RUBiS Graded Squash Tournament Day Three

October 18, 2019 | 0 Comments

It was a marathon night for most as the RUBiS Graded Squash Tournament 2019 continued inside the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club in Devonshire.

A total of eleven games over the four divisions went five games before a winner was decided and several other matches needed four games to find a winner.

Tournament favorite Micah Franklin cruised to victory in his second match defeating Anthony Fellows in straight games 11-4, 11-6, 11-2.

Two matches in the A Division went five games as Romar Douglas defeated Malcolm Woodley 10-12, 11-7, 12-10, 10-12, 11-4 and Eugene Bothello defeated Peter Cooper 10-12, 11-6, 4-11, 11-3, 11-5.

Two of the B Division matches that went five games included Kyle Thompson defeating Graham Moss 11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 4-11, 12-10 and Spencer Moss defeating Graeme Henderson 11-8, 11-8, 5-11, 10-12, 11-6.

A Division

  • 10 11 12 10 11 Romar Douglas defeated
  • 12 07 10 12 04 Malcolm Woodley
  • 11 13 11 Mark James defeated
  • 01 11 07 Nick Leach
  • 11 11 11 Elijah Simmons defeated
  • 09 06 04 Jordache Rawson
  • 10 11 04 11 11 Eugene Bothello defeated
  • 12 06 11 03 05 Peter Cooper
  • 11 11 11 Anaya Smith defeated
  • 00 08 07 Korin Knights
  • 11 12 11 Melina Turk defeated
  • 08 10 04 Piers Carr
  • 11 11 11 Micah Franklin defeated
  • 04 06 02 Anthony Fellows
  • 11 11 11 Kristian Muldoon defeated
  • 09 08 03 Stephen Smith

B Division

  • 11 11 06 11 Greg Fitzgerald defeated
  • 09 08 11 05 John Stout
  • 11 08 11 04 12 Kyle Thompson defeated
  • 08 11 07 11 10 Graham Moss
  • 11 11 05 10 11 Spencer Moss defeated
  • 08 08 11 12 06 Graeme Henderson
  • 10 11 12 13 Shane McDonnell defeated
  • 12 05 10 11 Leith Raw
  • 11 11 11 Susie Howells defeated
  • 05 05 04 Juliette Ferrari Mccomb
  • 11 11 11 Phil Barnes defeated
  • 08 07 06 Adam Hawley
  • 11 12 08 11 Arun Kikkeri defeated
  • 04 10 11 08 Alex Southern
  • 11 06 10 11 11 Colin Alexander defeated
  • 07 11 12 06 03 Daniele Bortoli

C Division

  • 11 11 11 Henrik Knudsen defeated
  • 01 02 07 Mark Zuill
  • 11 05 11 07 11 Meagan Jackson defeated
  • 09 11 07 11 06 Ian Fox
  • 11 11 14 Izzy White defeated
  • 08 02 12 Jason Savoury
  • 11 07 10 11 14 Joann Bielby defeated
  • 08 11 12 04 12 Keiran Murphy
  • 11 11 11 Alex Furtado defeated
  • 07 03 08 Denise Kyme
  • 11 02 11 06 11 Jamie Ball defeated
  • 05 11 09 11 09 Ricky Spence

D Division

  • 11 11 11 Tim Fox defeated
  • 02 00 06 Jenny Faries
  • 08 11 11 04 11 Ethan Rosorea defeated
  • 11 09 09 11 09 Canty Corbin
  • 09 11 11 06 11 Hailey Moss defeated
  • 11 08 04 11 08 Shannon Rose Robinson
  • 11 11 11 Hart Freedman defeated
  • 09 08 07 Darcy McLean
  • 05 11 09 11 11 Paul West defeated
  • 11 07 11 08 08 Andrew Cox

Bernews Sports Facebook Group banner with border 1 (1)

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply