Bermuda Karting Club Race Day Six Results

January 24, 2022 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda Karting Club 2021-2022 race season continued at the RUBiS Southside Raceway with Race Day Six.

The Tag Senior Class saw Blake Horseman in the winner’s circle in two of the three races, while J’auza James won the other, the L206 Senior Class saw two different winners as well, Scott Barnes, won races one and three, with Jason North taking the checkered flag in between Barnes’ two wins.

Ryan Rebello won races one and three in the Shifter Stock Class, with Stephen Corrado winning the other, while D’Nico Durrant won all three races in the Modified Shifter Class, Jonah Moniz won the first two races in the Cadet Class, with Isaiah Daniels winning the other.

Tag Senior Class: Race 1

  • 1 J’auza James
  • 2 Chris Ricca
  • 3 Jayden Brimmer
  • 4 Nicolas Bardon
  • 5 Blake Horseman
  • DQ Bilal Binns
  • DQ Brian Bulhoes

Tag Senior Class: Race Two

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 J’auza James
  • 3 Bilal Binns
  • 4 Brian Bulhoes
  • 5 Jayden Brimmer
  • 6 Chris Ricca
  • 7 Nicolas Bardon

Tag Senior Class: Race Three

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 J’auza James
  • 3 Bilal Binns
  • 4 Chris Ricca
  • 5 Brian Bulhoes
  • 6 Nicolas Bardon
  • 7 Jayden Brimmer

L206 Senior Class: Race One

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Jeff Sousa
  • 3 David Barbosa
  • 4 Rian Lindo
  • 5 Marc Tucker
  • 6 Robert Wheatly
  • 7 Brian Hall
  • 8 Chris Bonard
  • 9 Jason North

L206 Senior Class: Race Two

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 David Barbosa
  • 3 Scott Barnes
  • 4 Robert Wheatly
  • 5 Jeff Sousa
  • 6 Rian Lindo
  • 7 Ben Savill
  • 8 Brian Hall
  • 9 Chris Bonard

L206 Senior Class: Race Three

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Jason North
  • 3 David Barbosa
  • 4 Jeff Sousa
  • 5 Ben Savill
  • 6 Robert Wheatly
  • 7 Rian Lindo
  • 8 Brian Hall
  • 9 Chris Bonard

Shifter Stock: Race One

  • 1 Ryan Rebello
  • 2 Stephen Corrado
  • 3 Blake Horseman
  • 4 Jauza James
  • 5 Jorja Thomas
  • 6 Ben Savill

Shifter Stock: Race Two

  • 1 Stephen Corrado
  • 2 Ryan Rebello
  • 3 Blake Horseman
  • 4 Jauza James
  • 5 Jorja Thomas
  • 6 Ben Savill

Shifter Stock: Race Three

  • 1 Ryan Rebello
  • 2 Jauza James
  • 3 Blake Horseman
  • 4 Jorja Thomas
  • 5 Ben Savill
  • 6 Stephen Corrado

Modified Shifter Class: Race 1

  • 1 D’Nico Durrant

Modified Shifter Class: Race 2

  • 1 D’Nico Durrant

Modified Shifter Class: Race 3

  • 1 D’Nico Durrant

Cadet Class: Race 1

  • 1 Jonah Moniz
  • 2 Roman Wilkinson
  • 3 James Bardon
  • 4 Isaiah Daniels
  • 5 Syah Pedro
  • 6 Ciaran Sinclair
  • 7 Lucas Flood

Cadet Class: Race 2

  • 1 Jonah Moniz
  • 2 Isaiah Daniels
  • 3 Roman Wilkinson
  • 4 Syah Pedro
  • 5 James Bardon
  • 6 Ciaran Sinclair
  • 7 Lucas Flood

Cadet Class: Race 3

  • 1 Isaiah Daniels
  • 2 Roman Wilkinson
  • 3 Syah Pedro
  • 4 James Bardon
  • 5 Ciaran Sinclair
  • 6 Lucas Flood
  • 7 Jonah Moniz

Bernews Sports Facebook Group banner with border 1 (1)

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply