Results: 11&Under Cricket Festival Skills & Drills

June 11, 2018 | 0 Comments

The Hiscox 11&Under Skills and Drills event was held recently, with a number of individual and team awards handed out.

The team awards went to:

  • Best Fielding Team – Warwick Workmen’s Club
  • Best Batting Team – Western Stars Sports Club
  • Best Bowling Team – Flatt
  • Most Knowledgeable Team – St. David’s Warriors
  • Most Skillful Team – Flatts
  • Most Disciplined Team – Warwick Academy Knights

The individual awards were presented to:

 

  • Most Skillful Player – Christia Lugo-Elibox, St. David’s CC
  • Best Overall Bowler – Dae’Jon Smith, Flatts
  • 2nd Overall Bowler – Christia Lugo-Elibox, St. David’s CC
  • 3rd Overall Bowler – Dashun Smith, Cleveland
  • Best Overall Fielder – Keshav Butler
  • 2nd Overall Fielder – Jvaire Swan
  • 3rd Overall Fielder – Chanz Godwin, Axis Angels
  • Best Overall Batter – Rudell Pitcher Jr., St. George’s
  • 2nd Overall Batter – Sanaa Berkeley, Axis Angels
  • 3rd Overall Batter – Almaire Wolfe, Western Stars

2018 Hiscox 11&Under Most Skillful Player & 2nd Overall Bowler Christia Lugo-Elibox, St. David’s CC:

Cricket Bermuda June 11 2018 Christia Lugo-Elibox

2018 Hiscox 11&Under Best Overall Fielder, Keshav Butler:

Cricket Bermuda June 11 2018 Keshav Butler

2018 Hiscox 11&Under 2nd Overall Fielder Jvaire Swan:

Cricket Bermuda June 11 2018 Jvaire Swan

2018 Hiscox 11&Under 3rd Overall Fielder Chanz Godwin, Axis Angels:

Cricket Bermuda June 11 2018 Chanz Godwin

2018 Hiscox 11&Under Best Overall Batter Rudell Pitcher Jr., St. George’s:

Cricket Bermuda June 11 2018 Rudell Pitcher Jr.

2018 Hiscox 11&Under 2nd Overall Batter Sanaa Berkeley, Axis Angels:

Cricket Bermuda June 11 2018 Sanaa Berkeley

2018 Hiscox 11&Under 3rd Overall Batter Almaire Wolfe, Western Stars:

Cricket Bermuda June 11 2018 Almaire Wolfe

2018 Hiscox 11&Under Best Overall Bowler Dae’Jon Smith, Flatts [Jyaire Swan accepting his award on his behalf] Flatts:

Cricket Bermuda June 11 2018 Dae'Jon Smith

2018 Hiscox 11&Under 3rd Overall Bowler Dashun Smith, Cleveland:

Cricket Bermuda June 11 2018 Dashun Smith

Team Awards

Hiscox 11&Under Best Fielding Team Warwick Workmen’s Club:

Cricket Bermuda June 11 2018 Warwick Workmen's Club

Hiscox 11&Under Best Batting Team Western Stars Sports Club:

Cricket Bermuda June 11 2018 Western Stars Sports Club

Hiscox 11&Under Best Bowling Team Flatt:

Cricket Bermuda June 11 2018 Bowling Flatts

Hiscox 11&Under Most Knowledgeable Team St. David’s Warriors:

Cricket Bermuda June 11 2018 St. David's Warriors

Hiscox 11&Under Most Skillful Team Flatts:

Cricket Bermuda June 11 2018 Skillful Flatts

Hiscox 11&Under Most Disciplined Team Warwick Academy Knights:

Cricket Bermuda June 11 2018 Warwick Academy Knights

click here banner cricket 2

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply