George Jones Smiler Miler 5K Race Results

October 18, 2020 | 1 Comment

Dage Minors and Isabelle Dutranoit raced to victory in the 2020 George Jones Smiler Miler 5K road race.

Minors clocked a winning time of 17:23, Sammy Degraff was second in a time of 18:49 and Jauza James finished third overall in a time of 19:59.

Dutranoit crossed the line 5th overall with a time of 20:32, Martina Olcheski-Bell was the second female finisher and 12th overall with a time of 22:49, and the 15th runner to cross the line was the third female finisher Laura Graham who was clocked at 23:05.

George Jones Smiler Miler 5K

5K Run

1 [1] Dage Minors 17:23
2 [2] Sammy Degraff 18:49
3 [1] Jauza James 19:59
4 [1] Shannon Lawrence 20:07
5 [1] Izzy Dutranoit 20:32
6 [2] Iziah Tucker 20:37
7 [2] Chris Parry 21:20
8 [3] Alexander Winfield 21:22
9 [4] Tim Price 21:36
10 [5] Jonas Muir Wood 21:37
11 [3] James Roberts 22:22
12 [1] Martina Olcheski-Bell 22:49
13 [6] Evan Faulkenberry 22:50
14 [4] Anton Doloricon 23:00
15 [2] Laura Graham 23:05
16 [7] Florin Teleman 23:22
17 [8] Paul Dissington 23:24
18 [9] Kyle Ferreira 23:34
19 [10] Will Green 24:01
20 [11] Matthew Viney 24:11
21 [5] Cesar Aparil 24:31
22 [1] Tommy Sinclair 24:45
23 [12] Damani Smith 24:51
24 [13] Gerhard Coetsee 25:00
25 [14] Sondai Smith 25:12
26 [1] Georgia Wharton 25:15
27 [6] Melbert Bergonio 25:16
28 [3] Alexandra Mellor 25:19
29 [1] Gavin O’Connor 25:29
30 [2] Jonathan Reiss 25:47
31 [15] Devin Appel 25:53
32 [16] Chris Mills 25:55
33 [7] Steven Ortiz 26:13
34 [17] Richard Howells 26:15
35 [3] Scott Neil 26:19
36 [18] Franco Kwan 26:31
37 [4] Alec Swan 26:32
38 [4] Melinda Decosta 27:10
39 [2] Philip Barcilon 27:17
40 [3] Andy McComb 27:41
41 [5] Si Farrington 28:28
42 [4] Jose Andrade 28:35
43 [5] Leana Coetsee 29:21
44 [1] Joanne Medeiros 29:41
45 [2] Gianina Tescu 29:42
46 [8] Edgar Arnante 29:45
47 [19] Joseph Borkowski 30:08
48 [2] Zina Jones 30:10
49 [6] Tammy Faulkenberry 31:15
50 [5] Wayne Mouchette 31:37
51 [9] Tom Johansmeyer 31:42
52 [20] Romel McDonald 31:43
53 [7] Cathryn Minors 32:06
54 [21] Yabin Jones 32:06
55 [10] Trevor Haynes 32:37
56 [6] Tony Riker 32:43
57 [6] Peter Richold 32:51
58 [7] Mike Rickards 32:58
59 [1] Mayberline Black 33:16
60 [3] Carol Griffith 33:30
61 [8] Evaline Kessy 33:39
62 [2] Lisa Ferrari 33:54
63 [3] Edwina Arorash 34:02
64 [8] Charles Harvey 34:32
65 [9] Meadhbh Callanan 34:37
66 [10] Shara Crunden 34:43
67 [7] Peter Aldrich 34:43
68 [3] Brita Oosthuizen 34:44
69 [4] Elizabeth Arnold 35:36
70 [9] Steven Barber 35:44
71 [5] Deborah Pharoah-Williams 36:35
72 [4] Natalie Price 36:41
73 [11] Ranie Cabrera 36:57
74 [4] Florence Sharpe 37:07

5K Walk

1 [1] Carol Redahan 38:56
2 [1] Junior Watts 40:42
3 [2] Kevin Blee 41:37
4 [2] Gina Bradshaw 42:17
5 [3] Gilda Cann 42:28
6 [3] Stephen Barton 44:06
7 [4] Beverley Barton 44:26
8 [5] Lecole Richardson 45:45
9 [4] Eugene Ming 50:16
10 [5] Cecil Whitecross 52:39
11 [6] Julia Aidoo-Saltus 55:47
12 [7] Sherline Senior-Lowe 55:47

click-here-banner running

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Comments (1)

Trackback URL | Comments RSS Feed

  1. Yves J Villalonga says:

    Congrats Dage

Leave a Reply