Results: BNAA Cross Country At Fort Scaur
The Bermuda National Athletics Association’s Cross Country 2013/14 Season continued with racing at Fort Scaur this past weekend. With a time of 6:40, Jade Johnson ran to victory in the Under 10 Girls Age Group, with Selah Tuzo finishing four seconds back, Tesyah Astwood was third in the Age Group clocking a time of 7:15.
Under 10 Girls
- 6:40 Jade Johnson [West Pembroke]
- 6:44 Selah Tuzo [Northlands]
- 7:15 Tesyah Astwood [West Pembroke]
- 7:41 Yasmyne Smith [Northlands]
- 7:45 Satasia Swan [Clearwater]
- 8:00 Kyasia Simmons
- 8:04 Keiaziah Saltus [Northlands]
- 8:09 Chechulae Dowling [Purvis]
- 8:13 Lindsay Smith [Somersfield]
- 8:44 Jahstice Grant [Eliott]
- 9:01 Eilidh Redmond [Warwick]
- 9:01 Liane Madeiros [MSA]
- 9:24 Marli Butterfield [Somerset Prim]
- 9:25 Shyne Smith [Paget]
Under 12 Girls
- 7:10 Kayla Raymond [MSA]
- 7:30 Kimora Rubaine
- 7:38 Jerlayah Kenney [T.N. Tatem]
- 7:39 Ice’ces Jackson [T.N. Tatem]
- 7:49 Kou Goodchild [Saltus]
- 8:07 Asia Scott Taylor [Whitney]
- 8:23 Naziah Robinson [Harrington Sound]
- 8:43 Thandiewe Stovell [Eliott]
- 8:59 Talliyah Butterfield [Heron Bay]
- 9:20 Tayjhae Blakeney [T.N. Tatem]
- 10:22 Hailey Wade [Warwick Acad]
Under 10 Boys
- 6:59 Niyan Outerbridge [Harrington Sound]
- 7:09 Yari Tucker [West Pembroke]
- 7:21 Remy Coddington [Francis Patton]
- 7:50 J’auza James [Harrington Sound]
Under 12 Boys
- 5:52 Ryan Outerbridge [St. David's Primary]
- 6:12 Robert Thomas [Whitney]
- 6:14 Iziah Tucker [Whitney]
- 6:29 Zion Thompson [Sandy's]
- 6:37 Nicolas Pilgrim [Warwick]
- 6:54 Seth Hardman [Francis Patton]
- 7:20 Caleb Ingham [Warwick]
- 7:20 Adam McDonald [Warwick]
- 7:24 Trent Harris [Saltus]
- 7:25 Sebastian Cronin [Warwick Academy]
- 7:34 Dequan Trott [West Pembroke]
- 7:56 Dareek Smith [Sandy's]
- 7:59 Isaiah Wilson [Francis Patton]
Under 14 Boys
- 6:33 Criovanni Hollis [Warwick Academy]
- 7:40 Tyler Kelly [Saltus]
- 7:42 Jackson McDonald [Warwick Academy]
Under 14 Girls
- 14:12 Lindsay Palmer [Saltus]
- 14:24 Messiah Greaves [BHS]
- 14:42 Mikaela Outerbridge [BHS]
- 15:11 Rebecca Harrison [BHS]
- 17:21 Aaliyah Simons [Warwick]
- 18:32 Kerry Palmer [Saltus]
- 18:58 Jadaizha Washington [Clearwater]
- 19:00 Zuriah Simmons [Saltus]
- 20:38 Swa-Zae Wilson [Whitney]
- 22:44 Carol-Ann Campbell
Under 14 Boys
- 12:48 Jayden Ming [Warwick Acad]
- 13:15 Alex Pilgrim [Warwick Acad]
- 13:23 Malik Joell [MSA]
Under 17 Girls
- 24:55 Quinnae Outerbridge
- 26:50 Jahtia Smith
- 27:33 Jaymia Darrell
- 20:07 J’auna James [Berkeley] – [2 laps]
Under 17 Boys
- 19:07 Daniel Oatley [Saltus]
- 14:29 Kelin Williams – [2 laps]
Open Women
- 21:14 Tamika Williams
- 23:32 Rose-Anna Hoey
- 31:12 Lesley Jane Smith
- 33:00 Natalie Dyrli
Open Men
- 25:15 Jose Miranda
- 26:26 Tucker Murphy
- 27:25 Gideon Kigotho
- 31:38 John Thompson
- 32:16 Andrew Davis
Masters Women
- 21:05 Deon Breary
- 21:53 Vivienne Lochhead
- 22:17 Victoria Fiddick
- 25:45 Mairi Redmond
- 26:44 Jennie Kelly
- 30:19 Joanne Madeiros
- 30:45 Rodericka Freeman
- 32:00 Kim Raymond
Masters Men
- 23:13 Scott Neil
- 23:33 Robert Thomas
- 24:39 Sean Kelly
Senior Masters Women
- 27:49 Carol Griffith
- 30:29 Louise White
- 31:48 Midge Oliver
- 35:03 Donna-Mae Arorash
- 35:30 Florence Sharpe-Trott
Senior Masters Men
- 22:18 Christopher Jones
- 27:15 Mike Whalley
- 28:47 John Dera
- 30:38 Mike Rickards
- 33:00 Gary Perry
- 33:15 Robert Oliver