Smith & Olcheski-Bell Win Run For Memories

April 25, 2022 | 0 Comments

Chayce Smith and Martina Olcheski-Bell ran to victory in the Run for Memories 5K Road Race in St. George’s.

Smith ran away from the field from start to finish clocking a winning time of 16:46, Time Price was second in a time of 18:27, and Adam Somekh finished third with a time of 19:07.

Olcheski-Bell was the 9th runner to cross the line clocking 21:25, Fenella Wightman was the second female finisher and 13th overall with a time of 22:08, and Anna Laura Hocking was the third female finisher and 16th overall clocking 22:45.

Run for Memories 5K Road Race Results

16:46:00 Chayce Smith
18:27:00 Tim Price
19:07:00 Adam Somekh
19:40:00 Matthew Viney
19:54:00 Ben Train
20:16:00 Florin Teleman
20:35:00 Tom Neill
21:04:00 Peter Tobin
21:25:00 Martina Olcheski-Bell
21:56:00 Tommy Sinclair
21:57:00 Anthony Furbert
22:04:00 Christopher Mills
22:08:00 Fenella Wightman
22:12:00 Anonymous Participant
22:29:00 Masaki Kitade
22:45:00 Anna Laura Hocking
23:45:00 Henry Banks
23:48:00 Isabel Pugh
24:10:00 Jonathan Chapman
24:37:00 Gabriela Martin
24:49:00 David Brown
25:19:00 Sean Kelly
25:29:00 O. Thompson
25:29:00 Sarah Thompson
25:54:00 Christopher Jones
26:25:00 Jenni Simpson
26:36:00 Graeme Bird
26:39:00 Tony Riker
26:58:00 Isabel Mayer
26:58:00 Thomas Beckert
27:02:00 Mandy Oliver
27:21:00 Zina Jones
27:49:00 Jason Savoury
27:54:00 Renee Gilchrist
27:57:00 Greg Soares
28:37:00 Tanika Rayner
28:42:00 Gail Maitland
28:42:00 Steven Wells
28:57:00 Daniel Baker
30:20:00 James Brookes
30:22:00 Monique Camirand
30:24:00 Jennie Kelly
30:58:00 Chris Finsness
31:08:00 Natalie Price
31:32:00 Jason Kim
31:32:00 Kayla Cumberbatch
31:36:00 Masahide Kitade
33:15:00 Lesley-Jane Smith
33:39:00 Kerry Graham
33:39:00 Megan Troake
35:19:00 Edwina Arorash
36:22:00 Julia Lines
36:38:00 Nokwanda Shezi
36:39:00 Suria Burger
38:02:00 Florence Sharpe
39:25:00 Samantha Hillen
42:08:00 Annette Fitzmaurice

Run for Memories 5K Road Race Competitive Walkers Results

41:20 Gilda Cann
45:48 Holly Sinclair
46:59 Gina Bradshaw

Run for Memories Junior Road Race Results

12.43 O. Soares
14.07 A. Daniels
14.44 S. Spurling
16.14 Marlena Goodwin
16.28 J. Goodwin
23.12 J. Parkinson
23.12 S. Hocking
33.37 H. Kitade

click-here-banner running

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply