Bermuda Karting Club Race Day Results

March 7, 2022 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda Karting Club 2021-2022 season continued with a slate of races held at the Southside Motor Sports Park.

The Tag Senior Class saw Blake Horseman in the winner’s circle in two of the three races, Nathan DeCosta won the first race, with Horseman winning races two and three. The L206 Senior Class saw two different winners, Scott Barnes, won races one and three, with Jason North taking the checkered flag in between.

Ryan Rebello won all three races in the Shifter Stock Class, while Shannon Caisey won all three races in the Modified Shifter Class, the Cadet Class had three different winners, Roman Wilkinson won the first race, Isaiah Daniels won the second race, and Jonah Moniz, won the final race.

Tag Senior Class: Race 1

  • 1 Nathan DeCosta
  • 2 Blake Horseman
  • 3 Bilal Binns
  • 4 Javier Otamendi
  • 5 Jayden Brimmer
  • 6 Brian Bulhoes
  • 7 Chris Ricca

Tag Senior Class: Race Two

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 Javier Otamendi
  • 3 Bilal Binns
  • 4 Nathan DeCosta
  • 5 Chris Ricca
  • 6 Brian Bulhoes
  • 7 Jayden Brimmer

Tag Senior Class: Race Three

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 Javier Otamendi
  • 3 Nathan DeCosta
  • 4 Chris Ricca
  • 5 Jayden Brimmer
  • 6 Brian Bulhoes
  • 7 Bilal Binns

L206 Senior Class: Race One

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Marc Tucker
  • 3 Jason North
  • 4 David Barbosa
  • 5 Rian Lindo
  • 6 Robert Wheatley
  • 7 Brian Hall
  • 8 Nick Jagoda -A&D
  • 9 Jeff Sousa

L206 Senior Class: Race Two

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 David Barbosa
  • 4 Jeff Sousa
  • 5 Rian Lindo
  • 6 Robert Wheatley
  • 7 Marc Tucker
  • 8 Brian Hall
  • 9 Nick Jagoda – A&D

L206 Senior Class: Race Three

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 David Barbosa
  • 3 Jason North
  • 4 Marc Tucker
  • 5 Jeff Sousa
  • 6 Robert Wheatley
  • 7 Rian Lindo
  • 8 Nick Jagoda – A&D
  • 9 Brian Hall

Shifter Stock: Race One

  • 1 Ryan Rebello
  • 2 Stephen Corrado
  • 3 Ryan Burgess
  • 4 Ben Savill
  • 5 Jorja Thomas

Shifter Stock: Race Two

  • 1 Ryan Rebello
  • 2 Stephen Corrado
  • 3 Ryan Burgess
  • 4 Ben Savill
  • 5 Jorja Thomas

Shifter Stock: Race Three

  • 1 Ryan Rebello
  • 2 Stephen Corrado
  • 3 Ryan Burgess
  • 4 Jorja Thomas
  • 5 Ben Savill

Modified Shifter Class: Race 1

  • 1 Shannon Caisey

Modified Shifter Class: Race 2

  • 1 Shannon Caisey

Modified Shifter Class: Race 1

  • 1 Shannon Caisey

Cadet Class: Race 1

  • 1 Roman Wilkinson
  • 2 Syah Pedro
  • 3 Isaiah Daniels
  • 4 Jonah Moniz
  • 5 James Bardon
  • 6 Lucas Flood

Cadet Class: Race 2

  • 1 Isaiah Daniels
  • 2 Jonah Moniz
  • 3 James Bardon
  • 4 Syah Pedro
  • 5 Roman Wilkinson
  • 6 Lucas Flood

Cadet Class: Race 3

  • 1 Jonah Moniz
  • 2 Syah Pedro
  • 3 James Bardon
  • 4 Isaiah Daniels
  • 5 Roman Wilkinson
  • 6 Lucas Flood

Bernews Sports Facebook Group banner with border 1 (1)

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply