BFA First Release Period: 104 Football Players
The Bermuda Football Association [BFA] announced a total of 104 players have released themselves from Clubs, with 74 in the Premier Division, 19 in the First Division, and 11 Youth players to Senior Teams.
Premier Division[74]
Devonshire Colts Football Club [2]
- 1. Jahzardae Samuels – North Village CC
- 2. Diego Richardson – Hamilton Parish WC
Devonshire Recreation Club [2]
- 1. Ajai Daniels – Flanagan’s Onions FC
- 2. Reid Trott – Wolves FC
North Village Community Club [6]
- 1. Tahj Bell – Devonshire Recreation Club
- 2. Jarreau Daniels – St Georges CC
- 3. Troy Tucker – Wolves FC
- 4. Jason Lee – Wolves FC
- 5. Jason Davis – Wolves FC
- 6. Zanikae Hendrickson – Young Men’s Social Club
Pembroke Hamilton Club [2]
- 1. Shaun Brown – Vasco Da Gama FC
- 2. Mikkal Simmons – Young Men’s Social Club
Robin Hood Football Club [13]
- 1. Dominique Williams – WSSC – Dandy Town
- 2. Tomiko Goater – WSSC – Dandy Town
- 3. Justin Bell – North Village CC
- 4. Antwan Russell – Pembroke Hamilton Club
- 5. Casey Castle – Pembroke Hamilton Club
- 6. Jazir Warner – Somerset CC
- 7. Justin Corday – Somerset CC
- 8. Jade Morrissey – Somerset CC
- 9. Joshua Roberts – Somerset Bridge RC
- 10. Shakir Smith – Somerset Bridge RC
- 11. Raheem Wray [BASBEC – RED] – Boulevard CC
- 12. Jake Fox – Vasco Da Gama FC
- 13. London Steede – Wolves FC
Somerset Bridge Recreation Club [6]
- 1. Kadeem Abraham – Pembroke Hamilton Club
- 2. Tarreko Wilson – Pembroke Hamilton Club
- 3. Nathan Rego – Somerset CC
- 4. Azar Morrissey – Somerset CC
- 5. Samori Greenige-Saltus -St Georges CC
- 6. Antinori Butterfield – Wolves FC
Somerset Cricket Club [5]
- 1. Hubert Butterfield – Somerset Bridge RC
- 2. Mateo Donawa – Somerset Bridge RC
- 3. Rashaun Seaman – Ireland Rangers FC
- 4. Jonathan Bean – Ireland Rangers FC
- 5. Lamaul Crofton – Vasco Da Gama FC
Southampton Rangers Football Club [17]
- 1. Tre Manders – WSSC – Dandy Town
- 2. Rai Sampson – North Village CC
- 3. Wendell Tre Ming – Pembroke Hamilton Club
- 4. Diaje Hart – Pembroke Hamilton Club
- 5. Delente Frost – Pembroke Hamilton Club
- 6. Isaiah Taylor – Pembroke Hamilton Club
- 7. Maquel Nisbett-Tankard – Somerset CC
- 8. Donte Brangman – Somerset CC
- 9. Damon Ming – Somerset CC
- 10. Jaavaid Warren-Smith – Somerset CC
- 11. Keishon Wilson – Devonshire Recreation Club
- 12. Quadir Maynard – Devonshire Recreation Club
- 13. Jarazinho Bassett – St Georges CC
- 14. Khimo Harrison – Somerset Bridge RC
- 15. Troy Hall – Somerset Bridge RC
- 16. Shaquille Bean – Ireland Rangers FC
- 17. Vernon Perinchief -North Village CC
St Georges Cricket Club [1]
- 1. Clay Darrell – Young Men’s Social Club
WSSC – Dandy Town Football Club [4]
- 1. Jahkari Furbert – Somerset CC
- 2. Joshua Duncan – Bermuda Athletic Association
- 3. Ryan Tyrrell – Hamilton Parish WC
- 4. Cymande Davis – Somerset CC
X-Roads Warriors FC [16]
- 1. Kahmori Brangman – Somerset CC
- 2. Jai Burgess – St Georges CC
- 3. Ardon Heyucer – St Georges CC
- 4. Tyrell Burgess – St Georges CC
- 5. Keedai Astwood – Somerset Bridge RC
- 6. Toby Gibbons – Bermuda Athletic Association
- 7. Calon Minors – Devonshire Colts FC
- 8. Dashun Cooper – Bermuda Athletic Association
- 9. Marcos Furr – Bermuda Athletic Association
- 10. Finlay Turnbull – Bermuda Athletic Association
- 11. Victor Capitillo – Bermuda Athletic Association
- 12. Shalom-Yasha Cannonier – Bermuda Athletic Association
- 13. Patrick Quinn – Bermuda Athletic Association
- 14. Ian Coke – Boulevard Community Club
- 15. Michael Caldwell – North Village CC
- 16. Jarye Bean – Hamilton Parish WC
First Division [19]
Bermuda Athletic Association [3]
- 1. Link Smith – Somerset Bridge RC
- 2. Dylan Arruda – Somerset Bridge RC
- 3. Morricko Iris – Wolves FC
Boulevard Community Club [1]
- 1. Rico Wells – Devonshire Recreation Club
Flanagan’s Onions Football Club [3]
- 1. Koshun Simmons – X-Roads WFC
- 2. Seth Campbell – X-Roads WFC
- 3. Akim Johnston – Young Men’s Social Club
Hamilton Parish Workmens Club [2]
- 1. Zion Talbot-Thomas – WSSC – Dandy Town
- 2. Kenfari Swan – WSSC – Dandy Town
Ireland Rangers Football Club [2]
- 1. TJay Brangman – X-Roads WFC
- 2. Zikomo McCarter – X-Roads WFC
Paget Football Club [1]
- 1. Jahniya Richardson – Pembroke Hamilton Club
St. David’s County Cricket Club [2]
- 1. Amon Simons – WSSC – Dandy Town
- 2. Tayshun Burgess – Hamilton Parish WC
Vasco Dagama Football Club [3]
- 1. Toby Gibbons – X-Roads WFC
- 2. Calum Maule – Bermuda Athletic Association
- 3. Peter Silvester – Bermuda Athletic Association
Young Mens Social Club [2]
- 1. Jahseiko Richardson-Martin – WSSC – Dandy Town
- 2. Doreiko Walker – WSSC – Dandy Town
Youth Players to Senior Teams [11]
Valencia [2]
- 1. Jalen Commissiong – Bermuda Athletic Association
- 2. Hunter Zachary Outerbridge – Bermuda Athletic Association
FC Bascome [7]
- 1. Cole Summers – Bermuda Athletic Association
- 2. Chioke White – Bermuda Athletic Association
- 3. Ayden Morris – Bermuda Athletic Association
- 4. Aidan Dennis – Bermuda Athletic Association
- 5. Jordan Lambe – Bermuda Athletic Association
- 6. Riley Robinson – Bermuda Athletic Association
- 7. Isaac Moniz – Bermuda Athletic Association
Warwick Archers [2]
- 1. Gabriel Todd – Devonshire Colts FC
- 2. Torque Outerbridge – Wolves FC