Cricket: East v West All-Star Players Announced

June 20, 2019 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda Cricket Board announced the players selected for the 13&U and the Bank of Bermuda Foundation 15&U East v West All-Star Games taking place this Saturday, June 22 at the National Sports Centre, North Field.

The 13&U’s are to start at 10am and the 16&U’s at 1.30pm.

President of the BCB, Lloyd Smith, said: “I would like to congratulate the players selected to take part in the All-Star games this year. The All-Star games showcase some of Bermuda’s best young players. So, I am going to encourage all of their parents and relatives to come out and support.

“The Bank of Bermuda Foundation 16 &Under League has been a huge success this year, with competitive games taking place each weekend. I would like to thank the Bank of Bermuda Foundation who continue to support this League.

“This league features an important age-group, providing the opportunity for Bermuda’s youngsters to enjoy cricket in a disciplined environment, contributing to their personal development.”

13 & Under – East

  • Jatorre Burgess Bailey’s – Bay Cricket Club
  • Daion Swan – Bailey’s Bay Cricket Club Skyler
  • Young Bailey’s – Bay Cricket Club
  • Enrique Minks – St.David’s Cricket Club
  • Phoenix Bowers – St.David’s Cricket Club
  • Jyus Dill – St.David’s Cricket Club
  • Sekou Robinson – Flatts VRC
  • Jahmi Douglas – Flatts VRC
  • Keegan Jones – Flatts VRC
  • Sanaa Berkeley – Axis Angels
  • Katherine Bean – Axis Angels

13 & Under – West

  • Jayden Symonds – Warwick Workmen’s Cricket Club
  • Samir Tavares – Warwick Workmen’s Cricket Club
  • Omari Deshields – Warwick Workmen’s Cricket Club
  • Machari Tear – Somerset Cricket Club
  • Jace Donawa – Somerset Cricket Club
  • Khymai Richards – Somerset Cricket Club
  • Luke Horan – Warwick Academy Grizzlies
  • Charlie Thompson – Warwick Academy Grizzlies
  • Nole Johston – Warwick Academy Grizzlies
  • Chanz Godwin – Axis Angels
  • Amara Richards – Axis Angels

16 & Under Bank of Bermuda Foundation League – East

  • Jahre Blakeney – Bailey’s Bay Cricket Club
  • Kazai Sealy – Bailey’s Bay Cricket Club Lazai
  • Outerbridge – Bailey’s Bay Cricket Club
  • Michael DeSilva – St.David’s Cricket Club
  • Aaron Paynter – St.David’s Cricket Club
  • Daente Fox – St.David’s Cricket Club
  • Tevez Smith – St. George’s
  • Jahnico Wales – St. George’s
  • Kriston Adams – St. George’s
  • Ajani Lee – Warwick Workmen’s Cricket Club
  • Najee Edwards – Warwick Workmen’s Cricket Club

16 & Under Bank of Bermuda Foundation League – West

  • Jamar Stovel – Warwick Workmen’s Cricket Club
  • Dominic Sabir – Warwick Workmen’s Cricket Club
  • Nyrico Swan – Somerset Cricket Club
  • Keiron Richardson – Somerset Cricket Club
  • Darrien Gibbons – Somerset Cricket Club
  • Azra Robinson – Flatts VRC
  • Razi Garland – Flatts VRC
  • Kentaro Bean – Flatts VRC
  • Trejon Jeffers – Western Stars Sports Club
  • Nemari Mathias – Western Stars Sports Club
  • Kush Butler – Western Stars Sports Club

click here banner cricket 2

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply