Bermuda Karting Club Race Season Underway

October 21, 2019 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda Karting Club race season got underway at the Southside Motor Sports Park in St. George’s.

Scott Barnes won all three races in the Tag Senior Class, while Jason North won all three races in the L206 Masters Class.

David Barbosa won two of the three races in the L206 Senior Class, while Jorja Thomas won all three races in the Tag Junior Class and Barnes won all three races in the Shifters Class.

Tag Senior Class: Race 1

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Ryan Rebello
  • 3 Richard Walker
  • 4 Bilal Binns

Tag Senior Class: Race Two

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Ryan Rebello
  • 3 Richard Walker
  • 4 Bilal Binns

Tag Senior Class: Race Three

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Ryan Rebello
  • 3 Bilal Binns
  • 4 Richard Walker

L206 Masters Class: Race One

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Robert Wheatley
  • 3 Kenneth Harrison
  • 4 Michael Smith

L206 Masters Class: Race Two

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Robert Wheatley
  • 3 Kenneth Harrison
  • 4 Michael Smith

L206 Masters Class: Race Three

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Robert Wheatly
  • 3 Kenneth Harrison
  • 4 Michael Smith

L206 Senior Class: Race One

  • 1 David Barbosa
  • 2 Rian Lindo
  • 3 Scott Barnes
  • 4 Justin Lindo
  • 5 Jason North
  • 6 Brandon DeSilva
  • 7 John Carreiro
  • 8 Bilal Binns
  • 9 James Waldon
  • 10 Max Correia

L206 Senior Class: Race Two

  • 1 David Barbosa
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Jason North
  • 4 Justin Lindo
  • 5 Rian Lindo
  • 6 Brandon DeSilva
  • 7 James Waldon
  • 8 Max Correia
  • 9 Bilal Binns
  • 10 John Carreiro

L206 Senior Class: Race Three

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 David Barbosa
  • 3 Justin Lindo
  • 4 Rian Lindo
  • 5 Scott Barnes
  • 6 John Carreiro
  • 7 Bilal Binns
  • 8 Barndon DeSilva
  • 9 James Waldon
  • 10 Max Correia

Tag Juniors Class: Race One

  • 1 Jorja Thomas
  • 2 Jaden Malpas
  • 3 Nile Bean
  • 4 Jayden Brimmer

Tag Juniors Class: Race Two

  • 1 Jorja Thomas
  • 2 Jaden Malpas
  • 3 Jayden Brimmer
  • 4 Nile Bean

Tag Juniors Class: Race Three

  • 1 Jorja Thomas
  • 2 Nile Bean
  • 3 Jaden Malpas
  • 4 Jayden Brimmer

Shifters Class: Race One

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Ryan Rebello

Shifters Class: Race Two

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Ryan Rebello

Shifters Class: Race Three

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Ryan Rebello

Bernews Sports Facebook Group banner with border 1 (1)

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply