Triangle Cup All Star Select Team Announced

April 9, 2018 | 0 Comments

The third Annual Triangle Cup will feature an Elite Men’s cup competition with the Oakville Blue Devils from Canada.

The Oakville Blue Devils are the Ontario League 1 Champions of 2017 and will kick-off their preseason preparations with a tour to Bermuda.

They will play two matches; opening on Thursday, April 19th at 8:00 pm at the National Sports Centre. Their second match will see them play a BFA Premier League All Star Select. The match will take place on Sunday, April 22nd at the BAA [Goose Gosling Field].

The Bermuda Triangle All Star Select match will feature 20 players comprised from the Premier and First Division.

Coaching Roster

  • Scott Morton Head Coach – Pembroke Hamilton Club – BFA Premier League Champions
  • Assistant Coach – Dandy Town – [Western Stars Sports Club] Kwame Steede [3rd place]
  • Robert Lee – Technical staff – Paget Community Club – First Division League Runners Up

Player Roster For All Star Select Match

  • Pembroke Hamilton Club – 5 players BFA Premier League Champions
  • Robin Hood – 4 players Runners Up
  • Dandy Town – 3 players BFA Premier League 3rd place
  • Devonshire Recreation Club – 2 players BFA Premier League 4th place
  • North Village Community Club – 2 players BFA Premier League 5th place
  • Somerset Cricket Club – 2 players BFA Premier League 6th place
  • Bermuda Athletic Association – 1 player – First Division League Champions
  • Paget Community Club – 1 player – First Division League Runners Up

Pembroke Hamilton Club

  • 1. Shaquille Trott
  • 2. Kadeem Abraham
  • 3. Marquel Waldron
  • 4. Jaheim Iris
  • 5. Idrees Sharieff

Robin Hood Football Club

  • 6. Antoine Russell
  • 7. Chris Caisey
  • 8. Shakir Smith
  • 9. Dale Eve

Dandy Town [Western Stars Sports Club]

  • 10. Damon Ming
  • 11. Ernest Trott
  • 12. Angelo Simmons

North Village Community Club

  • 13. Pierre Smith
  • 14. Demetre Daniels

Devonshire Recreation Club

  • 15. Cashun Brangman
  • 16. Jouma Mouchette

Somerset Trojans [Somerset Cricket Club]

  • 17. Justin Corday
  • 18. Jaz Ratteray-Smith

Bermuda Athletic Association

  • 19. Ian Simmons

Paget Community Club

  • 20. Julien Carpenter

click here banner football

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply