Video & Results: Primary School Cross Country

February 10, 2017

The Bermuda School Sports Federation’s 2017 Cross Country Championships concluded with the Primary School races.

Somersfield Academy won the Under 9 Division with 95 points, while Saltus Grammar School finished second with 98 and Warwick Academy rounded out the top three with 133.

Saltus Grammar School took the team honors in the Under 9 Boys Division with 44 points, Harrington Sound was second with 95 points and Warwick Academy finished third with 123.

Under 9 Girls

  • 9:22 S’Nya Cumbermack – Purvis Primary
  • 9:36 Ellise Dickinson – Somersfield Academy
  • 9:46 Jaeda Grant – Somerset Primary
  • 10.00 Nevaeh Rochester Jones – Paget Primary
  • 10:02 Kenya Robinson – West End Primary
  • 10:15 Legend Stevenson – West End Primary
  • 10:17 Shania Trott – Harrington Sound Primary
  • 10:20 Isla Barker – Saltus Grammar School
  • 10:27 Sadie Devery – Saltus Grammar School
  • 10:28 Marleigh Howes – Somersfield Academy

Under 9 Boys

  • 8:56 Feidhlim Carr – Saltus Grammar School
  • 9:04 Masaki Kitade – Somersfield Academy
  • 9:15 Emmer Peets – Harrington Sound Primary
  • 9:19 Connor Hupman – Saltus Grammar School
  • 9:20 Shuaib Worrell – Harrington Sound Primary
  • 9:23 Daylen Scott – Mount Saint Agnes
  • 9:24 Maximillain Kimberly – Warwick Academy
  • 9:27 Callum McIntosh – Somerset Primary
  • 9:28 Roger Williams – Warwick Academy
  • 9:29 Tucker Curtis – Saltus Grammar School

Over 9 Girls

  • 10:27 Adriana Argent – Warwick Academy
  • 10:51 Ramiah Brangman – West End Primary
  • 11:01 Katherine Bean Rosario – West End Primary
  • 11:26 Grace Rothwell – Saltus Grammar School
  • 11:33 Daria Desmond – Warwick Academy
  • 11:44 Fasika Simons – Purvis
  • 11:45 A’Mya Harvey – Port Royal Primary
  • 11:45 Bella Howes – Somersfield Academy
  • 11:54 Thea Teglaard – Saltus Grammar School
  • 11:56 Livvy Barker – Saltus Grammar School

Over 9 Girls Team

  • 1. Saltus Grammar School 72
  • 2. Warwick Academy 125
  • 3. Somersfield Academy 133

Over 9 Boys’

  • 10:03 Paris Mitchell Robinson – Elliot Primary School
  • 10:09 Bakari Furbert – Saltus Grammar School
  • 10:11 Jace Donowa – West End Primary
  • 10:12 Khari Sharrieff – Elliot Primary
  • 10:33 Max Reid – Warwick academy
  • 11:16 Nyan Grant – Warwick Academy
  • 11:22 Brady Sullivan – Saltus Grammar School
  • 11:27 Kaej Stovell – Warwick Academy
  • 11:28 Jaelyn Grant – Somerset Primary
  • 11:37 Keyan Webb – Harrington Sound

Over 9 Boy’s Team

  • 1: Saltus Grammar School 50
  • 2. Warwick Academy 54
  • 3. Elliot Primary 143
Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports, Videos

.