Bermuda Karting Club Race Day One Results

October 11, 2021 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda Karting Club 2021/22 race season continued at the RUBiS Southside Raceway with Race Day #1.

The Tag Senior Class saw Ryan Burgess in the winner’s circle in two of the three races, with Brian Bulhoes winning the other race, while the L206 Senior Class saw Jason North take the checkered flag in all three races.

Stephen Corrado won two of the three races in the Stock Shifter Class, with Jason North winning the other, and Jonah Moniz won all three races in the Cadet Class.

Tag Senior Class: Race 1

1 Ryan Burgess
2 Bilal Binns
3 Brian Bulhoes
4 Richard Walker-Talbot

Tag Senior Class: Race Two

1 Brian Bulhoes
2 Bilal Binns
3 Richard Walker-Talbot
4 Ryan Burgess

Tag Senior Class: Race Three

1 Ryan Burgess
2 Brian Bulhoes
3 Richard Walker-Talbot
4 Bilal Binns

L206 Senior Class: Race One

1 Jason North
2 Scott Barnes
3 David Barbosa
4 Marc Tucker
5 Rian Lindo
6 Justin Lindo
7 Jeff Sousa
8 Max Corriea
9 Brian Hall
10 Chris Bonaro

L206 Senior Class: Race Two

1 Jason North
2 David Barbosa
3 Marc Tucker
4 Rian Lindo
5 Justin Lindo
6 Scott Barnes
7 Max Corriea
8 Brian Hall
9 Chris Bonaro
10 Jeff Sousa

L206 Senior Class: Race Three

1 Jason North
2 Marc Tucker
3 Scott Barnes
4 Justin Lindo
5 David Barbosa
6 Rian Lindo
7 Brian Hall
8 Chris Bonaro
9 Jeff Sousa
10 Max Corriea

Shifter Stock: Race One

1 Jason North
2 Stephen Corrado
3 Ryan Burgess
4 Jorja Thomas

Shifter Stock: Race Two

1 Stephen Corrado
2 Jason North
3 Ryan Burgess
4 Jorja Thomas

Shifter Stock: Race Three

1 Stephen Corrado
2 Ryan Burgess
3 Jorja Thomas
4 Jason North

Cadet Class: Race 1

1 Jonah Moniz
2 Isaiah Daniels Green
3 Roman Wilkinson 11
4 Syah Pedro

Cadet Class: Race 2

1 Jonah Moniz
2 Roman Wilkinson 11
3 Syah Pedro
4 Isaiah Daniels Green

Cadet Class: Race 3

1 Jonah Moniz
2 Isaiah Daniels Green
3 Roman Wilkinson 11
4 Syah Pedro

bernewssports-banner-twitter-withborder

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply