Triangle Cup All Star Select Team Announced

April 9, 2018

The third Annual Triangle Cup will feature an Elite Men’s cup competition with the Oakville Blue Devils from Canada.

The Oakville Blue Devils are the Ontario League 1 Champions of 2017 and will kick-off their preseason preparations with a tour to Bermuda.

They will play two matches; opening on Thursday, April 19th at 8:00 pm at the National Sports Centre. Their second match will see them play a BFA Premier League All Star Select. The match will take place on Sunday, April 22nd at the BAA [Goose Gosling Field].

The Bermuda Triangle All Star Select match will feature 20 players comprised from the Premier and First Division.

Coaching Roster

  • Scott Morton Head Coach – Pembroke Hamilton Club – BFA Premier League Champions
  • Assistant Coach – Dandy Town – [Western Stars Sports Club] Kwame Steede [3rd place]
  • Robert Lee – Technical staff – Paget Community Club – First Division League Runners Up

Player Roster For All Star Select Match

  • Pembroke Hamilton Club – 5 players BFA Premier League Champions
  • Robin Hood – 4 players Runners Up
  • Dandy Town – 3 players BFA Premier League 3rd place
  • Devonshire Recreation Club – 2 players BFA Premier League 4th place
  • North Village Community Club – 2 players BFA Premier League 5th place
  • Somerset Cricket Club – 2 players BFA Premier League 6th place
  • Bermuda Athletic Association – 1 player – First Division League Champions
  • Paget Community Club – 1 player – First Division League Runners Up

Pembroke Hamilton Club

  • 1. Shaquille Trott
  • 2. Kadeem Abraham
  • 3. Marquel Waldron
  • 4. Jaheim Iris
  • 5. Idrees Sharieff

Robin Hood Football Club

  • 6. Antoine Russell
  • 7. Chris Caisey
  • 8. Shakir Smith
  • 9. Dale Eve

Dandy Town [Western Stars Sports Club]

  • 10. Damon Ming
  • 11. Ernest Trott
  • 12. Angelo Simmons

North Village Community Club

  • 13. Pierre Smith
  • 14. Demetre Daniels

Devonshire Recreation Club

  • 15. Cashun Brangman
  • 16. Jouma Mouchette

Somerset Trojans [Somerset Cricket Club]

  • 17. Justin Corday
  • 18. Jaz Ratteray-Smith

Bermuda Athletic Association

  • 19. Ian Simmons

Paget Community Club

  • 20. Julien Carpenter

click here banner football

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

.