This Week’s Concacaf Nations League Schedule

October 8, 2019 | 0 Comments

The Confederation of North, Central America and Caribbean Association Football [Concacaf] confirmed the schedule and venues for this week matches in the Concacaf Nations League, with Bermuda among the teams in action, as the Gombey Warriors are set to take on Mexico on Friday, October 11th at the Bermuda National Sport Center.

2019-2020 Concacaf Nations League October Group Stage Schedule
*In ET and home team listed first

Thursday, October 10, 2019

  • [C] 7:00 PM British Virgin Islands vs Bahamas – Warner Park Sporting Complex, St. Kitts and Nevis
  • [B] 5:00 PM Belize vs St. Kitts and Nevis – Isidoro Beaton Stadium, Belize
  • [C] 7:00 PM Sint Maarten vs Turks and Caicos Islands – Stadion Ergilio Hato, Curacao
  • [A] 7:00 PM Trinidad & Tobago vs Honduras – Hasely Crawford Stadium, Trinidad & Tobago
  • [B] 8:00 PM French Guiana vs Grenada – Stade du Dr. Edmard Lama, French Guiana
  • [A] 9:00 PM Haiti vs Costa Rica - Thomas A. Robinson National Stadium, Bahamas

Friday, October 11, 2019

  • [B] 3:00 PM St. Vincent and the Grenadines vs Suriname – Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent and the Grenadines
  • [B] 5:00 PM Antigua and Barbuda vs Guyana – Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua and Barbuda
  • [A] 7:00 PM USA vs Cuba – Audi Field, USA
  • [A] 9:00 PM Bermuda vs Mexico – Bermuda National Sport Center, Bermuda
  • [B] 10:00 PM Nicaragua vs Dominica – Estadio Nacional, Nicaragua

Saturday, October 12, 2019

  • [C] 3:00 PM Saint Martin vs Cayman Islands – Raymond Gordon Ernest Guishard Technical Center, Anguilla
  • [B] 6:00 PM Dominican Republic vs St. Lucia – Estadio Olimpico Felix Sanchez, Dominican Republic
  • [B] 6:00 PM Jamaica vs Aruba – National Stadium, Jamaica
  • [C] 8:00 PM Anguilla vs Guatemala – Raymond Gordon Ernest Guishard Technical Center, Anguilla
  • [C] 8:00 PM Barbados vs US Virgin Islands – Wildey Turf Stadium, Barbados
  • [B] 10:00 PM Montserrat vs El Salvador – Blakes Estate Stadium, Montserrat

Sunday, October 13, 2019

  • [C] 3:00 PM British Virgin Islands vs Bonaire – Warner Park Sporting Complex, St. Kitts and Nevis
  • [B] 6:00 PM St. Kitts and Nevis vs Belize – Warner Park Sporting Complex, St. Kitts and Nevis
  • [B] 7:00 PM Grenada vs French Guiana – Kirani James Athletics Stadium, Grenada
  • [A] 8:00 PM Costa Rica vs Curacao – Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto, Costa Rica
  • [A] 10:00 PM Honduras vs Martinique – Estadio Olimpico Metropolitano, Honduras

Monday, October 14, 2019

  • [B] 9:00 PM Suriname vs St. Vincent and the Grenadines – Andre Kamperveen Stadion, Suriname
  • [B] 3:00 PM Dominica vs Nicaragua – Windsor Park, Dominica
  • [B] 8:00 PM Guyana vs Antigua and Barbuda – Leonora National Track & Field Center, Guyana
  • [C] 6:00 PM Sint Maarten vs Guadeloupe – Stadion Ergilio Hato, Curacao

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

  • [C] 5:00 PM US Virgin Islands vs Barbados – Bethlehem Soccer Complex, US Virgin Islands
  • [B] 4:00 PM Dominican Republic vs Montserrat – Estadio Olimpico Felix Sanchez, Dominican Republic
  • [B] 5:00 PM St. Lucia vs El Salvador – Darren Sammy Cricket Stadium,St. Lucia
  • [B] 7:00 PM Aruba vs Jamaica – Stadion Ergilio Hato, Curacao
  • [A] 7:30 PM Canada vs USA – BMO Field, Canada
  • [C] 7:30 PM Cayman Islands vs Saint Martin – Truman Bodden Sports Complex, Cayman Islands
  • [C] 8:00 PM Anguilla vs Puerto Rico – Raymond Gordon Ernest Guishard Technical Center, Anguilla
  • [A] 9:30 PM Mexico vs Panama – Estadio Azteca, Mexico

click here banner football

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply