October Concacaf Nations League Schedule

September 17, 2019 | 0 Comments

The Confederation of North, Central America and Caribbean Association Football [Concacaf] today [Sept 17] confirmed the schedule and venues for the second round of group stage matches of the 2019-2020 Concacaf Nations League. The League A, B and C matches are set to take place during the October FIFA Match window.

The 2019-2020 Concacaf Nations League kicked off in September with the first six days of group stage matches, delivering exciting competition and setting the course for the journey to the Concacaf Nations League Finals and 2021 Gold Cup.

Created to maximize the match dates available within the FIFA international calendar, and as part of a wider strategy to provide more competitive football for all Member Associations, the Concacaf Nations League group stage will continue play in the FIFA Windows of October and November of 2019.

After round-robin play, the four League A group winners will advance to the Concacaf Nations League Finals to crown the first-ever competition champion. The Concacaf Nations League Finals, originally scheduled for March of 2020, will now take place in June.

Additionally, the group winners from League B and League C will be promoted to League A and B, respectively, while the teams at the bottom of League A and League B will be relegated to League B and C, respectively, for the next edition of the Concacaf Nations League.

As confirmed on September 4, the 2019-2020 Concacaf Nations League group stage will serve as the qualifying pathway for the 2021 Concacaf Gold Cup, for all 41 Member Associations. More detail on the qualifying process are available here.

2019-2020 Concacaf Nations League October Group Stage Schedule

*In ET and home team listed first

Thursday, October 10, 2019

  • [C] 7:00 PM British Virgin Islands vs Bahamas – Warner Park Sporting Complex, St. Kitts and Nevis
  • [B] 5:00 PM Belize vs St. Kitts and Nevis – Isidoro Beaton Stadium, Belize
  • [C] 7:00 PM Sint Maarten vs Turks and Caicos Islands – Stadion Ergilio Hato, Curacao
  • [A] 7:00 PM Trinidad & Tobago vs Honduras – Hasely Crawford Stadium, Trinidad & Tobago
  • [B] 8:00 PM French Guiana vs Grenada – Stade du Dr. Edmard Lama, French Guiana
  • [A] 9:00 PM Haiti vs Costa Rica – Stade Sylvio Cator, Haiti

Friday, October 11, 2019

  • [B] 3:00 PM St. Vincent and the Grenadines vs Suriname – Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent and the Grenadines
  • [B] 5:00 PM Antigua and Barbuda vs Guyana – Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua and Barbuda
  • [A] 7:00 PM USA vs Cuba – Audi Field, USA
  • [A] 9:00 PM Bermuda vs Mexico – Bermuda National Sport Center, Bermuda
  • [B] 10:00 PM Nicaragua vs Dominica – Estadio Nacional, Nicaragua

Saturday, October 12, 2019

  • [C] 3:00 PM Saint Martin vs Cayman Islands – Raymond Gordon Ernest Guishard Technical Center, Anguilla
  • [B] 6:00 PM Dominican Republic vs St. Lucia – Estadio Olimpico Felix Sanchez, Dominican Republic
  • [B] 6:00 PM Jamaica vs Aruba – National Stadium, Jamaica
  • [C] 8:00 PM Anguilla vs Guatemala – Raymond Gordon Ernest Guishard Technical Center, Anguilla
  • [C] 8:00 PM Barbados vs US Virgin Islands – Wildey Turf Stadium, Barbados
  • [B] 10:00 PM Montserrat vs El Salvador – Blakes Estate Stadium, Montserrat

Sunday, October 13, 2019

  • [C] 3:00 PM British Virgin Islands vs Bonaire – Warner Park Sporting Complex, St. Kitts and Nevis
  • [B] 6:00 PM St. Kitts and Nevis vs Belize – Warner Park Sporting Complex, St. Kitts and Nevis
  • [B] 7:00 PM Grenada vs French Guiana – Kirani James Athletics Stadium, Grenada
  • [A] 8:00 PM Costa Rica vs Curacao – Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto, Costa Rica
  • [A] 10:00 PM Honduras vs Martinique – Estadio Olimpico Metropolitano, Honduras

Monday, October 14, 2019

  • [B] 9:00 PM Suriname vs St. Vincent and the Grenadines – Andre Kamperveen Stadion, Suriname
  • [B] 3:00 PM Dominica vs Nicaragua – Windsor Park, Dominica
  • [B] 8:00 PM Guyana vs Antigua and Barbuda – Leonora National Track & Field Center, Guyana
  • [C] 6:00 PM Sint Maarten vs Guadeloupe – Stadion Ergilio Hato, Curacao

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

  • [C] 5:00 PM US Virgin Islands vs Barbados – Bethlehem Soccer Complex, US Virgin Islands
  • [B] 4:00 PM Dominican Republic vs Montserrat – Estadio Olimpico Felix Sanchez, Dominican Republic
  • [B] 5:00 PM St. Lucia vs El Salvador – Darren Sammy Cricket Stadium,St. Lucia
  • [B] 7:00 PM Aruba vs Jamaica – Stadion Ergilio Hato, Curacao
  • [A] 7:30 PM Canada vs USA – BMO Field, Canada
  • [C] 7:30 PM Cayman Islands vs Saint Martin – Truman Bodden Sports Complex, Cayman Islands
  • [C] 8:00 PM Anguilla vs Puerto Rico – Raymond Gordon Ernest Guishard Technical Center, Anguilla
  • [A] 9:30 PM Mexico vs Panama – Estadio Azteca, Mexico

click here banner football

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply