BNAA Hosts First Track & Field Meet Of Season

December 16, 2018 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda National Athletics Association hosted their first Track and Field Meet of the 2018/19 season at the National Sports Center, with a number of local athletes in action.

Girls 400 Meter Dash U13

  • 1:20.00 Kelise Wade
  • 1:21.74 Dayasha Dill

Girls 800 Meter Run U13

  • 2:42.15 Jasmin Hasselkuss
  • 2:53.60 Kemauri Darrell
  • 2:55.56 Bella Howes
  • 3:02.37 Kelise Wade

Girls 1500 Meter Run U13

  • 5:35.91 Daria Desmond
  • 6:06.61 Zahriah Outerbridge
  • 6:07.82 Fasika Simons

Girls Shot Put U13

  • 7.42m Moriah Bridgewater

Girls 100 Meter Dash U17

  • 14.05 Massassi Maxwell-Smith
  • 14.27 Sanae Burgess

Girls 400 Meter Dash U17

  • 1:04.78 Jezhari Talbot

Girls 800 Meter Run U17

  • 2:41.26 Taylor Hines
  • 2:44.03 Zoe Hasselkuss

Girls Long Jump U17

  • 4.63m Massassi Maxwell-Smith

Girls Shot Put U17

  • 9.70m Kesay Bell
  • 9.01m Kisaye Bell

Girls Discus Throw U17

  • 21.25m Kisaye Bell

Girls Javelin Throw U17

  • 35.82m Ellie Richmond
  • 20.39m Kesay Bell

Girls 400 Meter Dash U20

  • 1:09.48 Destini Hill-Edwards

Girls 800 Meter Run U20

  • 2:43.00 Ariel Taylor
  • 2:46.13 Adriana Argent

Girls Shot Put Open

  • 12.81m Tiara Derosa

Girls Discus Throw Open

  • 41.26m Tiara Derosa

Boys 100 Meter Dash U13

  • 14.21 Denver Tucker

Boys 200 Meter Dash U13

  • 32.14 Miles Outerbridge
  • 34.04 Masaki Kitade

Boys 1500 Meter Run U13

  • 5:30.18 Khari Sharrieff
  • 5:53.02 Masaki Kitade
  • 5:53.74 Tom Hyland

Boys Long Jump U13

  • 4.98m Denver Tucker

Boys Shot Put U13

  • 8.48m Amias Lightbourne
  • 6.89m Joshua Fleming

Boys 800 Meter Run U17

  • 2:29.12 Simeon Hayward

Boys 1500 Meter Run U17

  • 5:21.43 Tajai Goater
  • 5:47.19 Meron Simons

Boys 3000 Meter Run U17

  • 10:21.66 Tommy Marshall

Boys Shot Put U17

  • 11.27m Razi Garland
  • 10.45m Javed Sutton -Simons
  • 10.23m Asa Williams

Boys Discus Throw U17

  • 32.21m Javed Sutton-Simons
  • 28.81m Razi Garland
  • 28.74m Asa Williams

Boys Javelin Throw U17

  • 30.96m Jannis Roberts
  • 21.05m Amias Lightbourne

Boys 400 Meter Dash U20

  • 55.24 Stephan Dill

Boys 1500 Meter Run U20

  • 4:23.62 Johndell Cumberbatch

Boys Discus Throw Open

  • 20.85 Euguene Brangman

Men 800 Meter Run U13

  • 3:07.62 Feidhlim Carr

Men 100 Meter Dash Open

  • 16.88 Euguene Brangman

Men 200 Meter Dash Open

  • 36.62 Euguene Brangman

Men 400 Meter Dash Open

  • 56.03 Kidane Callender

click here Bermuda track and field

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply