Downed Utility Pole, Traffic Diversion In Paget

July 19, 2023 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda Police Service advised that a “portion of Middle Road, Paget in the vicinity of Fourways Inn has been closed due to a downed utility pole.”

At just before 3.00pm today [July 19] a police spokesperson said, “BELCO has been made aware of the situation and are attending the scene to deal with the issue.

“Police are currently diverting traffic onto Manse Road and Cobbs Hill Road. Motorists are being advised to use alternative routes.”

Read More About

Category: All, News

Leave a Reply