Junior Caribbean Squash Team Day 1 Results

July 11, 2022 | 0 Comments

Bermuda Junior Squash players had a strong opening day at the Junior Caribbean Squash Association Championships [CASA] in Guyana, finishing the day with 13 wins and 5 losses.

Day 1 Team Bermuda Junior Casa Results

Boy’s Under 11 Round Robin

  • 12 11 11 Mason Smith [BER] defeated
  • 10 02 02 Varad Maharaj [T&T]
  • 11 11 14 Dylan Inniss [T&T] defeated
  • 07 08 12 Mason Smith [BER]

Girls Under 13 Quarter-Finals

  • 11 11 11 McKenna Kyme [BER] defeated
  • 05 05 05 Kaylee Lowe [GUY]

Boy’s Under 13 Quarter-Finals

  • 11 11 11 Owen Rosorea [BER] defeated
  • 03 04 04 Justin Ten Pow [GUY]

Girls Under 15 Round of 16

  • 07 11 11 11 Milan Lamontagne [CAY] defeated
  • 11 08 07 05 Olivia Sherratt [BER]
  • 07 11 11 11 Somers Stevenson [BER] defeated
  • 11 05 09 09 Sarrayah Yearwood [BAR]
  • 11 11 11 Rose Paulos [BER] defeated
  • 07 07 07 Paige Mendonca [GUY]

Girls Under 15 Quarter-Finals

  • 11 11 11 Somers Stevenson [BER] defeated
  • 04 06 06 Doireann Lynch [CAY]
  • 10 11 00 11 11 Rose Paulos [BER] defeated
  • 12 02 11 05 07 Ciara George [SVG]

Boy’s Under 15 Round of 32

  • 11 11 11 Eli Carpol [BER] defeated
  • 00 01 02 Jeremy Ten Pow [GUY]

Boy’s Under 15 Round of 16

  • 08 13 11 11 Eli Carpol [BER] defeated
  • 11 15 08 06 03 Shiloh Asregado [GUY]

Boy’s Under 17 Round of 16

  • 11 11 11 Andrew Cox [BER] defeated
  • 05 04 08 Loic Magnan [CAY]
  • 11 11 14 Calem Maloney [BAR] defeated
  • 04 06 14 Ethan Rosorea [BER]

Girls Under 19 Quarter-Finals

  • 15 09 11 11 Kirsten Gomes [GUY] defeated
  • 13 11 03 05 Ariana Lowther [BER]

Boy’s Under 19 Round of 16

  • 11 11 08 13 Matthew Eliott [BER] defeated
  • 05 09 11 11 Alex Chin [JAM]
  • 11 11 11 Jace Jervis [CAY] defeated
  • 06 03 06 Daniel Ringer[BER]

Boy’s Under 19 Quarter-Finals

  • 11 11 11 Matthew Elliott [BER] defeated
  • 06 07 06 Rhys Greenland [JAM]

Bernews Sports Facebook Group banner with border 1 (1)

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply