Photos & Results: KPMG Front Street Mile Races

January 17, 2015

The 2015 Bermuda Marathon Race Weekend got underway last night [Jan 16] with the KPMG Front Street Mile taking place in front of a large crowd of spectators.

Jade Johnston won the Primary School Girls race, Kahzi Sealey won the Primary School Boys, Ashley Irby won the Middle School Girls race, Jayden Ming won the Middle School Boys race, Kyrah Scraders won the Senior School Girls race, David Darrell won the Senior School Boys race, Jennifer Alen and Stephen Allen won the Adult Locals race, while Heather Kampf and David Bishop won the Elite races.


.

The 2015 Bermuda Marathon Weekend continues today with the 10k race set to get underway at 9.00am [route map here], and the Bermuda Marathon and Half Marathon [route map here] will take place on Sunday morning, with runners set to start from Front Street at 8.00am. The marathon will be run at the same time as the half marathon with the marathon runners completing 2-laps of the half marathon course

The full results, courtesy of Bermuda Timing, follow below:

Primary School Girls
1 Jade Johnston 05:53.3
2 Jessica Bruton 06:00.3
3 Tesyah-Mahle Astwood 06:05.3
4 Yasmyne Smith 06:11.6
5 Jezhari Talbot 06:21.6
6 Asia-Leigh Hollis 06:24.4
7 Meron Simons 06:28.3
8 Smyla Cann 06:32.4
9 Jailyn Boddington 06:34.4
10 Satasia Swann 06:36.6
11 Mia Insley 06:43.7
12 Myeisha Sharrieff 06:46.6
13 Mia Ferguson 06:51.3
14 Anna Marcotte 06:54.7
15 Nishati Smith 06:59.3
16 Ramiah Brangman 07:00.2
17 Emma Boylan 07:02.9
18 Kenisha Boyles 07:05.5
19 Cheyenne Tavares 07:07.6

Primary School Boys
1 Kahzi Sealey 05:40.5
2 Tommy Marshall 05:43.1
3 Stefan Jones 05:53.6
4 Elijah Samuels 05:57.3
5 Daniel Larson 05:58.5
6 Yari Tucker 06:01.9
7 Cody Robinson 06:07.3
8 Joshua Lipschutz 06:07.4
9 Butterfield Lorrin 06:08.4
10 Keshon Paynter 06:11.0
11 Jannis Roberts 06:11.1
12 Jayson Simons 06:11.9
13 Tajai Goater 06:14.0
14 Ajani Burchall 06:15.0
15 Jahre’ Blakeney 06:15.6
16 Torque Outerbridge 06:16.4
17 Niyan Outerbridge 06:20.5
18 Adrian McPhee 06:21.5
19 Xavier Lee 06:24.9

Middle School Girls
1 Ashley Irby 05:23.6
2 Emma Harvey 05:42.9
3 Selah Tuzo 05:45.2
4 Mikaela Outerbridge 05:51.9
5 Jessie Marshall 06:04.6
6 Holly Bruton 06:14.4
7 Destani Warner 06:21.2
8 Kayla Raymond 06:23.7
9 Makayla Tucker 06:27.8
10 Kimora Rubaine 06:30.4
11 Amber Simons 06:30.5
12 Koa Goodchild 06:31.9
13 Jerlayah Kenney 06:32.6
14 Nhoaa Powell 06:34.1
15 Danni Watson 06:35.9
16 Taylor Hines 06:37.4
17 Charis Burrows 06:42.6
18 Za’Kayza Parsons 06:44.8
19 Naziah Robinson 06:46.2
20 Coriah Simmons 08:16.7

Middle School Boys
1 Jayden Ming 05:12.9
2 Sajan Harvey 05:14.6
3 Ryan Outerbridge 05:22.8
4 Quincy Kuzyk 05:25.7
5 Jalun Hassell 05:26.3
6 Malik Joell 05:34.5
7 Zion Thompson 05:35.9
8 Nicholas Pilgrim 05:36.6
9 Daniel Cook 05:38.7
10 Iziah Tucker 05:40.9
11 T’Syi Showers 05:40.9
12 Deandre’ Warner 05:44.613 Adam Larson 05:48.9
14 Khiari Sharrieff-Hayward 05:49.9
15 Charlie Riker 05:50.3
16 Jaiden Furbert-Jacobs 05:54.8
17 Alexander Southern 05:56.8
18 Andrew Dasilva 05:58.9
19 Rudi Hammond 05:59.4
20 Caleb Ingham 6:01

Senior School Girls
1 Kyrah Scraders 05:30.4
2 Messiah Greaves 05:30.4
3 Lynsey Palmer 05:45.2
4 Jordan Bascome 06:04.8
5 Ali Boylan 06:06.8
6 Laura Hope 06:20.6
7 Zahra Wilson 06:23.9
8 Madelyn Moore 06:26.9
9 Camille Chin-Gurret 06:31.4
10 Kerry Palmer 06:33.9
11 Zarian Simmons 06:36.7
12 Rebecca Harrison 06:38.7
13 Aaliyah Simons 06:53.7
14 J’Auna James 08:17.3

Senior School Boys
1 David Darrell 04:46.1
2 Tyler Smith 04:49.9
3 Aaron Jacobs 04:58.7
4 Sean Tucker 05:24.3
5 Robert Edwards 05:45.1
6 Lawrence Fox 05:59.6
7 Christian Chin-Gurret 06:04.5
8 Cavon Raynor 06:05.1

Adult Local Female
1 Jennifer Alen 05:20.2
2 Rose-Anna Hoey 05:28.3
3 Tamika Williams 05:36.5
4 Deon Breary 05:42.2
5 Chloe Kempe 05:53.3
6 Gayle Lindsay 06:06.8
7 Cary Butterfield 06:07.4
8 Vivienne Lochhead 06:14.3
9 Zina Jones 06:45.9
10 Jennifer Lightbourne 06:57.8
11 Rachel Outerbridge 07:00.7
12 Michelle Berkeley 07:29.1

Adult Local Male
1 Stephen Allen 04:44.9
2 Darico Clarke 04:51.2
3 Christian Myers 04:56.5
4 Chris Allington 05:11.5
5 Jose Miranda 05:17.2
6 Tzadik Hendrickson-Donville 05:23.7
7 Chefton Hall 05:25.1
8 Mark Outerbridge 05:35.0
9 Gabe Wilkinson 05:38.9

Elite Female
1 Heather Kampf 04:53.3
2 Lauren Paquette 04:57.0
3 Charlotte Arter 04:58.5
4 Rolanda Bell 05:00.4
5 Chloe Anderson 05:11.5

Elite Male
1 David Bishop 04:20.1
2 Diriba Yigezu 04:21.4

-

Click to enlarge photos:

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, News, Photos, Sports, Sports

.