Bermuda Karting Club Weekend Race Results

February 8, 2021 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda Karting Club Trophy day #2, which was also the CCW Memorial Trophy Day sponsored by WalkTall Racing took place at the Southside Motor Sports Park.

The Tag Senior Class saw Blake Horsemann win all three races, while the L206 Senior Class saw Scott Barnes take the checkered flag twice, with Stephen Corrado winning the other.

Robert Wheatley won two of the three races in the L206 Masters Class, with Robert DeCosta winning the other.

Nathan DeCosta drove to victory in two of the three races in the Tag Junior Class, with Nile Bean winning the other.

Ryan Rebello won two of the three races in the Stock Shifter Class, Blake Horseman won the other, and Ben Savill won all three races in the Modified Shifter Class.

Tag Senior Class Race 1

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Stephen Corrado
  • 4 Bilal Binns
  • 5 Richard Walker
  • 6 Brian Bulhoes

Tag Senior Class Race Two

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Stephen Corrado
  • 4 Bilal Binns
  • 5 Brian Bulhoes
  • DNF Richard Walker

Tag Senior Class Race Three

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Stephen Corrado
  • 4 Bilal Binns
  • 5 Brian Bulhoes
  • DNR Richard Walker

L206 Senior Class Race One

  • 1 Stephen Corrado
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Brandon Frank
  • 4 Max Corriea
  • 5 Marc Tucker
  • 6 James Waldon – A&D
  • 7 David Barbosa
  • DNR Brian Hall

L206 Senior Class Race Two

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Brandon Frank
  • 3 David Barbosa
  • 4 Stephen Corrado
  • 5 Max Corriea
  • 6 Marc Tucker
  • 7 James Wall – A&D
  • DNR Brian Hall

L206 Senior Class Race Three

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Brandon Frank
  • 3 Stephen Corrado
  • 4 David Barbosa
  • 5 Marc Tucker
  • 6 Max Corriea
  • 7 James Wall – A&D
  • 8 Brian Hall

L206 Masters Class Race One

  • 1 Bobby DeCosta
  • 2 Robert Wheatley

L206 Masters Class Race Two

  • 1 Robert Wheatley
  • 2 Bobby DeCosta

L206 Masters Class Race Three

  • 1 Robert Wheatley
  • 2 Bobby DeCosta

Tag Juniors Class Race One

  • 1 Nathan DeCosta
  • 2 J’auza James
  • 3 Nile Bean

Tag Juniors Class Race Two

  • 1 Nathan DeCosta
  • 2 Nile Bean
  • 3 J’auza James

Tag Juniors Class Race Three

  • 1 Nile Bean
  • 2 Nathan DeCosta
  • 3 J’auza James

Shifter Stock Race One

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 Ryan Rebello
  • 3 Jorja Thomas
  • 4 Ryan Burgess
  • 5 Mike Fontanetta

Shifter Stock Race Two

  • 1 Ryan Rebello
  • 2 Blake Horseman
  • 3 Jorja Thomas
  • 4 Mike Fontanetta
  • 5 Ryan Burgess

Shifter Stock Race Three

  • 1 Ryan Rebello
  • 2 Blake Horseman
  • 3 Ryan Burgess
  • 4 Jorja Thomas
  • 5 Mike Fontanetta

Shifter Modified Race One

  • 1 Ben Savill

Shifter Modified Race Two

  • 1 Ben Savill

Shifter Modified Race Three

  • 1 Ben Savill

Bernews Sports Facebook Group banner with border 1 (1)

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply