RUBiS Graded Squash Tournament Day #1

October 18, 2018

The RUBiS Graded Squash Tournament 2018 got underway inside the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club with a full slate of matches on tap.

Bermuda number one and current professionally ranked 185th, Noah Browne, defeated Anthony White in straight games in the A Division 11-0, 11-3, 11-2, while Patrick Foster defeated Elijah Simmons 11-8, 11-5, 11-3.

Two E Division matches went five games as Graham Moss defeated Aaron Smith 11-3, 10-12, 11-5, 8-11, 14-12 and Kurt Thomas defeated Kevin Gillespie 11-6, 10-12, 11-6, 10-12, 11-5.

Division A

  • 11 11 11 Patrick Foster defeated
  • 08 05 03 Elijah Simmons
  • 11 11 11 Noah Browne defeated
  • 00 03 02 Anthony White
  • 11 11 08 09 11 Hadleigh Farrer defeated
  • 02 02 11 11 07 Korin Knights
  • 11 11 11 Anthony Fellowes defeated
  • 09 04 03 Stephen Smith

Division B

  • 11 11 11 Nick Leach defeated
  • 07 05 08 Colin Couper
  • 11 13 11 11 Piers Carr defeated
  • 13 11 05 08 Adam Hawley

Division C

  • 11 10 11 11 Sarah Nicholson defeated
  • 07 12 04 07 Jayne Craig
  • 07 08 11 11 13 Grace Edy defeated
  • 11 11 07 04 11 Juliette Ferrari-McComb
  • 11 09 11 13 Jeff Ingelman defeated
  • 06 11 07 11 Ryan Spencer-Arscott

Division D

  • 09 11 11 11 Shane McDonnell defeated
  • 11 04 07 07 Meagan Jackson
  • 11 11 05 09 11 Tom Gridley defeated
  • 08 04 11 11 04 Anthony Riker
  • 11 11 11 Euan Melrose defeated
  • 08 05 03 Alex Furtado
  • 11 11 11 Matthew Elliott defeated
  • 08 06 07 Kyle Thompson

Division E

  • 11 11 11 Florin Radu defeated
  • 02 07 02 Phil Morrison
  • 11 10 11 08 14 Graham Moss defeated
  • 03 12 05 11 12 Aaron Smith
  • 11 10 11 10 11 Kurt Thomas defeated
  • 06 12 05 12 05 Kevin Gillespie
  • 11 11 12 11 Geoffrey Redmond defeated
  • 07 03 14 04 Jason Savoury

Division F

  • 11 11 12 Ian Fox defeated
  • 09 08 10 Hailey Moss
  • 11 11 11 Michael Costello defeated
  • 06 08 05 Quintin Venter
  • 11 13 09 10 11 Paul West defeated
  • 06 11 11 12 08 Nick Nebard

Division G

  • 11 11 04 11 Canty Corbin defeated
  • 09 08 11 06 Ethan Rosorea
  • 11 11 11 Eli Carpol defeated
  • 03 03 03 Tyler Komposch
  • 11 11 11 Manjit Varwandkar defeated
  • 04 01 05 Asa Zuill
  • 11 11 11 Brian Rosorea defeated
  • 04 04 06 Caroline Komposch

bernewssports-banner-twitter-withborder

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

.