Zone Netball Weekend Teams Announced

February 1, 2018 | 0 Comments

The ‘Zone Netball Weekend’ will take place at Bernards Park this weekend, with the Under 12 games to take place from 2:00pm to 3:30pm, the Under 16 Zone from 3:30pm and 5:00pm, while the Seniors games will take place from 5:00 pm till 6:30 pm.

Under 12:

East Zone

  • Sanaa Berkeley
  • Paisley Garside
  • Carleigh Rodney
  • Kari Virgil
  • Amaya Pierre
  • Imara Richardson
  • Deontae Scott
  • J’Zari Zuill-Dillas
  • Ashley Burrows
  • Jerziyae Fubler
  • Coach: Zariah Amory

Central Zone

  • Jayla Peets
  • Katiah Rogers
  • Malaysia Robgerts
  • Ra’eesah Robinson
  • Jamir Hathereley
  • Nevaeh Barclay
  • Khylie Smith
  • Sydney Santos
  • Dayla Richards
  • Cyanna Peirera
  • Coach: Merle Parfitt

West Zone

  • Simoa Rudo
  • A’Migh Moore
  • JaShay Talbot
  • C’aja Steede
  • Amaya Burt
  • Sherne McQueen
  • Caelyn McCarg
  • Sanaa Grant
  • Cammie Mills
  • Eliyah Seon
  • Coach: Nabiilah Nasir

Under 16:

East Zone

  • Rhiannon Higgins
  • Deasia Symonds
  • Cassidy Lathan
  • Ice’ces Jackson
  • Nisaiah Berkeley
  • Rahkshana Sureshkumar
  • Arianna Sabir
  • Seraiah Richards
  • Coach:Gina Benjamin

Central Zone

  • Rae’chelle Webster
  • Coriah Simmons
  • Kesay Bell
  • Kisaye Bell
  • Alexcie Burrows
  • Azari Easton
  • Amara Richards
  • Sienna Woolridge
  • Coach: Chanae Burgess

West Zone

  • Zy-Lai Smith
  • Gabby Romaine
  • Davita Githinji
  • Sarai Butterfield
  • Tanzania Thomas
  • Kacey McGowan
  • Kemiyah Butterfield
  • Anisa Seon
  • Coach:Takeesha Welch

Seniors:

East Zone

  • Tia Burrows
  • Jada Richards
  • Samaiya Ming
  • Keiasa DeSilva
  • Maya Sanders
  • Lyndsay Ford
  • Arkeita Fubler
  • Keizhari Kight
  • Cheyenne McCallan
  • Shelby Madeiros
  • Jean Pierre
  • Coach: Chaquita Simmons

Central Zone

  • Frances Parkes
  • Milun Dunlop
  • Camryn Swan
  • Zariah Amory
  • Nafisa Robinson
  • Sonja Townsend
  • Danielle Raynor
  • Nyisha Saunders
  • Chelzea Somner
  • Kandrea Romaine
  • Candace Paynter
  • April Jackson
  • Coach: Jean Charles

West Zone

  • Yvonna Osborne
  • Anna Bruce-Smith
  • Nikita Trott
  • Mi’Keerah Moore
  • Zakiyah Durham
  • Debre Evans
  • Ebonie Cox
  • Ayanna Wolffe
  • Soleil Nisbett
  • Antionay Tankard
  • Nandi Woods
  • Allison Outerbridge
  • Coach: Debra Saltus

bernewssports-banner-twitter-withborder

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply