BFA First Release Period: 93 Football Players

August 4, 2020 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda Football Association [BFA] announced a total of 93 players have released themselves from Clubs, with 64 in the Premier Division, 27 in the First Division, and 2 moved to Senior Division.

Premier Division [64]

Devonshire Colts Football Club [1]

  • 1. Jah-zion Talbot-Thomas – Hamilton Parish

Devonshire Recreation Club [8]

  • 1. Tyrone Oswald – BLVD
  • 2. Nyhrobi Carmichael – WSSC – Dandy Town
  • 3. En’rikae Parsons – Hamilton Parish
  • 4. Shakii Pearmans – YMSC
  • 5. Koshun Durrants – Paget FC
  • 6. Shaki Swans – Flanagans OFC
  • 7. Jahzardae Samuelss – Devonshire Colts
  • 8. Troy Hall – Somersets Bridge RC

North Village Community Club [11]

  • 1. Aaron Williamss – BLVD
  • 2. Mikre Paces – BLVD
  • 3. Zenawi Bowens – St Georges CC
  • 4. Quinn Outerbridges – Hamilton Parish
  • 5. Justin Bells – Robin Hood
  • 6. Tariq Beans – Robin Hood
  • 7. Giniko Butterfield – YMSC
  • 8. Shervin Jenningss – YMSC
  • 9. Chekai Caiseys – Devonshire Recreation Club
  • 10. Nyindae Berry-Holliss – Wolves SC
  • 11. Dazhon Dillass – Devonshire Colts

Pembroke Hamilton Club [9]

  • 1. Calvin Thomass – Vasco Da Gama
  • 2. Cecoy Robinsons – WSSC – Dandy Town
  • 3. Wendell Tre’ Mings – S’Rangers
  • 4. Tahjae Welchs – Hamilton Parish
  • 5. Jade Morrisseys – Robin Hood
  • 6. Michael Williamss – Devonshire Colts
  • 7. Dupray Joell Jr.s – Somerset Bridge RC
  • 8. Kadeem Abrahams – Somerset Bridge RC
  • 9. Kenji Griffiths – Somerset Bridge RC

Robin Hood Football Club [4]

  • 1. Armand Foys – St Georges CC
  • 2. Lejaun Simmonss – Devonshire Recreation Club
  • 3. Nkenge Durhams – Somerset CC
  • 4. Zuhri Burgesss – Devonshire Colts

Somerset Bridge Recreation Club [4]

  • 1. Cofield Robinsons – Vasco Da Gama
  • 2. Jahkhari Holliss – Ireland Rangers
  • 3. Jahnai Ratterays – Ireland Rangers
  • 4. Teniko Eves – Devonshire Colts

Somerset Cricket Club [4]

  • 1. Dion Stovells – S’Rangers
  • 2. Vernon Perinchiefs – S’Rangers
  • 3. K’tori Butterfields – YMSC
  • 4. Makai Joells – PHC

Southampton Rangers Football Club [5]

  • 1. Kamali Davis – WSSC – Dandy Town
  • 2. Shayne Hollis – Hamilton Parish
  • 3. Travis Wilkinson – Paget FC
  • 4. Nacori Smith – Somerset CC
  • 5. Keedai Astwood – X-Roads WFC

St Georges Cricket Club [5]

  • 1. Tayshun Burgess – St Davids CC
  • 2. Keijon Butterfield – St Davids CC
  • 3. Amon Simons – St Davids CC
  • 4. Omeek Smith – Wolves SC
  • 5. Samori Greenidge-Saltus – Somerset Bridge RC

WSSC – Dandy Town Football Club [7]

  • 1. The-Kei – Taylor BLVD
  • 2. Clay Darrell – St Georges CC
  • 3. Tre Manders – S’Rangers
  • 4. Kyle Wade – Hamilton Parish
  • 5. Kenfari Swan – Hamilton Parish
  • 6. Jahseiko Richardson-Martin – YMSC
  • 7. Ryan Evans – YMSC

X-Roads Warriors FC [6]

  • 1. Patrick Richardson – Hamilton Parish
  • 2. Sean Burgess – Hamilton Parish
  • 3. Kion Knights – Robin Hood
  • 4. Ahria Simons – Robin Hood
  • 5. Sareiko Thomas – Devonshire Colts
  • 6. Ari Cannonier – Devonshire Recreation Club

First Division [27]

Boulevard Community Club [4]

  • 1. Jakio Williams – Hamilton Parish
  • 2. Lorance Butterfield – YMSC
  • 3. Tarreko Wilson – Somerset Bridge RC
  • 4. Ian Coke – X-Roads WFC

Flanagan’s Onions Football Club [5]

  • 1. Treshun Smith – WSSC – Dandy Town
  • 2. Matthew Bacon – Robin Hood
  • 3. Laquan Thomas – Devonshire Colts
  • 4. Eli Smith – Devonshire Colts
  • 5. Kiuno Cann – Devonshire Colts

Hamilton Parish Workmens Club [4]

  • 1. Jokai Fox – Ireland Rangers
  • 2. T’jay Brangman – Ireland Rangers
  • 3. Ruben Mckittrick – St Davids CC
  • 4. Benjamin Furqan – St Davids CC

Ireland Rangers Football Club [1]

  • 1. Warren Bean – North Village CC

St. David’s County Cricket Club [4]

  • 1. Matteo Turner – Somerset CC

Vasco Da Gama Football Club [4]

  • 1. Ronald Bell – St Davids CC
  • 2. Andrew Paynter – St Davids CC
  • 3. Giapiero Signorile – St Davids CC
  • 4. Fabio Coelho – Hamilton Parish

Young Men’s Social Club [2]

  • 1. Tyriko Williams – BLVD
  • 2. Kenneth Butterfield – St Georges Allstars [Masters]

Bermuda Athletic Club [3]

  • 1. Toby Gibbons – Vasco Da Gama
  • 2. Kamau Leverock – PHC
  • 3. Forrest Williams Jr. – Devonshire Colts

Youth Division To Senior [2]

Warwick Archers Football Club [2]

  • 1. Aaron Paynter – St Davids CC
  • 2. Shia Smith – St Davids CC

click here banner football

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply