Bermuda Karting Club Race Day Results

February 21, 2022 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda Karting Club 2021-2022 season continued with Race Day at the Southside Motor Sports Park.

The Tag Senior Class saw Blake Horseman in the winner’s circle in all three races, while the L206 Senior Class saw two different winners, David Barbosa, won races one and three, with Scott Barnes taking the checkered flag in between.

Ryan Rebello won race one in the Shifter Stock Class, with Brandon Franks winning race two, and Stephen Carrado won race three, while Shannon Caisey won all three races in the Modified Shifter Class, Jonah Moniz, won the final two races, while James Barbon won the first race in the Cadet Class.

Tag Senior Class: Race 1

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 Bilal Binns
  • 3 Chris Ricca
  • 4 Jayden Brimmer
  • 5 Brian Bulhoes
  • 6 Javier Otamendi

Tag Senior Class: Race Two

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 Bilal Binns
  • 3 Brian Bulhoes
  • 4 Jayden Brimmer
  • 5 Chris Ricca
  • 6 Javier Otamendi

Tag Senior Class: Race Three

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 Bilal Binns
  • 3 Jayden Brimmer
  • 4 Javier Otamendi
  • 5 Chris Ricca
  • 6 Brian Bulhoes

L206 Senior Class: Race One

  • 1 David Barbosa
  • 2 Jason North
  • 3 Scott Barnes
  • 4 Marc Tucker
  • 5 Jeff Sousa
  • 6 Rian Lindo
  • 7 Robert Wheatley
  • 8 Brian Hall
  • 9 Nick Jagoda -A&D
  • 10 Chris Bonard – A&D

L206 Senior Class: Race Two

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 David Barbosa
  • 3 Marc Tucker
  • 4 Jason North
  • 5 Rian Lindo
  • 6 Jeff Sousa
  • 7 Robert Wheatley
  • 8 Brian Hall
  • 9 Nick Jagoda – A&D
  • 10 Chris Bonard – A&D

L206 Senior Class: Race Three

  • 1 David Barbosa
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Marc Tucker
  • 4 Jason North
  • 5 Jeff Sousa
  • 6 Rian Lindo
  • 7 Robert Wheatley
  • 8 Brian Hall
  • 9 Chris Bonard – A&D
  • 10 Nick Jagoda – A&D

Shifter Stock: Race One

  • 1 Ryan Rebello
  • 2 Brandon Franks
  • 3 Stephen Corrado
  • 4 Ryan Burgess
  • 5 Jorja Thomas
  • 6 Ben Savill

Shifter Stock: Race Two

  • 1 Brandon Franks
  • 2 Stephen Corrado
  • 3 Ryan Burgess
  • 4 Jorja Thomas
  • 5 Ben Savill
  • 6 Ryan Rebello

Shifter Stock: Race Three

  • 1 Stephen Corrado
  • 2 Ryan Burgess
  • 3 Brandon Franks
  • 4 Jorja Thomas
  • 5 Ben Savill
  • 6 Ryan Rebello

Modified Shifter Class: Race 1

  • 1 Shannon Caisey
  • 2 D’Nico Durrant

Modified Shifter Class: Race 2

  • 1 Shannon Caisey
  • 2 D’Nico Durrant

Modified Shifter Class: Race 3

  • 1 Shannon Caisey
  • 2 D’Nico Durrant

Cadet Class: Race 1

  • 1 James Bardon
  • 2 Syah Pedro
  • 3 Jonah Moniz
  • 4 Ciaran Sinclair
  • 5 Lucas Flood
  • 6 Roman Wilkinson

Cadet Class: Race 2

  • 1 Jonah Moniz
  • 2 Syah Pedro
  • 3 Roman Wilkinson
  • 4 Ciaran Sinclair
  • 5 Lucas Flood
  • 6 James Bardon

Cadet Class: Race 3

  • 1 Jonah Moniz
  • 2 Syah Pedro
  • 3 Roman Wilkinson
  • 4 James Bardon
  • 5 Ciaran Sinclair
  • 6 Lucas Flood

Bernews Sports Facebook Group banner with border 1 (1)

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply