Photos & Results: Bermuda Karting Club Races

February 20, 2019 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda Karting Club’s season continued at the Rubis Southside Motor Sports Park with some competitive racing taking place.

Nathan Decosta won all three races in the Cadet Class, while Scott Barnes took the checkered flag in the three races in the Tag Senior Class.

David Barbosa took the checkered flag in two of the three races in the L206 Masters Class, while Jeff Sousa won the other game. Ed Cook won two of the three races in the L206 Senior Class and Justin Lindo won the other.

The Tag Junior Class saw Nile Bean win all three races, while Scott Barnes won all three races in the Shifters Stock Class.


.

Cadet Class: Race 1

  • 1 Nathan Decosta
  • 2 Nile Bean

Cadet Class: Race 2

  • 1 Nathan Decosta
  • 2 Nile Bean

Cadet Class: Race 3

  • 1 Nathan Decosta
  • 2 Nile Bean

Tag Senior Class: Race 1

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Mark Selley
  • 3 Blake Horseman
  • 4 David Barbosa
  • 5 Ryan Burgess
  • 6 Brian Monk
  • 7 Richard Talbot

Tag Senior Class: Race 2

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 David Barbosa
  • 3 Ryan Burgess
  • 4 Richard Talbot
  • 5 Brian Monk
  • 6 Blake Horseman
  • 7 Mark Selley

Tag Senior Class: Race 3

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Mark Selley
  • 3 Blake Horseman
  • 4 Ryan Burgess
  • 5 David Barbosa
  • 6 Brian Monk
  • 7 Richard Talbot

L206 Masters Class: Race 1

  • 1 David Barbosa
  • 2 Bobby DeCosta
  • 3 Jeff Sousa
  • 4 Travis Lewis
  • 5 Robert Wheatley
  • 6 Steven Bridges
  • 7 Michael Smith

L206 Masters Class: Race 2

  • 1 David Barbosa
  • 2 Travis Lewis
  • 3 Jeff Sousa
  • 4 Bobby DeCosta
  • 5 Robert Wheatley
  • 6 Steven Bridges
  • 7 Michael Smith

L206 Masters Class: Race 3

  • 1 Jeff Sousa
  • 2 Travis Lewis
  • 3 Bobby DeCosta
  • 4 Robert Wheatley
  • 5 Steven Bridges
  • 6 Michael Smith
  • 7 David Barbosa

L206 Senior Class: Race 1

  • 1 Justin Lindo
  • 2 Edward Cook
  • 3 Kenneth Harrison
  • 4 Max Correia
  • 5 Scott Barnes

L206 Senior Class: Race 2

  • 1 Edward Cook
  • 2 Justin Lindo
  • 3 Kenneth Harrison
  • 4 Max Correia
  • 5 Scott Barnes

L206 Senior Class: Race 3

  • 1 Edward Cook
  • 2 Justin Lindo
  • 3 Kenneth Harrison
  • 4 Max Correia
  • 5 Scott Barnes

Tag Juniors Class: Race 1

  • 1 Nile Bean
  • 2 Ashley Horseman
  • 3 Jauza James
  • 4 Jaden Maplas
  • 5 Jayden Brimmer

Tag Juniors Class: Race 2

  • 1 Nile Bean
  • 2 Jauza James
  • 3 Ashley Horseman
  • 4 Jaden Maplas
  • 5 Jayden Brimmer

Tag Juniors Class: Race 3

  • 1 Nile Bean
  • 2 Ashley Horseman
  • 3 Jauza James
  • 4 Jaden Maplas
  • 5 Jayden Brimmer

Shifters Class Stock: Race 1

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Ryan Rebello
  • 3 Owen DeCosta
  • 4 Ryan Lopes

Shifters Class Stock: Race 2

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Ryan Rebello
  • 3 Owen DeCosta

Shifters Class Stock: Race 3

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Ryan Lopes
  • 3 Ryan Rebello
  • 4 Owen DeCosta

Click to enlarge photos:

20 Most Recent Sports Photo Galleries

-
bernewssports-banner-twitter-withborder

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Photos, Sports, Sports

Leave a Reply