifter Modified Class Race 2

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Shannon Caisey

Shifter Modified Class Race 3

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Shannon Caisey

Shifter Stock Class Race 1

  • 1 Ryan Rebello
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Corey Lewis
  • 4 Ryan Lopes
  • 5 Neil Turini
  • 6 Michael Fontanetta

Shifter Stock Class Race 2

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Ryan Rebello
  • 3 Ryan Lopes
  • 4 Neil Turini
  • 5 Michael Fontanetta
  • 6 Corey Lewis

Shifter Stock Class Race 3

  • 1 Ryan Rebello
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Corey Lewis
  • 4 Ryan Lopes
  • 5 Neil Turini
  • 6 Michael Fontanetta

Tag Junior Class Race 1

  • 1 Ryan Burgess
  • 2 Nick Narraway

Tag Junior Class Race 2

  • 1 Ryan Burgess
  • 2 Nick Narraway

Tag Junior Class Race 3

  • 1 Ryan Burgess
  • 2 Nick Narraway

L206 Race 1

  • 1 Robert DaCosta
  • 2 Steven Bridges
  • 3 Jeff Sousa
  • 4 Travis Lewis
  • 5 Speedy Harrison
  • 6 Justin Wall

L206 Race 2

  • 1 Robert DaCosta
  • 2 Travis Lewis
  • 3 Jeff Sousa
  • 4 Steven Bridges
  • 5 Justin Wall
  • 6 Derick Seymour
  • 7 Speedy Harrison
  • 8 Jonathan Soares

L206 Race 3

  • 1 Robert DaCosta
  • 2 Steven Bridges
  • 3 Jeff Sousa
  • 4 Travis Lewis
  • 5 Justin Wall
  • 6 Jonathan Soares

L206 Senior Race 1

  • 1 Corey Lewis
  • 2 Lauryn Burgess

L206 Senior Race 2

  • 1 Corey Lewis
  • 2 Lauryn Burgess

L206 Senior Race 3

  • 1 Corey Lewis
  • 2 Lauryn Burgess

Tag Senior Class Race 1

  • 01 Jason North
  • 02 Blake Horseman
  • 03 David Barbosa
  • 04 Scott Barnes
  • 05 Ryan Lopes
  • 06 Amber Lopes
  • 07 Mark Selley
  • 08 Andy Perreira
  • 09 Bilal Binns
  • 10 Brian Monk

Tag Senior Class Race 2

  • 01 Jason North
  • 02 Scott Barnes
  • 03 Blake Horseman
  • 04 David Barbosa
  • 05 Amber Lopes
  • 06 Mark Selley
  • 07 David Selley
  • 08 Brian Monk
  • 09 Bilal Binns
  • 10 Ryan Lopes
  • 11 Andy Perreira

Tag Senior Class Race 3

  • 01 Jason North
  • 02 Scott Barnes
  • 03 Blake Horseman
  • 04 Ryan Lopes
  • 05 Mark Selley
  • 06 David Barbosa
  • 07 Amber Lopes
  • 08 David Selley
  • 09 Brian Monk
  • 10 Andy Perreira
  • 11 Bilal Binns

Cadet Junior Class Race 1

  • 1 Jamie Newton
  • 2 Ashley Horseman
  • 3 Jacob Hines
  • 4 Jayden Brimmer
  • 5 Jorja Thomas
  • 6 Ethan Soares

Cadet Junior Class Race 2

  • 1 Jamie Newton
  • 2 Ashley Horseman
  • 3 Jacob Hines
  • 4 Jorja Thomas
  • 5 Jayden Brimmer
  • 6 Ethan Soares

Cadet Junior Class Race 3

  • 1 Jamie Newton
  • 2 Ashley Horseman
  • 3 Jacob Hines
  • 4 Jorja Thomas
  • 5 Jayden Brimmer
  • 6 Ethan Soares

bernewssports-banner-twitter-withborder

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

.