BFA: Premier, First, Master’s & Youth Releases

December 6, 2019 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda Football Association [BFA] has revealed the late releases for the Premier, First, Masters, and Youth divisions, with over 35 Premier Division players released, 14 First Division players released, 1 First Master’s Division player released and 1 Youth player released.

Premier Division

Bermuda Athletic Association [3]

  • Jaman Lottimore – X-Roads WFC
  • Jibri Salaam – Dev Colts FC
  • Antonio Carvelho – North Village CC

Devonshire Recreation Club [5]

  • Jason Lee – North Village CC
  • Oronda Bascome – St Georges
  • Nasaje Anderson – St Davids CC
  • Koshun Simmons – Flanagans OFC
  • Zion Simmons – Flanagans OFC

North Village Community Club [5]

  • Terreko Wilson – Blvd
  • Enyche Zuill – Blvd
  • Carlos Trott – Dev Colts
  • Akim Johnston – Flanagans OFC
  • Jecoa Thomas – Flanagans OFC

Pembroke Hamilton Club [3]

  • N’zyah Edwards – YMSC
  • Azir Harvey – Boulevard CC
  • Jaki-da Richardson – YMSC

Robin Hood Football Club [1]

  • Ari Cannonier – X-Roads WFC

Somerset Cricket Club [3]

  • Shaquille Bean – S’Rangers
  • Jade Marrissey – PHC
  • Ramar Simmons – S’Rangers FC

Southampton Rangers Football Club [5]

  • Darius Cox – DRC
  • Koshua Durrant – DRC
  • Najiyah Raynor – Dev Colts
  • Riccardo Lowe – Flanagans OFC
  • Lezano Darrell – X-Roads WFC

Somerset Bridge Recreation Club [2]

  • Jonathan Bean – Somerset CC
  • Damerio Tacklyn – Ireland Rangers FC

Western Stars Sports Club [8]

  • Kamali Davis [Basbec] – S’Rangers
  • Natrae Eversley [Basbec] – Boulevard CC
  • Genesis Sampson – YMSC
  • Jai Bean – PHC
  • Keshun Smith – St Georges
  • Hubert Buterfield – Somerset CC
  • Zaire Jackson-Burchall – Boulevard CC
  • Seth Campbell – Flanagans OFC

X-Roads WFC [1]

  • Tyrone Pedro – Wolves FC

First Division

Devonshire Colts FC [1]

  • Quinton Jones – YMSC [Masters]

Hamilton Parish WC [3]

  • Vernell Lambe – Dev Colts
  • Brandon Swainson – St Georges
  • Detroy Smith – St Georges CC

Paget Football Club [2]

  • Dion Stovell – Somerset CC
  • Ajani Albouy-Lovell – Somerset CC

St Davids CC [1]

  • Jason Symons – Boulevard CC

St Georges CC [1]

  • Travis Desouza – St Davids CC

Vasco Da Gama FC [3]

  • Kevin Arruda – YMSC
  • Zachary Friesen – YMSC
  • Henry Stevens-Carty – Boulevard CC

Wolves Sports Club [2]

  • Mahlon Burgess – X-Roads WFC
  • Graham Gibbons – HPWC

Young Men’s Social Club [1]

  • James Trott [Masters] – St Geo. Allstars [Masters]

Masters Division

St Georges Stallions [1]

  • Aaron Lugo – St Davids CC

Youth

Warwick Archers [1]

  • Christen Lugo-Elibox – St Davids CC

click here banner football

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply