2015 RMS 10K & 20K Road Race Results

April 27, 2015

The 2015 RMS 10K & 20K Road Race saw Larry Marshall and Rose-Anna Hoey crowned the Male and Female 10K Champions, while Chayce Smith and Ashley Estwanik are the Male and Female 20K Champions.

Marshall clocked a winning time of 38:36, Corey Brunton finished second crossing the line in a time of 38:44 and Sammy DeGraff finished third with a time of 38:55.

Hoey was the 7th finisher overall with a time of 42:34, Tamika Williams was the second female finisher and 9th overall with a time of 43:33 and Martina Olcheski-Bell was the third female finisher and she was 11th overall with a time of 45:31.

Smith crossed the line after covering the 20K distance with a time of 1:10:32, Ryan Wilson was second with a time of 1:15:26, Estwanik was the third runner to cross the line at the distance with a time of 1:22:03, while Philip Mace was the third male finisher to cross the line clocking a time of 1:22:33.

Following behind Estwanik was Krista Dyer who was 11th overall, she clocked a time of 1:28:33 and Vivienne Lochhead rounded out the top three female finishers crossing the line 17th overall with a time of 1:32:14.

10K Distance

  • 1 Larry Marshall M 38:36:00
  • 2 Corey Brunton M 38:44:00
  • 3 Sammy DeGraff M 38:55:00
  • 4 Chefton Hall M 39:19:00
  • 5 Allan Fox M 40:23:00
  • 6 Jahmai Lottimore M 41:41:00
  • 7 Rose-Anna Hoey F 42:34:00
  • 8 Charlie Withers-Clarke M 42:53:00
  • 9 Tamika Williams F 43:33:00
  • 10 Michael Palmer M 44:56:00
  • 11 Martina Olcheski-Bell F 45:31:00
  • 12 Tracey Steede M 46:11:00
  • 13 Joey DaSilva M 46:34:00
  • 14 Alan Tiernan M 46:45:00
  • 15 Andy Degregorio M 46:53:00
  • 16 William Porteous M 47:02:00
  • 17 Patricia Merritt F 47:02:00
  • 18 Frederick Steede M 47:20:00
  • 19 Michael Williams M 47:28:00
  • 20 Jahmah Samuels M 47:48:00
  • 21 Jonathan Lee M 48:00:00
  • 22 Helen Campbell F 48:14:00
  • 23 Steven Ortiz M 48:55:00
  • 24 Denzel Simons M 50:03:00
  • 25 Mairi Redmond F 50:17:00
  • 26 Anonymous Participant F 51:39:00
  • 27 Shana Griffiths F 51:49:00
  • 28 Fiona Lines F 52:17:00
  • 29 James Burton M 52:35:00
  • 30 Rudolf Zimmerer M 53:46:00
  • 31 Adrian Mendoza M 54:56:00
  • 32 Jakub Jackowski M 55:18:00
  • 33 Emma Pearson F 56:00:00
  • 34 Lesley-Jane Smith F 56:29:00
  • 35 Amy Ponnampalam F 56:55:00
  • 36 Darnell Wynn F 57:01:00
  • 37 Orlyn Williams M 57:14:00
  • 38 Hannah Jones F 57:17:00
  • 39 Marshall Minors M 58:43:00
  • 40 Harjeet Singh M 58:53:00
  • 41 Hayley Hill F 59:08:00
  • 42 Patrick Hastings M 59:24:00
  • 43 Jesse Haldeman M 59:36:00
  • 44 Abjel Colis M 59:39:00
  • 45 Sarah Tiernan F 59:56:00
  • 46 Elizabeth Hadler F 1:00:03
  • 47 Alshia Lugo F 1:01:12
  • 48 Laura Keyes F 1:01:14
  • 49 Nancy Stevens F 1:01:16
  • 50 Talia Simons F 1:03:10
  • 51 Yvette Djani F 1:04:03
  • 52 Melissa Flood F 1:04:45
  • 53 Ryon Outerbridge M 1:05:16
  • 54 ELVIN THOMAS M 1:06:46
  • 55 Leonie Dill F 1:07:27
  • 56 Carlita O’Brien F 1:08:23
  • 57 Gerri Nott F 1:10:19
  • 58 Karl Brown M 1:15:59
  • 59 Donna Mae Arorash F 1:16:49

20K Distance

  • 1 Chayce Smith M 1:10:32
  • 2 Ryan Wilson M 1:15:26
  • 3 Ashley Estwanik F 1:22:03
  • 4 Philip Mace M 1:22:33
  • 5 Neil Lupsic M 1:23:16
  • 6 Giuseppe Guglielmucci M 1:25:49
  • 7 Ricky Sousa M 1:26:02
  • 8 Geoffrey Blee M 1:26:16
  • 9 Christopher Allington M 1:26:28
  • 10 Trevor Lindsay M 1:27:23
  • 11 Krista Dyer F 1:28:33
  • 12 Andy Bray M 1:30:02
  • 13 Steven Smith M 1:30:16
  • 14 Clive Langley M 1:31:44
  • 15 Benjamin Lau M 1:31:45
  • 16 Scott Neil M 1:32:05
  • 17 Vivienne Lochhead F 1:32:14
  • 18 John Thompson M 1:33:13
  • 19 Kent Richardson M 1:33:23
  • 20 Deon Heyns M 1:33:35
  • 21 Dominique Nanette M 1:35:20
  • 22 Shane Mcilwain M 1:36:39
  • 23 Anthony Prentice M 1:37:11
  • 24 Colm Homan M 1:37:25
  • 25 Andrea Luber F 1:38:14
  • 26 Ashley Fife M 1:38:32
  • 27 Emma Norman F 1:40:24
  • 28 Katarina Hoskins F 1:41:33
  • 29 Nick Williamson M 1:42:51
  • 30 Sean Kelly M 1:43:59
  • 31 Rebecca Perry F 1:44:48
  • 32 Joselito Vivencio M 1:47:30
  • 33 Claire De Ste Croix F 1:47:41
  • 34 Christopher Myles M 1:47:59
  • 35 Christopher Dill M 1:49:35
  • 36 Hersey Caco F 1:49:48
  • 37 Najaat Rajap F 1:50:34
  • 38 Zina Jones F 1:51:00
  • 39 Melissa Chudleigh F 1:51:37
  • 40 Milan Oleksak M 1:53:03
  • 41 Mark Chudleigh M 1:53:11
  • 42 Richard Hazel M 1:53:14
  • 43 Mark Dunlop M 1:54:09
  • 44 Joanne MacFarlane F 1:55:02
  • 45 Mark Outerbridge M 1:55:36
  • 46 Anonymous Participant F 1:56:35
  • 47 James Gitu M 1:56:46
  • 48 Florin Teleman M 2:00:00
  • 49 Racheal Ahereza F 2:00:01
  • 50 Timothy Patterson M 2:01:03
  • 51 Michelle Berkeley F 2:01:31
  • 52 Myrian Balitian-Dill F 2:03:41
  • 53 Kian Butterfield M 2:03:55
  • 54 Thomas Hands M 2:04:36
  • 55 Jennie Kelly F 2:05:42
  • 56 Priscilla Ogamba F 2:06:07
  • 57 Sevonne Scott F 2:15:37
  • 58 Jenaia Curtis F 2:20:13
  • 59 Shirley Kelly F 2:20:21
  • 60 Edwina Arorash F 2:29:22
  • 61 Linda Arnott F 2:41:10
  • 62 Charlie Oleksak F 2:44:56
  • 63 Kristi Graber F 2:46:58
Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

.