BFA First Release Period: 81 Football Players

July 24, 2018 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda Football Association [BFA] announced a total of 81 players have released themselves from Clubs, with 52 in the Premier Division, and 29 in the First Division.

Premier Division [52]

Bermuda Athletic Association [3]

  • 1. Krishun Hill-Tuzo – Paget FC
  • 2. Micah Mendes – St Georges CC
  • 3. Ryan Lopes – Vasco DaGama FC

Boulevard Community Club [3]

  • 1. Ryan Tyrrell – WSSC [Dandy Town]
  • 2. Cud-Joe Matthews – DRC
  • 3. Kamali Davis – St Davids CC

Devonshire Recreation Club [4]

  • 1. Henry Stevens-Carty – BAA
  • 2. Nazeem Augustus – BLVD
  • 3. Roger Pacheco – Vasco DaGama FC
  • 4. Lamont Brangman – Wolves FC

North Village Community Club [5]

  • 1. Azende Furbert – WSSC [Dandy Town]
  • 2. Demetre Daniels – DRC
  • 3. W. Keishen Bean – BAA
  • 4. Aaron Williams – BLVD
  • 5. Shayne Hollis – Hamilton Parish WC

Paget Football Club [3]

  • 1. Tahj Wade – SBRC
  • 2. Andrew Warren – YMSC
  • 3. Travis Wilkinson – S’Rangers

Pembroke Hamilton Club [6]

  • 1. David Simmons – Paget FC
  • 2. Keanu Whitter – Paget FC
  • 3. Charles Trott – Dev Colts FC
  • 4. Ty-Rique Smith – Somerset CC
  • 5. Rayquan Woodley-Smith – Ireland Rangers FC
  • 6. Casey Castle – Robin Hood FC

Robin Hood Football Club [2]

  • 1. Christopher Caisey – Hamilton Parish WC
  • 2. Marquis Burgess – Vasco DaGama FC

Somerset Cricket Club [6]

  • 1. Seon Tatem – SBRC
  • 2. Dion Woolridge [SCC Extros] – SBRC
  • 3. Leo Burgess – SBRC
  • 4. Jesse Seymour – DRC
  • 5. Tego Bean – BAA
  • 6. Sher-Maur Gomes – Ireland Rangers FC

WSSC – Dandy Town Football Club [14]

  • 1. Tomiko Goater – Robin Hood
  • 2. Dominique Williams – Robin Hood
  • 3. Caldre Burgess – S’Rangers
  • 4. Jahkeem Hunt – Paget FC
  • 5. Giniko Butterfield – North Village CC
  • 6. Nico Gibbons – BAA
  • 7. Errin Butterfield-Tankard – BAA
  • 8. Ian Coke – BLVD
  • 9. Ernest Trott – BLVD
  • 10. Ajahree Smith – BLVD
  • 11. Jassiem Smith – BLVD
  • 12. Kayin Carr – BLVD
  • 13. Jeremiah Tyrrell-Warner – BLVD
  • 14. Shaun Brown – Pembroke Hamilton Club

X-Roads Warriors FC [6]

  • 1. Philip Parsons – Robin Hood
  • 2. Antinori Butterfield – S’Rangers
  • 3. Jemeiko Jennings – North Village CC
  • 4. Jonas Schroder – BAA
  • 5. Elijah Robinson – St Davids CC
  • 6. Fabio Pacheco – Vasco DaGama FC

First Division [29]

Devonshire Colts Football Club [1]

  • 1. David Simmons – Flanagans Onions FC

Flanagans Onions FC [1]

  • 1. Omar Wilson – WSSC [Dandy Town]

Hamilton Parish Workmens Club [2]

  • 1. Patrick Richardson – X-Roads WFC
  • 2. Nigel Tucker-Talbot – X-Roads WFC

Ireland Rangers Football Club [1]

  • 1. Jahnai Ratteray – SBRC

Somerset Bridge Recreation Club [3]

  • 1. Cardel Henry – S’Rangers
  • 2. Zyhun Robinson – Somerset CC
  • 3. D’Andre Wainwright – Somerset CC

Southampton Rangers Football Club [4]

  • 1. Makonnen Lowe – Paget FC
  • 2. Akale Bean – Paget FC
  • 3. Jamel Hill – Somerset CC
  • 4. Wayne Hill Jr. – Ireland Rangers FC

ST. David’s County Crickey Club [1]

  • 1. Andrew Paynter – Vasco DaGama FC

ST. Georges Cricket Club [5]

  • 1. Jarazinho Bassett – S’Rangers
  • 2. Jahron Dickinson – X-Roads WFC
  • 3. Gatwoine Minors – Wolves FC
  • 4. Kervin Moreno [St Geo Stallions] – St Geo. Allstars
  • 5. Donavan Thompson – X-Roads WFC

Wolves Sports Club [3]

  • 1. Sergio Richardson – Paget FC
  • 2. Alleyne Francis – St. Georges CC
  • 3. Arthur Paulino – Vasco DaGama FC

Young Men’s Social Club [8]

  • 1. Shervin Jennings – North Village CC
  • 2. Michael Parsons [Needs to sign Release] – BLVD
  • 3. Clay Darrell – BLVD
  • 4. Andrew Samuels – Hamilton Parish WC
  • 5. Reid Trott – Hamilton Parish WC
  • 6. Giovanni Saltus – Hamilton Parish WC
  • 7. Menelik Rudo – Hamilton Parish WC
  • 8. Kevin Arruda – Vasco DaGama FC

click here banner football

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply