Photos & Results: Bermuda Karting Club Racing

January 23, 2019 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda Karting Club’s season continued at the Rubis Southside Motor Sports Park with a full day of racing.

Nathan Decosta won all three races in the Cadet Class, while Scott Barnes won two of the three races in the Tag Senior Class with David Selley winning the other race on the day.

David Barbosa took the checkered flag all three times in the L206 Masters Class, while Ed Cook won two of the three races in the L206 Senior Class and Justin Lindo added the other.

The Tag Junior Class saw Ashley Horseman win two of the three races, while Jauza James won the other, Ryan Rebello won two of the three races in the Shifters Stock Class and Scott Barnes won the other. Austin Riley won all three Shifters Modified Class races on the day.


.

Cadet Class: Race 1

  • 1 Nathan Decosta
  • 2 Jacob Hines

Cadet Class: Race 2

  • 1 Nathan Decosta
  • 2 Jacob Hines

Cadet Class: Race 3

  • 1 Nathan Decosta
  • 2 Jacob Hines

Tag Senior Class: Race 1

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 David Selley
  • 3 Blake Horseman
  • 4 Mark Selley
  • 5 Richard Talbot
  • 6 Brian Monk
  • 7 Bobby DeCosta
  • 8 Kenneth Harrison

Tag Senior Class: Race 2

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 David Selley
  • 3 Blake Horseman
  • 4 Mark Selley
  • 5 Richard Talbot
  • 6 Brian Monk
  • 7 Bobby DeCosta
  • 8 Kenneth Harrison

Tag Senior Class: Race 3

  • 1 David Selley
  • 2 Blake Horseman
  • 3 Scott Barnes
  • 4 Richard Talbot
  • 5 Mark Selley
  • 6 Brian Monk
  • 7 Bobby DeCosta
  • 8 Kenneth Harrison

L206 Masters Class: Race 1

  • 1 David Barbosa
  • 2 Travis Lewis
  • 3 Bobby DeCosta
  • 4 Jeff Sousa
  • 5 Robert Wheatley
  • 6 Michael Smith

L206 Masters Class: Race 2

  • 1 David Barbosa
  • 2 Bobby DeCosta
  • 3 Robert Wheatley
  • 4 Travis Lewis
  • 5 Jeff Sousa
  • 6 Michael Smith

L206 Masters Class: Race 3

  • 1 David Barbosa
  • 2 Travis Lewis
  • 3 Robert Wheatley
  • 4 Jeff Sousa
  • 5 Bobby DeCosta

L206 Senior Class: Race 1

  • 1 Ed Cook
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Justin Lindo

L206 Senior Class: Race 2

  • 1 Ed Cook
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Justin Lindo

L206 Senior Class: Race 3

  • 1 Justin Lindo
  • 2 Ed Cook
  • 3 Scott Barnes

Tag Juniors Class: Race 1

  • 1 Ashley Horseman
  • 2 Jorja Thomas
  • 3 Jauza James
  • 4 Jaden Malpas
  • 5 Jayden Brimmer

Tag Juniors Class: Race 2

  • 1 Ashley Horseman
  • 2 Jauza James
  • 3 Jorja Thomas
  • 4 Jaden Malpas
  • 5 Jayden Brimmer

Tag Juniors Class: Race 3

  • 1 Jauza James
  • 2 Ashley Horseman
  • 3 Jorja Thomas
  • 4 Jaden Malpas
  • 5 Jayden Brimmer

Shifters Class Stock: Race 1

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Ryan Rebello
  • 3 Owen DeCosta
  • 4 Ryan Lopes
  • 5 Rian Lindo

Shifters Class Stock: Race 2

  • 1 Ryan Rebello
  • 2 Owen DeCosta
  • 3 Ryan Lopes
  • 4 Rian Lindo
  • 5 Scott Barnes

Shifters Class Stock: Race 3

  • 1 Ryan Rebello
  • 2 Owen DeCosta
  • 3 Ryan Lopes
  • 4 Rian Lindo

Shifters Class Modified: Race 1

  • 1 Austin Riley
  • 2 Ben Savill

Shifters Class Modified: Race 2

  • 1 Austin Riley

Shifters Class Modified: Race 3

  • 1 Austin Riley

Click to enlarge photos:

20 Most Recent Sports Photo Galleries

-

bernewssports-banner-twitter-withborder

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Photos, Sports, Sports

Leave a Reply