Results: 18 Bermudian Footballers Overseas

November 1, 2021 | 0 Comments

Teams that include Bermudian footballers Nahki Wells, Jonté Smith, Dale Eve, Keziah Martin, Justin Donawa, Kole Hall, Roger Lee, D’Andre Wainwright, Amar Lewis, Nahje Smith, T’ai Williams, Jahquil Hill, Ayleal Dill, Nathan Trott, Zeiko Lewis, Jervay Laws, Kenni Thompson, and Delia Ebbin were in action.

Nahki Wells

Nahki Wells and his Bristol City teammates hosted Barnsley Football Club at Ashton gate in Championship Football league action.

Wells and his teammates would come from a goal down to win 2 – 1, thanks to Andreas Weimann scoring twice.

Jonté Smith

Jonté Smith and his Ballymena United teammates hosted Larne at the Ballymena Showgrounds in Ireland Football league action and fell 3 – 0.

Dale Eve & Keziah Martin

Keziah Martin and his Kidderminster teammates entertained Dale Eve and his Spennymoor Town FC teammates at Aggborough.

Eve and his teammates had a day to forget falling 4 – 0, Martin was an unused substitute in the match.

Justin Donawa

Justin Donawa and his Solihull Moors teammates entertained Yeovil Town at the SportNation.bet Stadium.

The points were shared in a scoreless draw, with Donawa spending the match on the bench.

Kole Hall

Kole Hall and his Radcliffe teammates took to the field at Neuven Stadium, as they welcomed Frickley Athletic FC in the Third Qualifying Round of the FA Trophy.

Radcliffe advanced to the next round following their 3 – 1 win, thanks to goals from Hall, Bobby Grant, and Jack Baxter.

Roger Lee

Roger Lee and his Mickleover FC teammates hosted Grantham Town in Buildbase FA Trophy 3rd Round Qualifying action.

Lee and his teammates fell 1 – 0, and bowed out of the Trophy competition.

D’Andre Wainwright

D’Andre Wainwright and his Redcar Athletic FC teammates returned to Green Lane after five away games on the bounce to entertain Guisborough Town.

Wainwright and his teammates would fall 3 – 2.

Amar Lewis

Amar Lewis and his Harlow Town teammates went up against Bedfont Sports in Buildbase FA Trophy 3rd Round Qualifying action at the Recreation Ground.

Unfortunately, Lewis and his teammates FA Trophy campaign came to an end falling 2 – 1.

Nahje Smith

Nahje Smith and his Borrowash Victoria AFC teammates took on West Bridgeford FC at Regatta Way and went down 5 – 0.

T’ai Williams

T’ai Williams and his Deeping Rangers teammates had to settle for a 2 – 2 draw with Anstey Nomads.

Jahquil Hill

Jahquil Hill and his Stalybridge Celtic teammates hosted Yorkshire Amateur in Buildbase FA Trophy 3rd Round Qualifying action.

Hill was not in the team as Justin Johnson’s hat-trick alongside a Charley Doyle header sees Celtic through to the next round.

Ayleal Dill

Ayleal Dill was not in the Newark Football Club team as they fell 3 – 0 to Long Eaton who remain unbeaten in the league.

Nathan Trott

Nathan Trott recorded a shutout helping AS Nancy-Lorraine earn a point at home in a scoreless draw with Sochaux in French League 2 play.

Zeiko Lewis

Zeiko Lewis and his Charleston Battery teammate’s season came to a close as they fell 4 – 0 to The Miami FC at Patriots Point.

Jervay Laws

Jervay Laws and his Rayo Vallecano C teammates went down 2 – 1 to C.D Union.

Kenni Thompson

Kenni Thompson and her London City Lionesses went down 1 – 0 to league leaders Durham Women FC on the road.

Delia Ebbin

Delia Ebbin and her Barry Town United Ladies FC, teammates went down 2 – 1 to Aberystwyth Town at Jenner Park.

click here banner football

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply