Photos & Results: Bermuda Karting Club Race

April 17, 2019 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda Karting Club’s season continued at the Rubis Southside Motor Sports Park with Race Day 14.

Nile Bean won two of the three races in the Cadet Class, with Nathan Decosta winning the other, while Scott Barnes took the checkered in two of the three races in the Tag Senior Class, with Ryan Burgess won the other race.

David Barbosa won two of the three races in the L206 Masters Class, with Jeff Sousa winning the other, while Scott Barnes won all three races in the L206 Senior Class.

The Tag Junior Class saw Jauza James win two of the three races, while Jorja Thomas won the other. Scott Barnes won two races in the Shifters Stock Class and Owen DeCosta took the checkered flag in the other race.


.

Cadet Class: Race 1

  • 1 Nile Bean
  • 2 Nathan Decosta
  • 3 Jacob Hines

Cadet Class: Race 2

  • 1 Nile Bean
  • 2 Nathan Decosta
  • 3 Jacob Hines

Cadet Class: Race 3

  • 1 Nathan Decosta
  • 2 Nile Bean
  • 3 Jacob Hines

Tag Senior Class: Race 1

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Blake Horseman
  • 3 Ryan Burgess
  • 4 Richard Talbot
  • 5 Brian Monk

Tag Senior Class: Race 2

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Blake Horseman
  • 3 Ryan Burgess
  • 4 Richard Talbot
  • 5 Brian Monk

Tag Senior Class: Race 3

  • 1 Ryan Burgess
  • 2 Blake Horseman
  • 3 Richard Talbot
  • 4 Brian Monk

L206 Masters Class: Race 1

  • 1 Jeff Sousa
  • 2 Robert Wheatley
  • 3 Jason North
  • 4 Michael Smith

L206 Masters Class: Race 2

  • 1 David Barbosa
  • 2 Jason North
  • 3 Jeff Sousa
  • 4 Robert Wheatley
  • 5 Michael Smith

L206 Masters Class: Race 3

  • 1 David Barbosa
  • 2 Jason North
  • 3 Robert Wheatley
  • 4 Jeff Sousa
  • 5 Michael Smith

L206 Senior Class: Race 1

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Justin Lindo
  • 3 Max Correia
  • 4 Kenneth Harrison

L206 Senior Class: Race 2

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Justin Lindo
  • 3 Kenneth Harrison
  • 4 Max Correia

L206 Senior Class: Race 3

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Justin Lindo
  • 3 Kenneth Harrison
  • 4 Max Correia

Tag Juniors Class: Race 1

  • 1 Jorja Thomas
  • 2 Jauza James
  • 3 Ashley Horseman
  • 4 Jaden Malpas
  • 5 Jayden Brimmer

Tag Juniors Class: Race 2

  • 1 Jauza James
  • 2 Jorja Thomas
  • 3 Ashley Horseman
  • 4 Jayden Brimmer
  • 5 Jaden Malpas

Tag Juniors Class: Race 3

  • 1 Jauza James
  • 2 Jorja Thomas
  • 3 Ashley Horseman
  • 4 Jaden Malpas
  • 5 Jayden Brimmer

Shifters Class Stock: Race 1

  • 1 Owen DeCosta
  • 2 Ryan Lopes
  • 3 Scott Barnes

Shifters Class Stock: Race 2

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Owen DeCosta
  • 3 Ryan Lopes

Shifters Class Stock: Race 3

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Owen DeCosta
  • 3 Ryan Lopes

Click to enlarge photos:

20 Most Recent Sports Photo Galleries

-
bernewssports-banner-twitter-withborder

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Photos, Sports, Sports

Leave a Reply