Results: Bermuda Karting Club Race Day 6

February 22, 2021 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda Karting Club Race day #6 took place at the Southside Motor Sports Park with an action-packed day.

The Tag Senior Class saw Scott Barnes win all three races, while the L206 Senior Class saw Barnes take the checkered flag all three times in the class.

Robert Wheatley won two of the three races in the L206 Masters Class, with Bobby DeCosta winning the other.

J’auza Jams drove to victory in two of the three races in the Tag Junior Class, with Nathan DeCosta winning the other.

Ryan Rebello won two of the three races in the Stock Shifter Class, Blake Horseman won the other, and Shannon Caisey won all three races in the Modified Shifter Class.

Tag Senior Class Race 1

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Brian Bulhoes
  • 3 Bilal Binns

Tag Senior Class Race Two

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Brian Bulhoes
  • 3 Bilal Binns

Tag Senior Class Race Three

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Brian Bulhoes
  • 3 Bilal Binns

L206 Senior Class Race One

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Jeff Sousa
  • 3 David Barbosa
  • 4 Rian Lindo
  • 5 Max Corriea
  • 6 Justin Lindo
  • 7 Marc Tucker
  • 8 Brian Hall

L206 Senior Class Race Two

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Rian Lindo
  • 3 David Barbosa
  • 4 Jeff Sousa
  • 5 Max Corriea
  • 6 Justin Lindo
  • 7 Marc Tucker
  • 8 Brian Hall

L206 Senior Class Race Three

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Rian Lindo
  • 3 David Barbosa
  • 4 Jeff Sousa
  • 5 Max Corriea
  • 6 Justin Lindo
  • 7 Marc Tucker
  • 8 Brian Hall

L206 Masters Class Race One

  • 1 Bobby DeCosta
  • 2 Robert Wheatley

L206 Masters Class Race Two

  • 1 Robert Wheatley
  • 2 Bobby DeCosta

L206 Masters Class Race Three

  • 1 Robert Wheatley
  • 2 Bobby DeCosta

Tag Juniors Class Race One

  • 1 Nathan DeCosta
  • 2 J’auza James
  • 3 Nile Bean
  • 4 Jayden Bimmer

Tag Juniors Class Race Two

  • 1 J’auza James
  • 2 Nathan DeCosta
  • 3 Nile Bean
  • 4 Jayden Bimmer

Tag Juniors Class Race Three

  • 1 J’auza James
  • 2 Nathan DeCosta
  • 3 Nile Bean
  • 4 Jayden Bimmer

Shifter Stock Race One

  • 1 Ryan Rebello
  • 2 Blake Horseman
  • 3 Ryan Burgess
  • 4 Jorja Thomas
  • 5 Mike Fontanetta

Shifter Stock Race Two

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 Ryan Burgess
  • 3 Jorja Thomas
  • 4 Ryan Rebello
  • 5 Mike Fontanetta

Shifter Stock Race Three

  • 1 Ryan Rebello
  • 2 Blake Horseman
  • 3 Ryan Burgess
  • 4 Jorja Thomas
  • 5 Mike Fontanetta

Shifter Modified Race One

  • 1 Shannon Caisey
  • 2 Ben Savill
  • 3 Devon Durrant

Shifter Modified Race Two

  • 1 Shannon Caisey
  • 2 Ben Savill
  • 3 Devon Durrant

Shifter Modified Race Three

  • 1 Shannon Caisey
  • 2 Ben Savill
  • 3 Devon Durrant

Bernews Sports Facebook Group banner with border 1 (1)

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply