Official Govt & Legal Notices For June 11th 2019

June 11, 2019

The official Government and Legal notices for today [June 11] include  appointment of marriage officers, acquisition of property by non Bermudians and notice of intended marriages.

testimonial-divider

Acquisition of Land

  • Notice Type
  • Notice Sub Type
  • Notice ID: GN0724/2019
  • Publication date: 11 June 2019

Notice is hereby given that Lisa-Ann Fontanetta, a work permit holder who is also an American Citizen, is applying to the Minister responsible for Immigration for sanction to acquire property thereon erected known as “Tristan” 12 Tamarind Vale situate in the Warwick Parish.

N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicant should send a written statement to the Minister responsible for Immigration, P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the 25 June 2019.

Public Authorities / Department List
Immigration
Notice type
Government Notice›Acquisition of Property by a Non Bermudian
Acquisition Of Land

testimonial-divider

Acquisition of Land

  • Notice Type
  • Notice Sub Type
  • Notice ID: GN0725/2019
  • Publication date: 11 June 2019

Notice is hereby given that Roy Thomas Lydon Jr and Mary Paula Lyndon, both American Citizens, are applying to the Minister responsible for Immigration for sanction to acquire property thereon erected known as “Driftwood” Southdown Farm Unit 10, 3 Orchard Drive situate in the Southampton Parish.

N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicants should send a written statement to the Minister responsible for Immigration, P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the 25 June 2019.

Public Authorities / Department List
Immigration
Notice type
Government Notice›Acquisition of Property by a Non Bermudian
Acquisition Of Land

testimonial-divider

Acquisition of Land

  • Notice Type
  • Notice Sub Type
  • Notice ID: GN0726/2019
  • Publication date: 11 June 2019

Notice is hereby given that Francis Lee Larkin O’Reilly and Teresa Ann O’Reilly, both American Citizens, are applying to the Minister responsible for Immigration for sanction to acquire 1/6th fraction or share of Unit #748, Newstead Belmont Hills Golf Resort and Spa Club, 27 Harbour Road situate in Paget Parish.

N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicants should send a written statement to the Minister responsible for Immigration, P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the 25 June 2019.

Public Authorities / Department List
Immigration
Notice type
Government Notice›Acquisition of Property by a Non Bermudian
Acquisition Of Land

testimonial-divider

Acquisition of Land

  • Notice Type
  • Notice Sub Type
  • Notice ID: GN0727/2019
  • Publication date: 11 June 2019

Notice is hereby given that Jay Paul Mattos and Deborah Hockenhull Mattos, both American citizens, are applying to the Minister responsible for Immigration for sanction to acquire in 1/10th fraction or share of Unit 2B Golf Villas Private Residence Club, 51 Tucker’s Town, situate in Hamilton Parish.

N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicants should send a written statement to the Minister responsible for Immigration, P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the 25 June 2019.

Public Authorities / Department List
Immigration
Notice type
Government Notice›Acquisition of Property by a Non Bermudian
Acquisition Of Land

testimonial-divider

Annual Publication of Marriage Officers 2019

  • Notice Type
  • Notice Sub Type
  • Notice ID: GN0728/2019
  • Publication date: 11 June 2019

Appointment Of Marriage Officers
Pursuant to the provisions of The Marriage Act 1944, notice has been given that the following names have been entered in the Register of Marriage Officers thereby enabling them to perform marriage ceremonies in Bermuda.

Name Of Officer

Denomination

Ali, Imam Ashmead Mohammed

Muslim

Armstrong, Rev. Dr. Carolyn Laverne

Pentecostal: New Testament Church Of God

Armstrong, Rev. Henry C.

Pentecostal: New Testament Church Of God

Ball, Phillip Charles Anthony

Baha’i

Barnett, Pastor Oral Washington

Non Denominational

Bassett, Mr. Robert David

Church Of Christ

Bean, Minister Saadia

Non Denominational

Bean, Pastor Detroy Bradford

Non Denominational

Bean, Rev. Leroy G W

Non Denominational

Bean, Rev. Lorne Kenneth Eugene

A.M.E.

Bennett, Rev. Alistair George

Presbyterian Church Of Scotland

Blakeney, Dave Eugene

Church Of Christ

Blazejewski, Rev. Zdzislaw [Julio]

Roman Catholic

Bremar, Pastor Gary Sinclair

Baptist

Burchall, Rev. Dr. Blanche Elizabeth

Pentecostal: New Testament Church Of God

Burgess, Rev. Dr. Lois V. P.

Pentecostal

Burgess, Rev. Dr. Milton Earol Robert

A.M.E.

Carlington, Elder Julian d.

Jehovah’s Witnesses

Cartwright, Rev. O’BRIAN Ellsworth

Pentecostal: New Testament Church Of God

Clemendor, Rev. Claire Maureen

A.M.E.

Connell, Rev. Jonathan David

Anglican Church Of Bermuda [The]

Crockwell, Rev. Dr. Carlton Curt

Pentecostal: New Testament Church Of God

Darrell, Elder Kirk Felmon

Non Denominational

Dean, Pastor Deborah W.

Apostolic

Dean, Rev. Eugenia P.

Non Denominational

Dean, Rev. Fr. Paul David

Anglican Church Of Bermuda [The]

Denwiddie, Pastor Maybelle A.

Non Denominational

Denwiddie, Sr. Elder Jimmie R.

Non-Denominational/Pentecostal

Desilva, Earston William

Methodist

Dill, Bishop Nicholas Bayard Botolf [Bishop Of Bermuda]

Anglican Church Of Bermuda [The]

Dill, Rev. Dr. Emilygail A.

A.M.E.

Dill, Rev. Howard Henry Leon [Presiding Elder & Pastor]

A.M.E.

Doughty, The Venerable Andrew w. [Archdeacon Of Bermuda]

Anglican Church Of Bermuda [The]

Douglas, Rev. Esther Pauline

A.M.E.

Douglas, Rev. Vivian a. Deyone

A.M.E.

Duncan, Bishop Lloyd Eden

Pentecostal: New Testament Church Of God

Durham, Rev. Coolidge Dennis Mac Arthur

A.M.E.

Ebbin, Bishop Amos Rudolph

Pentecostal: New Testament Church Of God

Edwards, Pastor Kennedy Valentine

Non Denominational

Emery, Elder Llewellyn c.

Jehovah’s Witnesses

Evans, Pastor Deborah Roseclaire

First Church Of God

Eve, Rev. Malcolm Lawson

A.M.E.

Ferguson, Pastor Jimmy Lidell

Seventh-Day Adventists

Fischer, Pastor Robert f.

Evangelican Church [The]

Fisher, Major Catherine Susanne

Salvation Army

Forde, Assistant Pastor Leon Constantine

Church Of God

Francis, Elder Benjamin j.

Jehovah’s Witnesses

Furbert- Woolridge, Rev. Betty Lorraine [Presiding Elder/Pastor]

A.M.E.

Furbert, Elder Dean Mclaren

Brethren

Furbert, Joseph Dean

Non Denominational

Gardner, Rev. Judithann Marie

A.M.E.

Grimes, Rev. Rodney Eugene

A.M.E.

Hall, Pastor Mark Angelo

Brethren

Hassell, Pastor d. Troy

Brethren

Hassell, Rev. Dwayne Terry Anthony

A.M.E.

Hayward J.P., Rev. Dr. Gilbert St. Clair

A.M.E.

Hayward, Pastor Madeline f. h.

First Church Of God

Hayward, Rev. Dr. Joyce Chesley

A.M.E.

Heffernan, Pastor Paul Thomas

Evangelican Church [The]

Hendrickson, Pastor Damon Eugene Mcdonald

Seventh-Day Adventists

Hepditch, Major Christopher Kent

Salvation Army

Hetsberger Jr. Pastor Ulric Emanuel

Seventh-Day Adventists

Hofheins, Clarence

Church Of Jesus Christ Of Latter-Day Saints

Hollis, Dr. The Ven. Archdeacon Dr. Arnold Thaddeus

Anglican Church Of Bermuda [The]

Jennings, Captain Bruce

Salvation Army

Jennings, Rev. Leon Allen Kirk

A.M.E.

Joell, Rev. William Eugene Mcdonald

Pentecostal: New Testament Church Of God

Johnson, Bishop Isaiah

Pentecostal

Jones, Bishop Stephen Nelson William

Pentecostal: United Holy Churches Of America, Inc.

Kent, Elder Leroy

Jehovah’s Witnesses

King Jr., Pastor Joseph Bernell

United Holy Church Of Bermuda

Knight, Captain David Wayne

Salvation Army

Lambe, Bishop Vernon George

First Church Of God [Protestant]

Lambe, Pastor Harold James

Pentecostal: Evening Light Pentecostal Church, Inc.

Lambe, Pastor. Harold David R.

Pentecostal: New Testament Church Of God

Landy, Bishop Lynn o’Donald

Non Denominational

Landy, Elder Jairus Macdonald

United Holy Church

Lewis, Pastor Eversley Nazim

Non Denominational

Lynas, The Very Revd. Norman Noel

Anglican Church Of Bermuda [The]

Manders, Dr. Kenneth Lefroy Eugene

Seventh-Day Adventists

MILLETT III, PASTOR CYRIL L.

Seventh-Day Adventists

Minors, Rev. Clarke A.D.

Pentecostal: New Testament Church Of God

Morley, Fr. Joseph F. H.

Roman Catholic

Muwwakkil, Asst. Imam Basim

Muslim

Outerbridge, Pastor Veronica Louise

Non Denominational

Packwood, Elder Gladwin A.

Brethren

Peets Jr. ,Ernest G.V.

Church Of The Nazarene

Pettit, Rev. Anthony David

Anglican Church Of Bermuda [The]

Postlethwaite, Rev. Dr. Donnamae Cynthia

Baptist

Powell, Pastor Steven Donald

Brethren

Powell, Rev. Linda Alexandria

First Church Of God

Pringle, Pastor Karl Eustace Alford

Methodist

Pulley, Pastor Cecil James

Evangelical

Quinones, Pastor Hector M.

Seventh-Day Adventists

Ramsay, Elder Dennis Eugene

Jehovah’s Witnesses

Ramsay, Pastor Yvonne I.

Pentecostal

Rawlins, Elder/Assistant Minister Floyd Clyde

Church Of Christ

Rayner, Pastor Lynette Elzeva

Methodist

Razzaq Talbot, Amir Saleem Abdur

Muslim

Richards, Minister Paul Arthur

Church Of Christ

Richardson, Pastor Edward Joseph

Brethren

Rushton, Pastor Simpson a.

Methodist

Santucci, Rev. Leonard

A.M.E.

Scott, Pastor Richard Antoine

Non Denominational

Seaman, Rev. Dr. Maria a.

Non Denominational

Shaw, Rev. James Gordon Cumming

Baptist

Simons, Elder Randolph Smith

Jehovah’s Witnesses

Simons, Pastor Dwayne Alvin

Apostolic

Simons, Rev. Edwin Hilton John

Ethiopian Orthodox Church

Slawson III, Father Henry Thomas

Anglican Church Of Bermuda [The]

Smith, Bishop Maxwell Neville Alexander

Radnor Road Christian Fellowship

Smith, Pastor George Everest Woolridge

Non Denominational

Smith, Pastor Gladwin Dean

Non Denominational

Smith, Pastor Grant Nickoli Sebastian.

Pentecostal: United Holy Churches Of America, Inc.

Smith, Pastor Jahkimmo Franklin Junior

A.M.E.

Smith, Rev. Charles Alexander

A.M.E.

Smith, Rev. Larry Eugene

A.M.E.

Smith, Rev. Lashonna Lynn

A.M.E.

Smith, Rev. Ruby Olive Shirley

Pentecostal: New Testament Church Of God

Sobolewski, C.R., Rev. Wlodzimierz [Vladimir]

Roman Catholic

Spiewak, Bishop Wieslaw M.

Roman Catholic

Stetler, Rev. Richard E.

Methodist

Stovell, Pastor Judith E.

Non Denominational

Stovell, Pastor Terrence S.

Non Denominational

Stow, Rev. John Mark

Anglican Church Of Bermuda [The]

Symonds, Rev. Robert Dennis

Pentecostal: New Testament Church Of God

Tacklyn, Rev. Patricia Dianne

Pentecostal: New Testament Church Of God

Thomas, Pastor Ranville Wilford

Pentecostal

Thompson Sr., Pastor Eugene

Baptist

Thompson, Rev. Yvonne Eunice Annolene

A.M.E.

Trott Ii, Rev. Ralph David Stuart

A.M.E.

Tucker, Elder Norman Macdonald

Brethren

Tull, Pastor William Dejaun Clifford

Seventh-Day Adventists

Tweed, Rev. Nicholas Geneieve

A.M.E.

Vanlowe Smith, Rev. Ruth Desta

A.M.E.

Wales Rev. d’Wain o.

A.M.E.

Weeks, Pastor Evroyd Gayle

Pentecostal: United Holy Churches Of America, Inc.

Whalen Jr, Rev. Dr. Joseph F.

Methodist

Williams, Rev. Esther Merle Swan

Non Denominational

Wilson, Major Alfred

Salvation Army

Woolridge Jr., Pastor John Charles

Non Denominational

[Queries can be directed to R. Harvey, Registry General, at 298-7199 or rpharvey@gov.bm]

Aubrey Pennyman
Registrar General

Notice type
Government Notice›Appointment of Marriage Officer
Annual Publication Of Marriage Officers 2019

testimonial-divider

Development Applications Committee Minutes – Friday, 7 June 2019
Notice Type
Notice Sub Type
Notice ID: GN0729/2019
Publication date: 11 June 2019
Development Applications Committee Minutes

Minutes Date:

Friday, 7 June 2019

Report Date: 11 June, 2019

Committee Members present were:

Mrs. Wendy Dunne [Deputy Chairman]

Applications are listed by parish, sorted west to east, with City of Hamilton & Corporation of St. George grouped separately. Within each parish, applications are sorted by number.

Approved and refused applications are included on this report. Where appropriate, reference titles are listed for any standard conditions. “Other” indicates additional, non-standard conditions.

Sandys

P0134/19 Burrows, Mr./Mrs. Michael

19 West Side Road, Sandys

[Received: 23 Apr, 2019]

Proposed New Lower Level 2 Bedroom Dwelling Unit with Addition of New Master Bathroom, Family Room, Living Room and Porch to Existing Upper Floor Main House.

Approved

Planner: Maceo Dill

Conditions:

Planning Permission

Building Permit – Where Existing Building Permit

Southampton

P0136/19 Dowling Kathy

7 Southampton Road, Southampton

[Received: 22 Apr, 2019]

Proposed New Dwelling Unit via Internal Conversion [2 Units Total], New Driveway from Existing Access.

Approved

Planner: Maceo Dill

Conditions:

Planning Permission

Building Permit – General

Parking

Warwick

P0130/19 State House Trust

75 Middle Road, Warwick

[Received: 17 Apr, 2019]

[Revised: 5 June 2019]

Proposed Additions to Animal Hospital Including: New Offices, Examination, Recovery, Lab and Surgery Rooms, Laundry and Storage, Staff Lounge and Internal Renovations to Existing Building.

Approved

Planner: Tamsyn Doran

Conditions:

Planning Permission

Other

Building Permit – General

Landscaping – Protection of Existing vegetation

Paget

P0096/19 Machado Frank

7 Ord Road, Paget

[Received: 28 Mar, 2019]

[Revised: 29 May 2019]

Proposed New Dwelling Unit via Internal Conversion [3 Units Total], New Bathroom, Closet, Storage Room, Pool Bathroom and Cesspit.

Approved

Planner: Paul McDonald

Conditions:

- Planning Permission – Building Permit – General

P0128/19 Duffy Nicholas

1 Crada Glen, Paget

Proposed New Two Bedroom Cottage.

Approved

Planner: Tamsyn Doran

Conditions:

Planning Permission
Landscaping – Proposed

[Received: 16 Apr, 2019]

Building Permit – General
Parking

[Revised: 29 May 2019, 28

May 2019]

Excavated Material – Removal

S0014/19 Janice E. Amaral, Davinee J. Johnson[Received: 15 May, 2019]

& David H. Oliverira

133 South Road, Paget

Proposed Subdivision to Create 2 New Lots [ 3 Lots Total], New 4.27m Wide Right of Way to Serve Proposed New Lot to Existing South Road [Listed Building].

Approved

Planner: Maceo Dill

Conditions:

- Planning Permission – Final Sub Division

Pembroke

P0144/19 Cassidy Auraleigh

6 Third Avenue, Pembroke

[Received: 29 Apr, 2019]

Proposal to Remove Existing Gate Pillars and New Slab over Existing Pit. Retroactive Application for Slab over Existing Tank, Electrical Work, Watlington Water Feed and Walkway.

Approved

Planner: Paul McDonald

Conditions:

- Building Permit – Retroactive

S0015/19 Kenneth George Hayward And

Estera Services Ltd. [As Trustees for

40 Mill Shares Road, Pembroke 42 Mill Shares Road, Pembroke

[Received: 15 May, 2019]

Proposed Boundary Adjustments and Easements Between #40 and #42 Mill Shares Road.

Approved

Planner: Tamsyn Doran

Conditions:

- Planning Permission – Final Sub Division

Devonshire

P0153/19 Curnow David

1 Chaingate Hill, Devonshire

[Received: 13 May, 2019]

Proposed New 4 ft. Fence with 2 ft. Wall along Northern Boundary.

Approved

Planner: Maceo Dill

Conditions:

Planning Permission

Building Permit – General

Design – Bermuda Stone Wall

P0166/19 Richardson Mark

19 Tee Street, Devonshire

[Received: 15 May, 2019]

Proposed Addition to Existing Shed, New Driveway Surface, Concrete and Brick Paving.

Approved

Planner: Maceo Dill

Conditions:

Planning Permission

Building Permit – General

Smiths

P0114/19 Younie Alasdair & Rebecca

4 Harrington Sound Road, Smiths

[Received: 9 Apr, 2019]

Proposed Internal Renovations, New Tank, New Extended Brick Patio, New Exterior Steps, New Portico and Flat Roof Over Entry, Repairs to Existing Porch Roof [Listed Building].

Approved

Planner: Paul McDonald

Conditions:

Planning Permission

Building Permit – General

Landscaping – Proposed

Hamilton

P0147/19 Basden, Mr./Mrs. Michael

3 Sleepy Hollow Drive, Hamilton

[Received: 9 May, 2019]

Proposed Change of Use to Residential to Create 4 Bedroom Cottage [1 New Dwelling Unit]. New Entrance Pillars and Boundary Walls [6ft max height].

Approved

Planner: Maceo Dill

Conditions:

Planning Permission

Building Permit – General

Design – Bermuda Stone Wall

——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

The following requests for Renewal of planning permission are recommended for approval by the Development Applications Board. All planning conditions pertaining to the original planning permission still apply.

Smiths

P0081/05 Harlow, Ms. Katherina

126 Harrington Sound Road, Smiths

[Received: 26 Jan, 2005]

[Revised: 10 May 2005]

Refurbishment and Extension of Existing Cottage with Auxiliary Building and New Swimming Pool

Approved

Planner: Dolores Beraldo-Vazquez

Conditions:

- In Principle: Reserved Matters [Specific]

P0389/16 Carter, Mrs. Linda

6 Mcgall’s Bay Close, Smiths

[Received: 29 Nov, 2016]

Proposed New Pool & Pool House with Enclosure. New Path from Existing Dwelling to Pool Area. New Construction Access to Estate Road to be used for Landscaping.

Approved

Planner: Dolores Beraldo-Vazquez

Conditions:

Planning Permission

Construction Methodology

Other

Building Permit – General

Excavated Material – Removal

Conservation Management Plan – submission at Final
Landscaping – Protection of Conservation Area

Confirmed

Public Authorities / Department List
Planning
Notice type
Government Notice›Public Notification
Development Applications Committee Minutes – Friday, 7 June 2019

testimonial-divider

Development Applications Committee Agenda – Friday, 7 June 2019

  • Notice Type
  • Notice Sub Type
  • Notice ID: GN0730/2019
  • Publication date: 11 June 2019

Development Applications Committee Agenda

Agenda Date: Friday, 7 June 2019 Report Date: 10 June, 2019

Applications are listed by parish, sorted west to east, with City of Hamilton & Corporation of St. George grouped separately. Within each parish, applications are sorted by number.

Approved and refused applications are included on this report. Where appropriate, reference numbers are listed for any Standard Conditions. “Other” indicates additional, non-standard conditions.

Sandys

P0134/19 Burrows Mr./Mrs. Michael

[Received: 23 Apr, 2019]

19 West Side Road, Sandys

Proposed New Lower Level 2 Bedroom Dwelling Unit with Addition of New Master Bathroom, Family Room, Living Room and Porch to Existing Upper Floor Main House.

Planner: Maceo Dill Recommend approval Conditions

Planning Permission

Building Permit – Where Existing Building Permit

Southampton

P0136/19 Dowling Kathy

[Received: 22 Apr, 2019]

7 Southampton Road, Southampton

Proposed New Dwelling Unit via Internal Conversion [2 Units Total], New Driveway from Existing Access. Planner: Maceo Dill

Recommend approval Conditions

Planning Permission

Building Permit – General

Parking

Warwick

P0130/19 State House Trust

[Received: 17 Apr, 2019][Revised: 5 June 2019] 75 Middle Road, Warwick

Proposed Additions to Animal Hospital Including: New Offices, Examination, Recovery, Lab and Surgery Rooms, Laundry and Storage, Staff Lounge and Internal Renovations to Existing Building.

Planner: Tamsyn Doran Recommend approval Conditions

Planning Permission

Other

Building Permit – General

Landscaping – Protection of Existing vegetation

Paget

P0096/19 Machado Frank

[Received: 28 Mar, 2019][Revised: 29 May 2019] 7 Ord Road, Paget

Proposed New Dwelling Unit via Internal Conversion [3 Units Total], New Bathroom, Closet, Storage Room, Pool Bathroom and Cesspit.

Planner: Paul McDonald Recommend approval Conditions

- Planning Permission- Building Permit – General

P0128/19 Duffy Nicholas

[Received: 16 Apr, 2019][Revised: 29 May 2019, 28 May 2019] 1 Crada Glen, Paget

Proposed New Two Bedroom Cottage. Planner: Tamsyn Doran

Recommend approval Conditions

Planning Permission

Landscaping – Proposed

Building Permit – General

Parking

Excavated Material – Removal

S0014/19 Janice E. Amaral, Davinee J. Johnson & David H. Oliverira

[Received: 15 May, 2019] 133 South Road, Paget

Proposed Subdivision to Create 2 New Lots [ 3 Lots Total], New 4.27m Wide Right of Way to Serve Proposed New Lot to Existing South Road [Listed Building].

Planner: Maceo Dill Recommend approval Conditions

-

Pembroke

Planning Permission – Final Sub Division

P0144/19 Cassidy Auraleigh

[Received: 29 Apr, 2019] 6 Third Avenue, Pembroke

Proposal to Remove Existing Gate Pillars and New Slab over Existing Pit. Retroactive Application for Slab over Existing Tank, Electrical Work, Watlington Water Feed and Walkway.

Planner: Paul McDonald Recommend approval Conditions

Building Permit – Retroactive

S0015/19 Kenneth George Hayward And Estera Services Ltd. [As Trustees for the Indiana Trust

[Received: 15 May, 2019]

40 Mill Shares Road, Pembroke 42 Mill Shares Road, Pembroke

Proposed Boundary Adjustments and Easements Between #40 and #42 Mill Shares Road. Planner: Tamsyn Doran

Recommend approval Conditions

-

Devonshire

Planning Permission – Final Sub Division

P0153/19 Curnow David

[Received: 13 May, 2019]

1 Chaingate Hill, Devonshire

Proposed New 4 ft. Fence with 2 ft. Wall along Northern Boundary. Planner: Maceo Dill

Recommend approval Conditions

Planning Permission

Building Permit – General

Design – Bermuda Stone Wall

P0166/19 Richardson Mark

[Received: 15 May, 2019] 19 Tee Street, Devonshire

Proposed Addition to Existing Shed, New Driveway Surface, Concrete and Brick Paving. Planner: Maceo Dill

Recommend approval Conditions

Planning Permission- Building Permit – General

Smiths

P0114/19 Younie Alasdair & Rebecca

[Received: 9 Apr, 2019]

4 Harrington Sound Road, Smiths

Proposed Internal Renovations, New Tank, New Extended Brick Patio, New Exterior Steps, New Portico and Flat Roof Over Entry, Repairs to Existing Porch Roof [Listed Building].

Planner: Paul McDonald Recommend approval Conditions

Planning Permission

Building Permit – General

Landscaping – Proposed

Hamilton

P0147/19 Basden Mr./Mrs. Michael

[Received: 9 May, 2019]

3 Sleepy Hollow Drive, Hamilton

Proposed Change of Use to Residential to Create 4 Bedroom Cottage [1 New Dwelling Unit]. New Entrance Pillars and Boundary Walls [6ft max height].

Planner: Maceo Dill Recommend approval Conditions

Planning Permission

Building Permit – General

Design – Bermuda Stone Wall

The following requests for RENEWAL of planning permission are recommended for approval by the Development Applications Board. All planning conditions pertaining to the original planning permission still apply.

Smiths

P0081/05 Harlow Ms. Katherina

[Received: 26 Jan, 2005][Revised: 10 May 2005] 126 Harrington Sound Road, Smiths

Refurbishment and Extension of Existing Cottage with Auxiliary Building and New Swimming Pool Planner: Dolores Beraldo-Vazquez

P0389/16 Carter Mrs. Linda

[Received: 29 Nov, 2016]

6 Mcgall’s Bay Close, Smiths

Proposed New Pool & Pool House with Enclosure. New Path from Existing Dwelling to Pool Area. New Construction Access to Estate Road to be used for Landscaping.

Planner: Dolores Beraldo-Vazquez

Public Authorities / Department List
Planning
Notice type
Government Notice›Public Notification
Development Applications Committee Agenda – Friday, 7 June 2019

testimonial-divider

Marriage Notice: Andrew De Melo & Lyndsay Terceira

  • Notice Type
  • Notice Sub Type
  • Notice ID: LN0413/2019
  • Publication date: 11 June 2019

The Marriage Act, 1944

Notice of Intended Marriage
The persons named and described hereunder have given notice to me of their intended marriage, namely:-

Andrew Dennis De Melo of Smith’s Parish [Single] and Lyndsay Anna Terceira of Smith’s Parish [Single]

Any person knowing any just cause or impediment why this marriage should not be allowed should enter caveat forthwith in the office of the Registrar General.

Dated this 7th day of June 2019.

Aubrey Pennyman
Registrar General

Public Authorities / Department List
Registry General
Notice type
Legal Notice›Notice of Intended Marriage
Marriage Notice: Andrew De Melo & Lyndsay Terceira

testimonial-divider

The official notices above have been republished from the relevant section on the official Government website. If you wish to view ‘hard copies’, the Department of Libraries & Archives prints them and you can visit the main library on Queen Street or the Government Archives in the Government Administration Building on Parliament Street to view them.

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All

.