RUBiS Graded Squash Tournament Day Four

October 19, 2019 | 0 Comments

The RUBiS Graded Squash Tournament 2019 concluded inside the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club in Devonshire.

Tournament favorite Micah Franklin cruised to victory in his fourth and final match defeating Kristian Muldoon in straight games 12-10, 11-2, 11-7.

Five matches over the four Divisions needed 5 games to decide a winner. Anthony Fellows won his A Division match against Stephen Smith 11-9, 13-11, 14-16, 11-13, 11-6, Susie Howells won her B Division match against Shane McDonnell 11-2, 11-2, 12-14, 3-11, 11-4, while Arun Kikkeri defeated Phil Barnes 6-11, 11-1, 11-8, 10-12, 11-7.

In the C Division Izzy White defeated Joann Bielby 11-5, 8-11, 5-11, 12-10, 11-2 and Hart Freedman won his D Division match defeating Hailey Moss 9-11, 4-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-6.

A Division

  • 12 11 11 Micah Franklin defeated
  • 10 02 07 Kristian Muldoon
  • 11 07 11 11 Elijah Simmons defeated
  • 08 11 05 08 Eugene Bothello
  • 07 09 11 11 11 Nick Leach defeated
  • 11 11 05 05 03 Malcom Woodley
  • 11 11 11 Anaya Smith defeated
  • 06 09 05 Melina Turk
  • 11 13 14 11 11 Anthony Fellows defeated
  • 09 11 16 13 06 Stephen Smith

B Division

  • 11 11 11 Greg Fitzgerald defeated
  • 04 06 07 Kyle Thompson
  • 11 11 06 11 Daniele Bortoli defeated
  • 01 03 11 07 Graeme Henderson
  • 14 11 11 Leith Raw defeated
  • 12 04 08 Juliette Ferrari Mccomb
  • 11 11 12 03 11 Susie Howells defeated
  • 02 02 14 11 04 Shane McDonnell
  • 11 11 11 Alex Southern defeated
  • 07 08 09 Adam Hawley
  • 09 06 11 3 Colin Alexander defeated
  • 11 11 07 2 Spencer Moss – Retired
  • 06 11 11 10 11 Arun Kikkeri defeated
  • 11 01 08 12 07 Phil Barnes

C Division

  • 08 11 11 11 Tariq Ahmed defeated
  • 11 06 09 04 Alistar McNeish
  • 14 04 11 11 Henrik Knudsen defeated
  • 12 11 09 08 Meagan Jackson
  • 11 11 11 Mark Zuill defeated
  • 08 08 09 Ian Fox 11-8, 11-8, 11-9
  • 11 11 10 11 Jason Savoury defeated
  • 08 09 12 09 Kieran Murphy
  • 11 08 05 12 11 Izzy White defeated
  • 05 11 11 10 02 Joann Bielby
  • 06 11 12 11 Denise Kyme defeated
  • 11 07 10 08 Ricky Spence
  • 11 11 11 Alex Furtado defeated
  • 05 06 04 Jamie Ball

D Division

  • 11 11 11 Suzane Rose defeated
  • 09 04 07 Tim Fox
  • 12 11 09 11 Shannon Rose Robinson defeated
  • 10 05 11 02 Darcy McLean
  • 11 11 11 Andrew Cox defeated
  • 07 03 08 Canty Corbin
  • 09 04 11 11 11 Hart defeated
  • 11 11 05 06 06 Hailey Moss
  • 11 13 06 12 Paul West defeated
  • 09 11 11 10 Ethan Rosorea

bernewssports-banner-twitter-withborder

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply