BFA First Release Period: 99 Football Players

August 8, 2019 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda Football Association [BFA] announced a total of 99 players have released themselves from Clubs, with 63 in the Premier Division, and 36 in the First Division.

Premier Division [63]

Bermuda Athletic Association [23]

  • 1. Ian Simmons – North Village CC
  • 2. Erik Correia – North Village CC
  • 3. Alaye Darrell – North Village CC
  • 4. Tyrell Burgess – X-Roads WFC
  • 5. Llineiko Millett – DRC
  • 6. London Roberts-Steede – Robin Hood FC
  • 7. Rushain Murphy – North Village CC
  • 8. Drewonde Bascome – DRC
  • 9. Errin Butterfield-Tankard – DRC
  • 10. Nico Gibbons – S’Rangers
  • 11. Ramsay Saggar – SBRC
  • 12. Nathan Rego – SBRC
  • 13. Joshua DeSilva – SBRC
  • 14. Taj Grant – Somerset CC
  • 15. Raequan Rochester – North Village CC
  • 16. Shane Simmons – North Village CC
  • 17. Nicholas Araujo – North Village CC
  • 18. Christopher Araujo – North Village CC
  • 19. W. Keishen Bean – North Village CC
  • 20. Andrew Kempe – North Village CC
  • 21. Zeon Robinson – North Village CC
  • 22. Quintonio Lema – North Village CC
  • 23. Troy Tucker – North Village CC

Boulevard Community Club [4]

  • 1. Jahzardae Samuels – DRC
  • 2. Ernest Rieko Trott – WSSC [Dandy Town]
  • 3. Clay Darrell – WSSC [Dandy Town]
  • 4. Tyriko Williams – YMSC

Devonshire Recreation Club [3]

  • 1. Chae Brangman – Robin Hood FC
  • 2. Jamel Amory – WSSC [Dandy Town]
  • 3. Demetre Daniels – North Village CC

North Village Community Club [5]

  • 1. Jason Lee – DRC
  • 2. Marcelos Thomas – SBRC
  • 3. Lashon Dill – St Georges CC
  • 4. Kieran Evans – SBRC
  • 5. Keith Jennings – Somerset CC

Pembroke Hamilton Club [2]

  • 1. Enaharo Holdipp – Wolves SC
  • 2. Marcelos Wade – SBRC

Robin Hood Football Club [2]

  • 1. Tariq Bean – North Village CC
  • 2. Ajani Lee – Paget FC

Somerset Bridge Recreation Club [3]

  • 1. Leo Burgess – Somerset CC
  • 2. Georges Fubler – Somerset CC
  • 3. Lamaul Crofton – Somerset CC

Somerset Cricket Club [8]

  • 1. Justin Corday – Robin Hood FC
  • 2. Hubert Butterfield – WSSC [Dandy Town]
  • 3. Marcel Dill – Hamilton Parish [Masters]
  • 4. Malachi Jones – S’Rangers
  • 5. Tariq Brown – Ireland Rangers SC
  • 6. Quindell Cann – Ireland Rangers SC
  • 7. Kenjai Brown – Ireland Rangers SC
  • 8. TJay Brangman – Hamilton Parish

Southampton Rangers Football Club [6]

  • 1. Aquino Grant – PHC
  • 2. Ajai Daniels – DRC
  • 3. Larri Simons – Vasco DaGama FC
  • 4. Antinori Butterfield – SBRC
  • 5. Shannon Burchall – Robin Hood FC
  • 6. Trey Durham – North Village CC

WSSC – Dandy Town Football Club [3]

  • 1. Troy Hall Jr – DRC
  • 2. Damon Ming – S’Rangers
  • 3. Jahquille Stowe – Somerset CC

X-Roads Warriors FC [4]

  • 1. Teiko Lowe – WSSC [Dandy Town]
  • 2. Takyh Sharrieff-Hayward – Somerset CC
  • 3. Khiari Sharrieff-Hayward – Somerset CC
  • 4. Jahron Dickinson – St Georges CC

First Division [36]

Devonshire Colts Football Club [6]

  • 1. Michael Williams - PHC Raiders [Masters Division]
  • 2. Jomei Bean-Lindo - WSSC – Dandy Town
  • 3. Teniko Eve - SBRC
  • 4. Eli Smith - Flanagan’s Onions FC
  • 5. Kiuno Cann - Flanagan’s Onions FC
  • 6. Roberto Dill - YMSC

Flanagan’s Onions Football Club [1]

  • 1. Shaki Swan – DRC

Hamilton Parish Workmens Club [6]

  • 1. Menelik Rudo – WSSC [Dandy Town]
  • 2. Sean Burgess – X-Roads WFC
  • 3. Andrew Samuels – DRC
  • 4. Chris Caisey – DRC
  • 5. Reid Trott – DRC
  • 6. Shayne Hollis – S’Rangers

Ireland Rangers Football Club [3]

  • 1. Rayquon Woodley-Smith – SBRC
  • 2. Rushaun Seaman – Somerset CC
  • 3. Jonathan Bean – SBRC

Paget Football Club [8]

  • 1. Robert Richardson – PHC
  • 2. Tahjae Welch – PHC
  • 3. McQuinn Burch – S’Rangers
  • 4. Jason Smith – S’Rangers
  • 5. Delente Frost – S’Rangers
  • 6. Diaje Hart – S’Rangers
  • 7. Sergio Richardson – Wolves SC
  • 8. Warren Bean – Ireland Rangers FC

St. David’s county cricket club [4]

  • 1. Jarreau Daniels – North Village CC
  • 2. Kamali Davis – WSSC [Dandy Town]
  • 3. Diego McCallan – St Georges CC
  • 4. Isaiah Creighton – Hamilton Parish

Vasco Dagama Football Club [4]

  • 1. Fabio Pacheco – DRC
  • 2. Roger Pacheco – DRC
  • 3. Ryan Parris – YMSC
  • 4. Kristian Singh – YMSC

Wolves Sports Club [4]

  • 1. Anthony Francis – St. Georges CC
  • 2. Lamont Brangman – DRC
  • 3. Mathew Mello-Cann – WSSC [Dandy Town]
  • 4. Russ Ford II – SBRC

click here banner football

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply