Bermuda Karting Club Race Day Two Results

October 25, 2021 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda Karting Club 2021/22 race season continued this weekend at the RUBiS Southside Raceway with Race Day #2.

The Tag Senior Class saw Blake Horseman in the winner’s circle in all three races, while the L206 Senior Class saw Jason North take the checkered flag in all three races.

Ryan Rebello won all three races in the Stock Shifter Class, with Shannon Caisey winning all three races in the Modify Shifter Class, and Jonah Moniz won all three races in the Cadet Class.

Tag Senior Class Race 1

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 Bilal Binns
  • 3 Richard Walker-Talbot
  • 4 Brian Bulhoes

Tag Senior Class Race Two

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 Shannon Caisey
  • 3 Brian Bulhoes
  • 4 Bilal Binns

Tag Senior Class Race Three

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 Shannon Caisey
  • 3 Brian Bulhoes
  • 4 Bilal Binns

L206 Senior Class Race One

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Rian Lindo
  • 4 Jeff Sousa
  • 5 Justin Lindo
  • 6 Marc Tucker
  • 7 Brian Hall
  • 8 David Barbosa
  • 9 Chris Bonaro
  • 10 Max Corriea
  • 11 Robert Wheatley

L206 Senior Class Race Two

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Jeff Sousa
  • 4 Marc Tucker
  • 5 David Barbosa
  • 6 Justin Lindo
  • 7 Rian Lindo
  • 8 Chris Bonaro
  • 9 Robert Wheatley
  • 10 Max Corriea
  • 11 Brian Hall

L206 Senior Class Race Three

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Rian Lindo
  • 4 David Barbosa
  • 5 Justin Lindo
  • 6 Marc Tucker
  • 7 Robert Wheatley
  • 8 Chris Bonaro
  • 9 Brian Hall
  • 10 Jeff Sousa
  • 11 Max Corriea

Shifter Stock Race One

  • 1 Ryan Rebello
  • 3 Stephen Corrado
  • 2 Ryan Burgess
  • 4 Jorja Thomas

Shifter Stock Race Two

  • 1 Ryan Rebello
  • 3 Stephen Corrado
  • 2 Jorja Thomas
  • 4 Ryan Burgess

Shifter Stock Race Three

  • 1 Ryan Rebello
  • 3 Stephen Corrado
  • 2 Jorja Thomas
  • 4 Ryan Burgess

Modify Shifter Stock Race One

  • 1 Shannon Caisey
  • 2 D’nico Durrant

Modify Shifter Stock Race 2

  • 1 Shannon Caisey
  • 2 D’nico Durrant

Modify Shifter Stock Race 3

  • 1 Shannon Caisey
  • 2 D’nico Durrant

Cadet Class Race 1

  • 1 Jonah Moniz
  • 2 Isaiah Daniels Green
  • 3 Syah Pedro
  • 4 Roman Wilkinson II

Cadet Class Race 2

  • 1 Jonah Moniz
  • 2 Isaiah Daniels Green
  • 3 Roman Wilkinson II
  • 4 Syah Pedro

Cadet Class Race 3

  • 1 Jonah Moniz
  • 2 Isaiah Daniels Green
  • 3 Syah Pedro
  • 4 Roman Wilkinson II

Bernews Sports Facebook Group banner with border 1 (1)

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply