Bermuda Karting Club Race Day 16 Results

May 7, 2019 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda Karting Club’s 2018/19 season came to an end at the Rubis Southside Motor Sports Park with Race Day 16, Champions of each Division were crowned.

Nile Bean was crowned the Cadet Class Champion, while Scott Barnes was the Champion in the Tag Senior Class.

David Barbosa was crowned the L206 Masters Class Champion, while the L206 Senior Class Champion was Scott Barnes.

The Tag Junior Class Champion was Jorja Thomas, while Scott Barnes was crowned the Champion in the Shifters Stock Class and Ben Savill claimed the title in the Modified Class.

Cadet Class: Race 1

  • 1 Nile Bean
  • 2 Nathan Decosta
  • 3 Jacob Hines

Cadet Class: Race 2

  • 1 Nile Bean
  • 2 Nathan Decosta
  • 3 Jacob Hines

Cadet Class: Race 3

  • 1 Nile Bean
  • 2 Nathan Decosta
  • 3 Jacob Hines

Tag Senior Class: Race 1

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Jason North
  • 4 Ryan Burgess
  • 5 Brian Monk
  • 6 Bilal Binns

Tag Senior Class: Race 2

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Ryan Burgess
  • 4 Bilal Binns
  • 5 Brian Monk
  • 6 Jason North

Tag Senior Class: Race 3

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Jason North
  • 4 Ryan Burgess
  • 5 Bilal Binns
  • 6 Brian Monk

L206 Masters Class: Race 1

  • 1 David Barbosa
  • 2 Jason North
  • 3 Jeff Sousa
  • 4 Robert Wheatley
  • 5 Bobby DaCosta

L206 Masters Class: Race 2

  • 1 David Barbosa
  • 2 Jason North
  • 3 Jeff Sousa
  • 4 Robert Wheatley
  • 5 Bobby DaCosta

L206 Masters Class: Race 3

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 David Barbosa
  • 3 Jeff Sousa
  • 4 Robert Wheatley
  • 5 Bobby DaCosta

L206 Senior Class: Race 1

  • 1 Justin Lindo
  • 2 Kenneth Harrison
  • 3 Barry Zurbudin [A&D]

L206 Senior Class: Race 2

  • 1 Justin Lindo
  • 2 Kenneth Harrison
  • 3 Barry Zurbudin [A&D]
  • 4 Scott Barnes

L206 Senior Class: Race 3

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Justin Lindo
  • 3 Kenneth Harrison
  • 4 Barry Zurbudin [A&D]

Tag Juniors Class: Race 1

  • 1 Jorja Thomas
  • 2 Jauza James
  • 3 Ashley Horseman
  • 4 Jaden Malpas
  • 5 Jayden Brimmer

Tag Juniors Class: Race 2

  • 1 Jauza James
  • 2 Jorja Thomas
  • 3 Jaden Malpas
  • 4 Ashley Horseman
  • 5 Jayden Brimmer

Tag Juniors Class: Race 3

  • 1 Jorja Thomas
  • 2 Jauza James
  • 3 Ashley Horseman
  • 4 Jaden Malpas
  • 5 Jayden Brimmer

Shifters Class Stock: Race 1

  • 1 Scott Barnes

Shifters Class Stock: Race 2

  • 1 Scott Barnes

Shifters Class Stock: Race 3

  • 1 Scott Barnes

Shifters Modified Class Stock: Race 1

  • 1 Ben Savill

Shifters Modified Class Stock: Race 2

  • 1 Ben Savill

Shifters Modified Class Stock: Race 3

  • 1 Ben Savill

bernewssports-banner-twitter-withborder

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply